Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 2 of 2 products for

Black Resistance White Law

view: list | grid

Did you mean: black resistance whitelaw ?

  1. barnesandnoble constitutional racism america
    Black Resistance - White Law: A History of Constitutional Racism in America ...
    Unavailable for a decade and now completely updated for the 1990s, this landmark book shows how the American government has used the Constitution to maintain a racist status ...

    Details on Black Resistance - White Law: A History of Constitutional Racism in America (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  2. black resistance white law

    In Stock

  3. Additional items that match your search
  4. 19% offwhite resistance movements
    Let the People Decide : Black Freedom and White Resistance Movements in ...
    The textbook, Let the People Decide : Black Freedom and White Resistance Movements in Sunflower County, Mississippi, 1945-1986, by J. Todd Moye, available in Paperback. Published by: Longleaf Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0807855618. ISBN13: 9780807855614. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Let the People Decide : Black Freedom and White Resistance Movements in Sunflower County, Mississippi, 1945-1986

    Read More

    In Stock

  5. 17% offinterracialism black-white intermarriage
    Interracialism : Black-White Intermarriage in American History, Literature ...
    The textbook, Interracialism : Black-White Intermarriage in American History, Literature, and Law, by Werner Sollors, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0195128575. ISBN13: 9780195128574. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Interracialism : Black-White Intermarriage in American History, Literature, and Law

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. gender law resistance
    Gender, Law and Resistance in India
    The textbook, Gender, Law and Resistance in India, by Erin P. Moore, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Arizona Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0816522383. ISBN13: 9780816522385. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Gender, Law and Resistance in India

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. resistance white response
    Massive Resistance : The White Response to the Civil Rights Movement
    The textbook, Massive Resistance : The White Response to the Civil Rights Movement, by George Lewis, available in Paperback. Published by: MPS. Edition: . ISBN10: 0340900229. ISBN13: 9780340900222. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Massive Resistance : The White Response to the Civil Rights Movement

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. culture identity formation
    River Flows On: Black Resistance, Culture, and Identity Formation in Early ...
    The textbook, River Flows On: Black Resistance, Culture, and Identity Formation in Early America, by Walter C. Rucker, available in Paperback. Published by: Longleaf Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0807133310. ISBN13: 9780807133316. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on River Flows On: Black Resistance, Culture, and Identity Formation in Early America

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. barnesandnoble no more resistance
    Victim No More: Women's Resistance to Law, Culture and Power (Books)
    Challenging the notion that women are simply victims, this in-depth discussion is a celebration of women s resistance. Exploring the moments beyond victimization, this ...

    Details on Victim No More: Women's Resistance to Law, Culture and Power (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. barnesandnoble black law
    Black's Law (Books)
    In Black's Law, one of America's toughest and shrewdest criminal defense lawyers shows us the life-and-death struggles that occur every day in our criminal courts. This book ...

    Details on Black's Law (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. barnesandnoble black law dictionary
    Black's Law Dictionary (Books)
    For more than a century Black's has been the gold standard for the language of law. Today it is the most widely cited law book in the world. Edited by Bryan A. Garner, the ...

    Details on Black's Law Dictionary (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. barnesandnoble black law dictionary
    Black's Law Dictionary (Books)
    For more than a century Black's has been the gold standard for the language of law. Today it is the most widely cited law book in the world. Edited by Bryan A. Garner, the ...

    Details on Black's Law Dictionary (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. barnesandnoble black law dictionary
    Black's Law Dictionary (Books)
    For more than a century Black's has been the gold standard for the language of law. Today it is the most widely cited law book in the world. Edited by Bryan A. Garner, the ...

    Details on Black's Law Dictionary (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. crime law practice
    White Collar Crime : Law and Practice
    The textbook, White Collar Crime : Law and Practice, by Jerold H. Israel, Ellen S. Podgor, Paul D. Borman and Henning, available in Hardback. Published by: West Publishing Co. (Law Books). Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0314145680. ISBN13: 9780314145680. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on White Collar Crime : Law and Practice

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. law dictionary abridged
    Black's Law Dictionary, Abridged
    The textbook, Black's Law Dictionary, Abridged, by Bryan A. Garner, available in Paperback. Published by: West Publishing Co. (Law Books). Edition: 8TH. ISBN10: 0314158634. ISBN13: 9780314158635. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Black's Law Dictionary, Abridged

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. dictionary pocket edition
    Black's Law Dictionary, Pocket Edition
    The textbook, Black's Law Dictionary, Pocket Edition, by Bryan A. Garner, available in Paperback. Published by: West Publishing Co. (Law Books). Edition: 3RD. ISBN10: 0314158626. ISBN13: 9780314158628. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Black's Law Dictionary, Pocket Edition

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. barnesandnoble dictionary deluxe 9th
    Black's Law Dictionary, Deluxe 9th (Books)
    For more than a century Black's has been the gold standard for the language of law. Today it is the most widely cited law book in the world. Edited by Bryan A. Garner, the ...

    Details on Black's Law Dictionary, Deluxe 9th (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. legal construction race
    White by Law : The Legal Construction of Race - 10th Anniversary Edition
    The textbook, White by Law : The Legal Construction of Race - 10th Anniversary Edition, by Ian Lopez, available in Paperback. Published by: New York University Press. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0814736947. ISBN13: 9780814736944. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on White by Law : The Legal Construction of Race - 10th Anniversary Edition

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. barnesandnoble powder white smoke
    Black Powder, White Smoke (Books)
    There are many shades to the law in the West, but as four men are about to learn, the truth isn't always as clear as black and white.

    Details on Black Powder, White Smoke (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. barnesandnoble culture identity formation
    The River Flows On: Black Resistance, Culture, and Identity Formation in ...
    The River Flows On is an impressively broad study of slave resistance in America, spanning the colonial and antebellum eras in both the North and South and covering all forms ...

    Details on The River Flows On: Black Resistance, Culture, and Identity Formation in Early America (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. violence resistance ethics
    Wounds of the Spirit : Black Woman, Violence and Resistance Ethics
    The textbook, Wounds of the Spirit : Black Woman, Violence and Resistance Ethics, by Traci C. West, available in Paperback. Published by: New York University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0814793355. ISBN13: 9780814793350. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Wounds of the Spirit : Black Woman, Violence and Resistance Ethics

    Read More

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc