Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 3 of 3 products for

Financial History Western Europe

view: list | grid
  1. barnesandnoble history western europe
    A Financial History of Western Europe (Books)
    This is the first history of finance - broadly defined to include money, banking, capital markets, public and private finance, international transfers etc. - that covers ...

    Details on A Financial History of Western Europe (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  2. financial history western europe

    In Stock

  3. financial history western europe
    A Financial History of Western Europe (Economic History)

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Full

    Pages: 528, Edition: Reprint, Hardcover, Routledge

    More Details

    Pre-order

  4. Additional items that match your search
  5. europe since 1945
    Political History of Western Europe Since 1945
    The textbook, Political History of Western Europe Since 1945, by Derek W. Urwin, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 5TH. ISBN10: 0582253748. ISBN13: 9780582253742. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Political History of Western Europe Since 1945

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. barnesandnoble 3001475 300 1475
    Western Europe in the Middle Ages 300-1475 (Books)
    This chronological presentation of Western Europe in the Middle Ages provides the political, religious, intellectual, and economic history of the time. The revision of this ...

    Details on Western Europe in the Middle Ages 300-1475 (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. barnesandnoble western europe
    Western Europe (Books)
    Discover Western Europe See where Henry's wives lost their heads at the Tower of London. Discover Puglia, the beautiful 'heel' of Italy's boot. Find the best ski resorts - and ...

    Details on Western Europe (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. barnesandnoble resistance western europe
    Resistance in Western Europe (Books)
    This book is the first comprehensive survey of resistance movements in Western Europe in World War II. Until now, most work on resistance has centred either on espionage ...

    Details on Resistance in Western Europe (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. management western europe
    Management in Western Europe
    The textbook, Management in Western Europe, by Peter Lawrence, available in Print On Demand. Published by: MPS. Edition: . ISBN10: 0312229445. ISBN13: 9780312229443. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Management in Western Europe

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. lonely planet western europe

    In Stock

  11. barnesandnoble talk western europe
    Lonely Planet: Small Talk Western Europe (Lonely Planet Phrasebooks) (Books)
    All the basics you need for short trips and city escapes. Chat, eat, shop, and celebrate your way through the wonders of Western Europe. Small Talk Western Europe covers ...

    Details on Lonely Planet: Small Talk Western Europe (Lonely Planet Phrasebooks) (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. barnesandnoble planet western europe
    Lonely Planet: Western Europe, 9/E (Books)
    Lonely Planet has been exploring every corner of Western Europe for almost 20 years. Our 9th edition will help you find the best on offer in this region of food, wine, culture ...

    Details on Lonely Planet: Western Europe, 9/E (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. people western europe
    Religion and People of Western Europe
    The textbook, Religion and People of Western Europe, by Hugh Mcleod, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0192892835. ISBN13: 9780192892836. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Religion and People of Western Europe

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. barnesandnoble modern western europe
    Christian Pilgrimage in Modern Western Europe (Books)
    Christian Pilgrimage in Modern Western Europe is a commanding exploration of the importance of religious shrines in modern Roman Catholicism. By analyzing more than 6,000 ...

    Details on Christian Pilgrimage in Modern Western Europe (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. society western europe
    Politics and Society in Western Europe
    The textbook, Politics and Society in Western Europe, by Jan-Erik Lane and Svante Ersson, available in Paperback. Published by: Sage Publications, Inc.. Edition: 4TH. ISBN10: 0761958622. ISBN13: 9780761958628. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Politics and Society in Western Europe

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. barnesandnoble territorial party politics
    Territorial Party Politics in Western Europe (Books)
    Offers new empirical evidence on the territorial organization and strategies of state-wide parties in five federal or regionalized states in Western Europe Belgium, Germany, ...

    Details on Territorial Party Politics in Western Europe (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. life-cycle lifecycle life
    Life-Cycle in Western Europe, 1300-1500
    The textbook, Life-Cycle in Western Europe, 1300-1500, by Youngs, available in Paperback. Published by: MPS. Edition: . ISBN10: 071905916X. ISBN13: 9780719059162. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Life-Cycle in Western Europe, 1300-1500

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. europe since 1945
    United States and Western. Europe Since 1945
    The textbook, United States and Western. Europe Since 1945, by Lundestad, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0199283974. ISBN13: 9780199283972. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on United States and Western. Europe Since 1945

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. 23% off3001475 300 1475
    Western Europe in the Middle Ages, 300-1475
    The textbook, Western Europe in the Middle Ages, 300-1475, by Brian Tierney and Sidney Painter, available in Paperback. Published by: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company. Edition: 6TH. ISBN10: 0070648433. ISBN13: 9780070648432. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Western Europe in the Middle Ages, 300-1475

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. nineteenth twentieth centuries
    Culture of Western Europe : The Nineteenth and Twentieth Centuries
    The textbook, Culture of Western Europe : The Nineteenth and Twentieth Centuries, by George L. Mosse, available in Paperback. Published by: Perseus Distribution. Edition: 3RD. ISBN10: 081330623X. ISBN13: 9780813306230. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Culture of Western Europe : The Nineteenth and Twentieth Centuries

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. france britain italy germany
    Government and Politics in Western Europe : Britain, France, Italy, Germany
    The textbook, Government and Politics in Western Europe : Britain, France, Italy, Germany, by Yves Meny and Andrew Knapp, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: 3RD. ISBN10: 0198782217. ISBN13: 9780198782216. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Government and Politics in Western Europe : Britain, France, Italy, Germany

    Read More

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava | Black Friday Deals

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc