Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 2 of 2 products for

Feminism Social Change Argentina

view: list | grid
  1. feminism social change
    Women, Feminism and Social Change in Argentina, Chile and Uruguar, 1890-1940
    The textbook, Women, Feminism and Social Change in Argentina, Chile and Uruguar, 1890-1940, by Asuncion Lavrin, available in Paperback. Published by: Longleaf Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0803279736. ISBN13: 9780803279735. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Women, Feminism and Social Change in Argentina, Chile and Uruguar, 1890-1940

    Read More

    In Stock

  2. feminism social change argentina

    In Stock

  3. Additional items that match your search
  4. aftermath feminism gender culture

    In Stock

  5. feminism social research
    Liberating Method : Feminism and Social Research
    The textbook, Liberating Method : Feminism and Social Research, by Marjorie L. DeVault, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Chicago Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 1566396980. ISBN13: 9781566396981. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Liberating Method : Feminism and Social Research

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. 17% offsocial change
    Social Change
    The textbook, Social Change, by Tim Jordan and Steve Pile, available in Paperback. Published by: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0631233121. ISBN13: 9780631233121. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Social Change

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. exploring social change
    Exploring Social Change
    The textbook, Exploring Social Change, by Harper, available in Hardback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 5TH. ISBN10: 0131884980. ISBN13: 9780131884984. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Exploring Social Change

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. law social change
    Law and Social Change
    The textbook, Law and Social Change, by Sharyn L. Roach Anleu, available in Paperback. Published by: Sage Publications, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 080397535X. ISBN13: 9780803975354. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Law and Social Change

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. 25% offtechnology social change
    Medieval Technology and Social Change
    The textbook, Medieval Technology and Social Change, by Lynn Jr. White, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0195002660. ISBN13: 9780195002669. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Medieval Technology and Social Change

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. planning social change
    Language Planning and Social Change
    The textbook, Language Planning and Social Change, by Robert L. Cooper, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0521336414. ISBN13: 9780521336413. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Language Planning and Social Change

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. globalization social change
    Education, Globalization and Social Change
    The textbook, Education, Globalization and Social Change, by Hugh Lauder, Phillip Brown, Jo-Anne Dillabough and A. H. Halsey, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0199272530. ISBN13: 9780199272532. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Education, Globalization and Social Change

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. community social change
    Community and Social Change in America
    The textbook, Community and Social Change in America, by Thomas Bender, available in Paperback. Published by: Hopkins Fulfillment Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0801829240. ISBN13: 9780801829246. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Community and Social Change in America

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. earned income strategies
    Selling Social Change (Without Selling Out) : Earned Income Strategies for ...
    The textbook, Selling Social Change (Without Selling Out) : Earned Income Strategies for Nonprofits, by Andy Robinson, available in Paperback. Published by: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0787962163. ISBN13: 9780787962166. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Selling Social Change (Without Selling Out) : Earned Income Strategies for Nonprofits

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. 28% offchange global perspective
    Development and Social Change: Global Perspective
    The textbook, Development and Social Change: Global Perspective, by Philip D. Mcmichael, available in Paperback. Published by: Sage Publications, Inc.. Edition: 4TH. ISBN10: 1412955920. ISBN13: 9781412955928. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Development and Social Change: Global Perspective

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. law social change
    Law and Social Change in Postwar Japan
    The textbook, Law and Social Change in Postwar Japan, by Frank K. Upham, available in Paperback. Published by: Triliteral. Edition: . ISBN10: 0674517873. ISBN13: 9780674517875. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Law and Social Change in Postwar Japan

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. historical comparative perspectives
    Global Social Change : Historical and Comparative Perspectives
    The textbook, Global Social Change : Historical and Comparative Perspectives, by Christopher Chase-Dunn and Salvatore J. Babones, available in Paperback. Published by: Hopkins Fulfillment Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0801884241. ISBN13: 9780801884245. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Global Social Change : Historical and Comparative Perspectives

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. 17% offchange global perspective
    Development and Social Change : A Global Perspective
    The textbook, Development and Social Change : A Global Perspective, by Philip Mcmichael, available in Paperback. Published by: Sage Publications, Inc.. Edition: 3RD. ISBN10: 0761988106. ISBN13: 9780761988106. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Development and Social Change : A Global Perspective

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. bring social change
    Hollow Hope : Can Courts Bring About Social Change?
    The textbook, Hollow Hope : Can Courts Bring About Social Change?, by Gerald N. Rosenberg, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Chicago Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0226727033. ISBN13: 9780226727035. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Hollow Hope : Can Courts Bring About Social Change?

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. social change globalization
    Transnational Conflicts : Central America, Social Change and Globalization
    The textbook, Transnational Conflicts : Central America, Social Change and Globalization, by William Robinson, available in Paperback. Published by: W.W. Norton & Co.. Edition: . ISBN10: 1859844391. ISBN13: 9781859844397. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Transnational Conflicts : Central America, Social Change and Globalization

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. education social change
    Talkin Black Talk : Language, Education, and Social Change
    The textbook, Talkin Black Talk : Language, Education, and Social Change, by H. Samy Baugh Alim, available in Paperback. Published by: Teacher's College Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0807747467. ISBN13: 9780807747469. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Talkin Black Talk : Language, Education, and Social Change

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. realignment party polarization
    Diverging Parties : Social Change, Realignment, And Party Polarization
    The textbook, Diverging Parties : Social Change, Realignment, And Party Polarization, by Jeffrey M. Stonecash, Mark D. Brewer and Mack Mariani, available in Paperback. Published by: Perseus Distribution. Edition: . ISBN10: 0813398436. ISBN13: 9780813398433. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Diverging Parties : Social Change, Realignment, And Party Polarization

    Read More

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc