Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 20 of 441 products for

American Short Stories

view: list | grid
  1. 10% offgreat american short stories

    In Stock

  2. american short stories
    American Short Stories
    The textbook, American Short Stories, by Bert Hitchcock, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 8TH. ISBN10: 0321484894. ISBN13: 9780321484895. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on American Short Stories

    Read More

    In Stock

  3. short stories 2006
    The Best American Short Stories 2006
    "While a single short story may have a difficult time raising enough noise on its own to be heard over the din of civilization, short stories in bulk can have the effect of swarming bees, blocking out sound and sun and becoming the only thing you can think about," writes Ann Patchett in her introduction to The Best American Short Stories 2006. This vibrant, varied sampler of the American literary scene revels in life s little absurdities, captures timely personal and cultural challenges, and ...

    Details on The Best American Short Stories 2006

    Read More

    In Stock

  4. 10% offamerican short story

    In Stock

  5. american short stories
    American Short Stories
    The textbook, American Short Stories, by Eugene Current-Garcia, Bert Hitchcock and Virginia Eds. Kouidis, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 7TH. ISBN10: 0321080564. ISBN13: 9780321080561. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on American Short Stories

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. 40% offmonterey video soldier home
    Soldier's Home

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Full

    Not Rated / Monterey Home Video / DVD

    More Details

    FREE Standard Shipping

    In Stock

  7. american short stories
    Classic American Short Stories
    The textbook, Classic American Short Stories, by Clarence C. Strowbridge, available in Paperback. Published by: Dover Publications, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0486422518. ISBN13: 9780486422510. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Classic American Short Stories

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. 10% offamerican short story masterpieces

    In Stock

  9. short stories 1998
    Best American Short Stories, 1998
    The textbook, Best American Short Stories, 1998, by Katrina Kenison and Garrison Eds. Keillor, available in Paperback. Published by: Ingram Book Co.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0395875145. ISBN13: 9780395875148. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Best American Short Stories, 1998

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. 10% offamerican short story

    In Stock

  11. short stories 2008
    Best American Short Stories 2008
    The textbook, Best American Short Stories 2008, by Salman Rushdie, available in Paperback. Published by: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt. Edition: . ISBN10: 0618788778. ISBN13: 9780618788774. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Best American Short Stories 2008

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. 10% offfifty great american short

    In Stock

  13. short stories 2001
    Best American Short Stories 2001
    The textbook, Best American Short Stories 2001, by Barbara Kingsolver and Katrina Kenison, available in Paperback. Published by: Ingram Book Co.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0395926882. ISBN13: 9780395926888. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Best American Short Stories 2001

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. 20% offmore classic american short
    More Classic American Short Stories
    Stephen Crane, Kate Chopin, James Fenimore Cooper, O. Henry / 2007 Books

    More Details

    FREE Standard Shipping

    In Stock

  15. short stories 2000
    Best American Short Stories, 2000
    The textbook, Best American Short Stories, 2000, by E. L. Doctorow and Katrina Kenison, available in Paperback. Published by: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt. Edition: . ISBN10: 0395926866. ISBN13: 9780395926864. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Best American Short Stories, 2000

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. 20% offbest american short stories

    In Stock

  17. short stories 2002
    Best American Short Stories 2002
    The textbook, Best American Short Stories 2002, by Sue Miller and Katrina Kenison, available in Paperback. Published by: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt. Edition: . ISBN10: 0618131736. ISBN13: 9780618131730. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Best American Short Stories 2002

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. 20% offbest american short stories

    In Stock

  19. short stories 2007
    Best American Short Stories 2007
    The textbook, Best American Short Stories 2007, by Stephen King and Heidi Eds. Pitlor, available in Hardback. Published by: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt. Edition: . ISBN10: 0618713476. ISBN13: 9780618713479. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Best American Short Stories 2007

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. 20% offbest american short stories

    In Stock

Search within results:
Find by Color:

collapse/expand
Find by Price:
  • $to $
collapse/expand
Find by User Rating:
collapse/expand
Find by Category:


Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc