Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 2 of 2 products for

Coleridge Poetry Prose

view: list | grid
  1. barnesandnoble authoritative texts criticism
    Coleridge's Poetry and Prose: Authoritative Texts, Criticism (Books)
    Coleridge combined the genius of a poet with the mind of a philosophical critic.

    More Details

    In Stock

  2. 21% offcoleridge poetry prose

    In Stock

  3. Additional items that match your search
  4. barnesandnoble prose william blake
    The Complete Poetry & Prose Of William Blake (Books)
    Since its first publication in 1965, this edition has been widely hailed as the best available text of Blake's poetry and prose. Now revised, if includes up-to-date work on ...

    Details on The Complete Poetry & Prose Of William Blake (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  5. poetry prose
    Poetry and Prose
    The textbook, Poetry and Prose, by Walt Whitman, available in Paperback. Published by: Penguin Group (USA) Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 1883011353. ISBN13: 9781883011352. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Poetry and Prose

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. barnesandnoble poetry prose
    Poetry and Prose (Library of America) (Books)
    This is the most comprehensive volume of Walt Whitman (1819-1892) ever published. It includes all of his poetry and what he considered his complete prose. This is also the ...

    Details on Poetry and Prose (Library of America) (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. collected poetry prose
    Collected Poetry and Prose
    The textbook, Collected Poetry and Prose, by Dante Rossetti and Jerome McGann, available in Paperback. Published by: Triliteral. Edition: . ISBN10: 0300098022. ISBN13: 9780300098020. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Collected Poetry and Prose

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. barnesandnoble scandalabra poetry prose
    Scandalabra: Poetry and Prose (Books)
    Derrick Brown's newest collection of award winning prose and poetry, Scandalabra, has been receiving critical acclaim I wish I had written, Patience. I mean written it ...

    Details on Scandalabra: Poetry and Prose (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. romantic poetry prose
    Romantic Poetry and Prose
    The textbook, Romantic Poetry and Prose, by William Golding, Lionel Trilling and Harold Bloom, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0195016157. ISBN13: 9780195016154. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Romantic Poetry and Prose

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. barnesandnoble yeats poetry prose
    Yeats' Poetry and Prose (Books)
    This brand new collection, impeccably edited by James Pethica, presents a comprehensive selection of Yeats's major contributions in poetry, drama, prose fiction, autobiography, ...

    Details on Yeats' Poetry and Prose (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. keats poetry prose
    Keats's Poetry and Prose
    The textbook, Keats's Poetry and Prose, by John Keats and Jeffrey N. Cox, available in Hardback. Published by: W.W. Norton & Co.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0393924912. ISBN13: 9780393924916. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Keats's Poetry and Prose

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. barnesandnoble complete poetry prose
    Complete Poetry and Prose (Books)
    Thanks to her acclaimed volume of poetry and prose published in France in 1555, Louise Lab (1522-66) remains one of the most important and influential women writers of the ...

    Details on Complete Poetry and Prose (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. shelley poetry prose
    Shelley's Poetry and Prose
    The textbook, Shelley's Poetry and Prose, by Percy Bysshe Shelley, Donald Reiman and Neil Eds. Fraistat, available in Paperback. Published by: W.W. Norton & Co.. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0393977528. ISBN13: 9780393977523. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Shelley's Poetry and Prose

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. barnesandnoble byron poetry prose
    Byron's Poetry and Prose (Books)
    Byron's Poetry and Prose presents an extensive selection of Byron's poetry, letters, and journal entries in chronological clusters, allowing readers to see the changes that ...

    Details on Byron's Poetry and Prose (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. romantic poetry prose
    English Romantic Poetry and Prose
    The textbook, English Romantic Poetry and Prose, by Russell Noyes, available in Hardback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0195010078. ISBN13: 9780195010077. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on English Romantic Poetry and Prose

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. reader poetry prose
    Robert Frost Reader : Poetry and Prose
    The textbook, Robert Frost Reader : Poetry and Prose, by Robert Frost, Edward Connery Lathem and Lawrance Eds. Thompson, available in Paperback. Published by: MPS. Edition: . ISBN10: 0805070214. ISBN13: 9780805070217. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Robert Frost Reader : Poetry and Prose

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. barnesandnoble sophomores class 2005
    As of Now: Poetry & Prose From Lexington High School Sophomores Class of ...
    As of Now is the second book of student poetry and prose from Lexington High School's Student Publishing Program, which has been selected as one of the top high school ...

    Details on As of Now: Poetry & Prose From Lexington High School Sophomores Class of 2005 (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. milton shorter poetry prose
    Milton's Shorter Poetry and Prose
    The textbook, Milton's Shorter Poetry and Prose, by Peter C. Herman, available in Paperback. Published by: Modern Language Association of America. Edition: . ISBN10: 0873525949. ISBN13: 9780873525947. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Milton's Shorter Poetry and Prose

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. barnesandnoble prose william blake
    The Complete Poetry and Prose of William Blake (Books)
    Since its first publication in 1965, this collection has been widely hailed as the best available text of William Blake's poetry and prose. It is now expanded to include a new ...

    Details on The Complete Poetry and Prose of William Blake (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. watermark american poetry prose
    Watermark : Vietnamese American Poetry and Prose
    The textbook, Watermark : Vietnamese American Poetry and Prose, by Barbara Tran, Monique T. D. Truong and Luu Truong Khoi, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Chicago Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 1889876046. ISBN13: 9781889876047. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Watermark : Vietnamese American Poetry and Prose

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. rich poetry prose
    Adrienne Rich's Poetry and Prose
    The textbook, Adrienne Rich's Poetry and Prose, by Adrienne Rich, Barbara Charlesworth Gelpi and Albert Gelpi, available in Paperback. Published by: W.W. Norton & Co.. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0393961478. ISBN13: 9780393961478. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Adrienne Rich's Poetry and Prose

    Read More

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc