Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 1 of 1 products for

Embracing America Cuban Exile

view: list | grid
  1. embracing america cuban exile
    Embracing America: A Cuban Exile Comes of Age
    Pages: 256, Edition: 1st, Hardcover, University Press of Florida

    More Details

    Pre-order

  2. Additional items that match your search
  3. cuban exile politics
    In the Land of Mirrors : Cuban Exile Politics in the United States
    The textbook, In the Land of Mirrors : Cuban Exile Politics in the United States, by Maria de los Angeles Torres, available in Paperback. Published by: Perseus Distribution. Edition: . ISBN10: 0472087886. ISBN13: 9780472087884. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on In the Land of Mirrors : Cuban Exile Politics in the United States

    Read More

    In Stock

  4. 20% offlegacy exile cubans
    Legacy of Exile : Cubans in the United States
    The textbook, Legacy of Exile : Cubans in the United States, by Guillermo Grenier, Lisandro Perez and Nancy Foner, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: . ISBN10: 0205340903. ISBN13: 9780205340903. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Legacy of Exile : Cubans in the United States

    Read More

    In Stock

  5. welcomed exiles illegal
    From Welcomed Exiles to Illegal Immigrants : Cuban Migration to the U.S. ...
    The textbook, From Welcomed Exiles to Illegal Immigrants : Cuban Migration to the U.S., 1959-1995, by Felix Masud-Piloto, available in Paperback. Published by: Rowman & Littlefield Publishing Group. Edition: . ISBN10: 0847681491. ISBN13: 9780847681495. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on From Welcomed Exiles to Illegal Immigrants : Cuban Migration to the U.S., 1959-1995

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. 20% offcuban catholic shrine
    Our Lady of the Exile : Diasporic Religion at a Cuban Catholic Shrine in Miami
    The textbook, Our Lady of the Exile : Diasporic Religion at a Cuban Catholic Shrine in Miami, by Thomas A. Tweed, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0195155939. ISBN13: 9780195155938. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Our Lady of the Exile : Diasporic Religion at a Cuban Catholic Shrine in Miami

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. should america lift its

    In Stock

  8. latin revolution revised edition
    Latin America in the Era of the Cuban Revolution, Revised Edition
    The textbook, Latin America in the Era of the Cuban Revolution, Revised Edition, by Thomas C. Wright, available in Paperback. Published by: Abc-Clio Information Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0275967069. ISBN13: 9780275967062. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Latin America in the Era of the Cuban Revolution, Revised Edition

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. cubans union city immigrants

    In Stock

  10. cuban catholics united states

    In Stock

  11. guantanamo usa untold history

    In Stock

  12. latin through clinton years
    Masters of War : Latin America and U. S. Aggression from the Cuban ...
    The textbook, Masters of War : Latin America and U. S. Aggression from the Cuban Revolution through the Clinton Years, by Clara Nieto, Howard Zinn and Chris Brandt, available in Paperback. Published by: Perseus Distribution. Edition: . ISBN10: 1583225455. ISBN13: 9781583225455. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Masters of War : Latin America and U. S. Aggression from the Cuban Revolution through the Clinton Years

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. cuban death-lift deathlift death
    Cuban Death-Lift

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Half

    When Fidel Castro allows thousands of Cubans to depart for America in the Mariel Boatlift, he exports the worst criminals and undesirables of his country along with them. To monitor the situation, the CIA sends infiltrators to Cuba-where they vanish without a trace. In desperation, the Agency turns to ex-Navy SEAL Dusky MacMorgan to go in and find out what happened.Amid the chaos and deception in Mariel's savage underworld, MacMorgan must keep on his toes and off the radar if he's going to discover the truth ...

    Details on Cuban Death-Lift

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. 10% offmasters war latin america

    In Stock

  15. 10% offhitler exiles personal stories

    In Stock

  16. 43% offwarner bros frantic
    Frantic

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Empty

    R (MPAA) / Warner Home Video / DVD

    More Details

    FREE Standard Shipping

    In Stock

  17. scarlet letter
    The Scarlet Letter (Enriched Classics)

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Empty

    (Paperback)-ENDURING LITERATURE ILLUMINATED BY PRACTICAL SCHOLARSHIP Hawthorne's classic treatise on morality, judgment, and exile in Puritan America. EACH ENRICHED CLASSIC EDITION INCLUDES: A concise introduction that gives readers important background information A chronology of the author's life and work A timeline of significant events that provides the book's historical context An outline of key themes and plot points to help readers form their own interpretations Detailed explanatory notes Critical ...

    Details on The Scarlet Letter (Enriched Classics)

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. 29% offguerrilla warfare che guevara
    Guerrilla Warfare: Che Guevara

    Star FullStar FullStar EmptyStar EmptyStar Empty

    (Paperback)-Che Guevara, the larger-than-life hero of the 1959 revolutionary victory that overturned the Cuban dictatorship, believed that revolution would also topple the imperialist governments in Latin America. Che's call to action, his proclamation of invincibility-the ultimate victory of revolutionary forces-continues to influence the course of Latin American history and international relations. His amazing life story has lifted him to almost legendary status.p This edition of Che's classic work Guerrilla ...

    Details on Guerrilla Warfare: Che Guevara

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. sherpa gurkha single cigar
    Sherpa - by Gurkha Single Cigar
    Sherpa - by Gurkha Meticulously blended, Sherpa is a veritable treat for the senses. Hailing from Esteli, Nicaragua, Sherpa combines a vintage combination of Cuban-seed long-leaf tobaccos cultivated from two of the Central America s most prized growing regions: Esteli and the Dominican s Cibao Valley. This lush mixture is subsequently cloaked by a dark Habano wrapper grown in Nicaragua. Brand: Sherpa Strength: Medium Wrapper: Habano Binder: Nicaragua & Dominican Filler: Nicaragua & Dominican Size: 6.0x50 ...

    Details on Sherpa - by Gurkha Single Cigar

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. colombian gold robusto
    Brovo Colombian Gold Robusto 5 Pack
    Colombian Gold Robusto The shade-grown wrapper is Ecuadorean seed, the binder is Connecticut seed and the fillers are Cuban and Dominican. All are rooted deep into the rich fertile soils of Colombia, South America. Only premium tobaccos are used in a Bravo. Handrolled by Colombian artisans, Bravo cigars are renowned for their quality of construction, distinct complexion and flavor. A mild bodied cigar that s seven year aged and extra smooth, rated Best Mild Cigar in 2008. The Colombian Gold releases rich ...

    Details on Brovo Colombian Gold Robusto 5 Pack

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. 25% offstravinsky second exile france

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc