Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 2 of 2 products for

Designing Geodatabases Case Studies

view: list | grid
  1. barnesandnoble geodatabases case studies
    Designing Geodatabases: Case Studies in GIS Data Modeling (Books)
    This guide to creating a dynamic GIS data model helps database managers design a schema that has comprehensive and descriptive query definitions, a user-friendly cartographic ...

    Details on Designing Geodatabases: Case Studies in GIS Data Modeling (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  2. 6% offdesigning geodatabases case studies

    In Stock

  3. Additional items that match your search
  4. barnesandnoble designing geodatabases transportation
    Designing Geodatabases for Transportation (Books)
    Designing Geodatabases for Transportation addresses the development of a GIS to manage data relating to the transportation facilities and service commonly organized around ...

    Details on Designing Geodatabases for Transportation (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  5. 21% offfirst year experience
    Case Studies for First-Year Experience
    The textbook, Case Studies for First-Year Experience, by John Reisen, John Szarlan and Suman Singha, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: . ISBN10: 0534262775. ISBN13: 9780534262778. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Case Studies for First-Year Experience

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. studies inclusive schools
    Case Studies for Inclusive Schools
    The textbook, Case Studies for Inclusive Schools, by Peggy L. Anderson, available in Paperback. Published by: Pro-Ed, Inc.. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0890799911. ISBN13: 9780890799918. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Case Studies for Inclusive Schools

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. odyssey thinking problem solving
    Case Studies for the First Year : An Odyssey into Critical Thinking and ...
    The textbook, Case Studies for the First Year : An Odyssey into Critical Thinking and Problem Solving, by Robert M. Sherfield, Rhonda J. Montgomery and Patricia G. Moody, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: . ISBN10: 0131115251. ISBN13: 9780131115255. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Case Studies for the First Year : An Odyssey into Critical Thinking and Problem Solving

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. understanding communication processes
    Case Studies for Organizational Communication : Understanding Communication ...
    The textbook, Case Studies for Organizational Communication : Understanding Communication Processes, by Joann Keyton and Pamela Shockley-Zalabak, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0195330595. ISBN13: 9780195330595. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Case Studies for Organizational Communication : Understanding Communication Processes

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. 15% offstudies organizational comm
    Case Studies for Organizational Comm.
    The textbook, Case Studies for Organizational Comm., by Keyton, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: 3RD. ISBN10: 0195386728. ISBN13: 9780195386721. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Case Studies for Organizational Comm.

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. studies beginning teachers
    Case Studies for Beginning Teachers
    The textbook, Case Studies for Beginning Teachers, by Theodore T. Kowalski, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: . ISBN10: 0801312612. ISBN13: 9780801312618. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Case Studies for Beginning Teachers

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. medical office cd
    Case Studies for the Medical Office - With CD
    The textbook, Case Studies for the Medical Office - With CD, by Susan M. Sanderson, available in Paperback. Published by: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company. Edition: 4TH. ISBN10: 0073254800. ISBN13: 9780073254807. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Case Studies for the Medical Office - With CD

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. barnesandnoble case study houses
    Case Study Houses (Books)
    The Case Study House program was an exceptional, innovative event in the history of American architecture. This compact guide includes all projects featured in Taschen's XL ...

    Details on Case Study Houses (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. barnesandnoble case study methods
    Case Study Methods (Books)
    The use of the case study goes back to the beginnings of social science research and is still one of the most common forms of qualitative research. This book is a handy ...

    Details on Case Study Methods (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. 20% offchemistry case studies
    Chemistry Case Studies for ... (Custom)
    The textbook, Chemistry Case Studies for ... (Custom), by Kelley, available in Paperback. Published by: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0470896221. ISBN13: 9780470896228. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Chemistry Case Studies for ... (Custom)

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. unfolding case studies
    Unfolding Case Studies
    The textbook, Unfolding Case Studies, by Kellie J. Glendon and Deborah L. Ulrich, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: . ISBN10: 0130892793. ISBN13: 9780130892799. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Unfolding Case Studies

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. trauma case studies paramedic
    Trauma Case Studies for the Paramedic (Books)
    This text is intended to reinforce the importance of a systematic patient assessment and management approach to paramedic students by presenting them with 20 case studies on ...

    Details on Trauma Case Studies for the Paramedic (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. barnesandnoble case study houses
    Case Study Houses (Books)
    Special bestseller price. The Case Study House program (1945-66) was an exceptional, innovative event in the history of American architecture and remains to this day unique. ...

    Details on Case Study Houses (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. barnesandnoble adult case studies
    Adult Case Studies (Books)
    A unique case study book, Adult Psychopathology Case Studies presents adult client case studies that describe the ways in which people with psychological disorders are likely ...

    Details on Adult Case Studies (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. barnesandnoble case study houses
    Case Study Houses (Books)
    The Case Study House program (1945-1966) was an exceptional, innovative event in the history of American architecture and remains to this day unique. The program, which ...

    Details on Case Study Houses (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. christian couneling case studies

    In Stock

  21. real-life case studies
    Real-Life Case Studies for Teachers
    The textbook, Real-Life Case Studies for Teachers, by William Hayes, available in Paperback. Published by: Rowman & Littlefield Publishing Group. Edition: . ISBN10: 081083748X. ISBN13: 9780810837485. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Real-Life Case Studies for Teachers

    Read More

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava | Black Friday Deals

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc