Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

See matches for family theories in these categories
1 to 20 of 298 products for

Family Theories

view: list | grid
  1. family theories
    Family Theories
    David M. Klein, James M. White / 2007 / 333 pages Books

    More Details

    FREE Standard Shipping

    In Stock

  2. family theories
    Family Theories
    The textbook, Family Theories, by James M. White and David M. Klein, available in Paperback. Published by: Sage Publications, Inc.. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 076192065X. ISBN13: 9780761920656. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Family Theories

    Read More

    In Stock

  3. barnesandnoble family theories
    Family Theories (Books)
    White (social work and family studies, U. of British Columbia, Canada) and Klein (sociology, U. of Notre Dame, US) explain the reasoning behind a variety of theoretical ...

    Details on Family Theories (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  4. family theories
    Family Theories
    The textbook, Family Theories, by James M. White, available in Paperback. Published by: Sage Publications, Inc.. Edition: 3RD. ISBN10: 1412937485. ISBN13: 9781412937481. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Family Theories

    Read More

    In Stock

  5. sourcebook family theories methods

    In Stock

  6. barnesandnoble exploring family theories
    Exploring Family Theories (Books)
    Written by a team of experts, Exploring Family Theories, Second Edition, is a combined text/reader that integrates theory with research and applications. Presenting a diverse ...

    Details on Exploring Family Theories (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. 17% offexploring family theories
    Exploring Family Theories
    The textbook, Exploring Family Theories, by Bron B. Ingoldsby, Suzanne R. Smith and J. Elizabeth Miller, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0195330323. ISBN13: 9780195330328. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Exploring Family Theories

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. barnesandnoble readings family theory
    Readings in Family Theory (Books)
    This anthology of classic and contemporary articles provides a context for student learning by demonstrating how theory fits into the overall process of scientific research on ...

    Details on Readings in Family Theory (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. 15% offexploring family theories
    Exploring Family Theories
    The textbook, Exploring Family Theories, by Suzanne R. Smith, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0195377710. ISBN13: 9780195377712. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Exploring Family Theories

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. triangles bowen family systems

    In Stock

  11. barnesandnoble family theory research
    Sourcebook of Family Theory & Research (Books)
    Bengtson (U. of Southern California), Acock (Oregon State U.), Allen (Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State U.), Dilworth- Anderson (U. of North Carolina at Chapel Hill), ...

    Details on Sourcebook of Family Theory & Research (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. theory sourcebook family research
    Sourcebook of Family Theory and Research
    The textbook, Sourcebook of Family Theory and Research, by Bengtson, Acock, Allen, Dilworth-Anderson and Klein, available in Paperback. Published by: Sage Publications, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 1412940850. ISBN13: 9781412940856. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Sourcebook of Family Theory and Research

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. barnesandnoble family theories methods
    Sourcebook of Family Theories and Methods (Books)
    Symbolic interactionism & family studies/social conflict theories of the family/human ecology theory/etc.

    Details on Sourcebook of Family Theories and Methods (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. theory introduction family therapy
    Introduction to Family Theory and Therapy
    The textbook, Introduction to Family Theory and Therapy, by June Blumenthal Green, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: . ISBN10: 0534990444. ISBN13: 9780534990442. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Introduction to Family Theory and Therapy

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. family nursing research theory
    Family Nursing: Research, Theory, & Practice
    Marilyn M. Friedman, Elaine Jones, Vicky R. Bowden / 2002 / 684 pages Books

    More Details

    FREE Standard Shipping

    In Stock

  16. barnesandnoble family systems theory

    In Stock

  17. family theories methods
    Sourcebook of Family Theories and Methods
    The textbook, Sourcebook of Family Theories and Methods, by Boss, Doherty, LaRossa, Schumm and Steinmetz Eds., available in Paperback. Published by: Springer. Edition: . ISBN10: 038785763X. ISBN13: 9780387857633. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Sourcebook of Family Theories and Methods

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. barnesandnoble communication theory research
    Family Communication: Theory and Research (Books)
    Family Communication Theory and Research, 1/e Lorin Basden Arnold, Rowan University Family Communication Theories and Research combines the topical coverage of an overview ...

    Details on Family Communication: Theory and Research (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. theory mediation practice 2009
    Family Mediation: Theory And Practice 2009
    The textbook, Family Mediation: Theory And Practice 2009, by Murphy, available in Paperback. Published by: Lexisnexis / Matthew Bender. Edition: . ISBN10: 1422418472. ISBN13: 9781422418475. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Family Mediation: Theory And Practice 2009

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. 10% offcreating healthier church family

    In Stock

Search within results:
Find by Color:

collapse/expand
Find by Price:
  • $to $
collapse/expand
Find by Brand:
collapse/expand
Find by Category:


Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc