Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 1 of 1 products for

Data Analysis Community Landscape

view: list | grid
  1. data analysis community landscape
    Data Analysis in Community and Landscape Ecology

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Half

    Originally published in 1987, the purpose of this reissue is to show ecologists and environmental scientists the most useful numerical and statistical methods and how to interpret results and avoid pitfalls. Written for ecologists, it explains such techniques as logistic regression, canonical correspondence analysis, and "kriging.

    Details on Data Analysis in Community and Landscape Ecology

    Read More

    In Stock

  2. Additional items that match your search
  3. justice practice applications
    Data Analysis for Criminal Justice : Practice and Applications
    The textbook, Data Analysis for Criminal Justice : Practice and Applications, by Jerome B. McKean and Bryan D. Byers, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: . ISBN10: 0205274803. ISBN13: 9780205274802. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Data Analysis for Criminal Justice : Practice and Applications

    Read More

    In Stock

  4. barnesandnoble continuous school improvement
    Data Analysis for Continuous School Improvement (Books)
    Data Analysis for Continuous School Improvement (First Edition, 1998, Second Edition, 2004) What separates successful schools from those that will not be successful in ...

    Details on Data Analysis for Continuous School Improvement (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  5. zune analysis managers excel
    Data Analysis for Managers with Microsoft Excel (Student Solutions Manual)
    The textbook, Data Analysis for Managers with Microsoft Excel (Student Solutions Manual), by S. Christian Albright, Wayne L. Winston and Christopher Zappe, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0534399061. ISBN13: 9780534399061. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Data Analysis for Managers with Microsoft Excel (Student Solutions Manual)

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. barnesandnoble students laboratory scientists
    Data Analysis for Chemistry: An Introductory Guide for Students and ...
    Chemical data analysis, with aspects of metrology in chemistry and chemometrics, is an evolving discipline where new and better ways of doing things are constantly being ...

    Details on Data Analysis for Chemistry: An Introductory Guide for Students and Laboratory Scientists (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. analysis experimental design
    Data Analysis for Experimental Design
    The textbook, Data Analysis for Experimental Design, by Richard Gonzalez, available in Hardback. Published by: Guilford Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 1606230174. ISBN13: 9781606230176. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Data Analysis for Experimental Design

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. barnesandnoble data analysis spss
    Data Analysis with SPSS (Books)
    Data Analysis with SPSS Third Edition By Stephen A. Sweet (Cornell University) Karen Grace-Martin Basic Approach Data Analysis with SPSS is designed to teach students how to ...

    Details on Data Analysis with SPSS (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. 25% offanalysis spss cd
    Data Analysis with SPSS- With CD
    The textbook, Data Analysis with SPSS- With CD, by Stephen A. Sweet, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 3RD. ISBN10: 0205483879. ISBN13: 9780205483877. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Data Analysis with SPSS- With CD

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. barnesandnoble analysis research designs
    Data Analysis for Research Designs (Books)
    Data Analysis for Research Designs covers the analytical techniques for the analysis of variance (ANOVA) and multiple regression/correlation (MRC), emphasizing single-degree- ...

    Details on Data Analysis for Research Designs (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. zune data analysis excel
    Data Analysis with Microsoft Excel : Updated for Office XP / With CD-ROM
    The textbook, Data Analysis with Microsoft Excel : Updated for Office XP / With CD-ROM, by Kenneth N. Berk and Partrick M. Carey, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: . ISBN10: 0534407145. ISBN13: 9780534407148. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Data Analysis with Microsoft Excel : Updated for Office XP / With CD-ROM

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. barnesandnoble exploratory data analysis
    Exploratory Data Analysis (Books)
    An Introduction to the underlying principles, central concepts, and basic techniques for conducting and understanding exploratory data analysis - with numerous social science ...

    Details on Exploratory Data Analysis (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. using spss cd
    Data Analysis for the Behavioral Sciences Using SPSS / With CD
    The textbook, Data Analysis for the Behavioral Sciences Using SPSS / With CD, by Sharon L. Weinberg and Sarah Knapp Abramowitz, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0521635616. ISBN13: 9780521635615. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Data Analysis for the Behavioral Sciences Using SPSS / With CD

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. barnesandnoble doing data analysis
    Doing Data Analysis with SPSS Version 16 [With CDROM] (Books)
    DOING DATA ANALYSIS WITH SPSS VERSION 14.0 (WITH CD-ROM) is the perfect supplement to help you succed in your statistic course! This innovative guide offers practical ...

    Details on Doing Data Analysis with SPSS Version 16 [With CDROM] (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. zune excel 2007 text
    Data Analysis with Microsoft Excel 2007 - Text Only
    The textbook, Data Analysis with Microsoft Excel 2007 - Text Only, by Kenneth N. Berk, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 3RD. ISBN10: 0495391786. ISBN13: 9780495391784. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Data Analysis with Microsoft Excel 2007 - Text Only

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. barnesandnoble qualitative data analysis
    Qualitative Data Analysis with NVivo (Books)
    Qualitative Data Analysis with NVivo is essential reading for anyone thinking of using their computer to help analyze qualitative data. With 15 years of experience in ...

    Details on Qualitative Data Analysis with NVivo (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. zune data analysis excel
    Data Analysis with Microsoft Excel: Updated for Office XP - with Web Site ...
    The textbook, Data Analysis with Microsoft Excel: Updated for Office XP - with Web Site Printed Access Card, by Kenneth N. Berk and Partrick M. Carey, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 3RD. ISBN10: 0538494670. ISBN13: 9780538494670. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Data Analysis with Microsoft Excel: Updated for Office XP - with Web Site Printed Access Card

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. barnesandnoble applied data analysis
    Applied Data Analysis for Process Improvement: A Practical Guide to Six ...
    Since 1998 Six Sigma has been training managers to conduct process improvement through close data analysis. Expert practitioner Lamprecht gives those at the highest level in ...

    Details on Applied Data Analysis for Process Improvement: A Practical Guide to Six SIGMA Black Belt Statistics (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. analysis social workers
    Data Analysis for Social Workers
    The textbook, Data Analysis for Social Workers, by Denise Montcalm and David Royse, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: . ISBN10: 0205289037. ISBN13: 9780205289035. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Data Analysis for Social Workers

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. barnesandnoble categorical data analysis
    Categorical Data Analysis with SAS and SPSS Applications (Books)
    This text/CD-ROM covers the fundamental aspects of categorical data analysis with an emphasis on SAS and SPSS. Coverage includes topics often ignored in other books, such as ...

    Details on Categorical Data Analysis with SAS and SPSS Applications (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. 17% offzune managers excel cd
    Data Analysis for Managers with Microsoft Excel / With CD
    The textbook, Data Analysis for Managers with Microsoft Excel / With CD, by S. Christian Albright, Wayne L. Winston and Christopher Zappe, available in Hardback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0324655495. ISBN13: 9780324655490. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Data Analysis for Managers with Microsoft Excel / With CD

    Read More

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc