Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 7 of 7 products for

Cambridge Companion British Romantic

view: list | grid
  1. cambridge companion british romantic

    In Stock

  2. cambridge companion british romantic

    In Stock

  3. barnesandnoble companion british romanticism
    The Cambridge Companion to British Romanticism (Books)
    A unique introduction, guide, and reference work for students and readers of Romantic literature, consisting of eleven original essays.

    Details on The Cambridge Companion to British Romanticism (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  4. barnesandnoble 17401830 1740 1830
    The Cambridge Companion to English Literature, 1740-1830 (Books)
    This volume offers an introduction to British literature that challenges the traditional divide between eighteenth-century and Romantic studies.

    Details on The Cambridge Companion to English Literature, 1740-1830 (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  5. cambridge companion british romantic
    The Cambridge Companion to British Romantic Poetry (Cambridge Companions to ...
    This Companion offers a comprehensive overview and interpretation of Romantic poetry in its literary and historical contexts. Attention is given to the work of less well-known or recently rediscovered authors, alongside some of the greatest poets in the English language: Wordsworth, Coleridge, Blake, Scott, Burns, Keats, Shelley, Byron and Clare.

    Details on The Cambridge Companion to British Romantic Poetry (Cambridge Companions to Literature)

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. cambridge companion fiction romantic
    The Cambridge Companion to Fiction in the Romantic Period (Cambridge ...
    The novel of the Romantic period has attracted many more readers and students in recent years. This Companion offers an overview of British fiction written between the mid-1760s and the early 1830s and is an ideal guide to the major authors, historical and cultural contexts, and later critical reception.

    Details on The Cambridge Companion to Fiction in the Romantic Period (Cambridge Companions to Literature)

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. cambridge companion english literature
    The Cambridge Companion to English Literature, 1740-1830 (Cambridge ...
    This volume offers an introduction to British literature that challenges the traditional divide between eighteenth-century and Romantic studies. Contributors explore the development of literary genres and modes through a period of rapid change. They show how literature was shaped by historical factors including the development of the book trade, the rise of literary criticism and the expansion of commercial society and empire. The wide scope of the collection, juxtaposing canonical authors with those now ...

    Details on The Cambridge Companion to English Literature, 1740-1830 (Cambridge Companions to Literature)

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. Additional items that match your search
  9. cambridge companion british

    In Stock

  10. companion british romanticism
    Cambridge Companion to British Romanticism
    The textbook, Cambridge Companion to British Romanticism, by Stuart Curran, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0521421934. ISBN13: 9780521421935. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cambridge Companion to British Romanticism

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. cambridge companion ballet
    Cambridge Companion to Ballet
    The textbook, Cambridge Companion to Ballet, by Marion Kant, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0521539862. ISBN13: 9780521539869. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cambridge Companion to Ballet

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. milton cambridge companion
    Cambridge Companion to Milton
    The textbook, Cambridge Companion to Milton, by Dennis Danielson, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0521655439. ISBN13: 9780521655439. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cambridge Companion to Milton

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. cambridge companion maimonides
    Cambridge Companion to Maimonides
    The textbook, Cambridge Companion to Maimonides, by Seeskin, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0521525780. ISBN13: 9780521525787. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cambridge Companion to Maimonides

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. cambridge companion proust
    Cambridge Companion to Proust
    The textbook, Cambridge Companion to Proust, by Richard Bales, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0521669618. ISBN13: 9780521669610. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cambridge Companion to Proust

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. cambridge companion levinas
    Cambridge Companion to Levinas
    The textbook, Cambridge Companion to Levinas, by Critchley, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0521665655. ISBN13: 9780521665650. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cambridge Companion to Levinas

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. cambridge companion chekhov
    Cambridge Companion to Chekhov
    The textbook, Cambridge Companion to Chekhov, by Vera Gottlieb, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0521589177. ISBN13: 9780521589178. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cambridge Companion to Chekhov

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. cambridge companion cervantes
    Cambridge Companion to Cervantes
    The textbook, Cambridge Companion to Cervantes, by Anthony J. Cascardi, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0521663873. ISBN13: 9780521663878. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cambridge Companion to Cervantes

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. thomas cambridge companion mann
    Cambridge Companion Thomas Mann
    The textbook, Cambridge Companion Thomas Mann, by Ritchie Robertson, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0521653703. ISBN13: 9780521653701. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cambridge Companion Thomas Mann

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. cambridge companion modernism
    Cambridge Companion to Modernism
    The textbook, Cambridge Companion to Modernism, by Michael Levenson, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 052149866X. ISBN13: 9780521498661. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cambridge Companion to Modernism

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. cambridge companion herodotus
    Cambridge Companion to Herodotus
    The textbook, Cambridge Companion to Herodotus, by Carolyn Dewald and John Eds. Marincola, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0521536839. ISBN13: 9780521536837. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cambridge Companion to Herodotus

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. cambridge companion velazquez
    Cambridge Companion to Velazquez
    The textbook, Cambridge Companion to Velazquez, by Suzanne L. Stratton-Pruitt, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0521669405. ISBN13: 9780521669405. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cambridge Companion to Velazquez

    Read More

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava | Black Friday Deals

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc