Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 1 of 1 products for

German Criminal Code Modern

view: list | grid
  1. german criminal code modern

    Pre-order

  2. Additional items that match your search
  3. california criminal codes
    California Criminal Codes
    The textbook, California Criminal Codes, by Cliff Roberson, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 3RD. ISBN10: 1928916244. ISBN13: 9781928916246. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on California Criminal Codes

    Read More

    In Stock

  4. barnesandnoble german criminal law
    Principles of German Criminal Law (Books)
    German criminal law doctrine, as one of the more influential ones over time and on a global scale, takes rather different approaches to many of the problems of substantive ...

    Details on Principles of German Criminal Law (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  5. criminal code handbook
    Indiana Criminal Code Handbook
    The textbook, Indiana Criminal Code Handbook, by Anderson Publishing Company Staff, available in Paperback. Published by: Lexisnexis / Matthew Bender. Edition: 3RD. ISBN10: 1583604774. ISBN13: 9781583604779. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Indiana Criminal Code Handbook

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. barnesandnoble rules 2009 edition
    Federal Criminal Code and Rules, 2009 Edition (Books)
    This guide provides up-to-date information on pertinent federal rules and code sections relating to criminal procedure, including recent amendments. It includes Federal Rules ...

    Details on Federal Criminal Code and Rules, 2009 Edition (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. 2008 canadian edition
    Pocket Criminal Code 2008 >CANADIAN EDITION<
    The textbook, Pocket Criminal Code 2008 >CANADIAN EDITION<, by Rodrigues, available in Paperback. Published by: Carswell. Edition: . ISBN10: 0779812344. ISBN13: 9780779812349. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Pocket Criminal Code 2008 >CANADIAN EDITION<

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. canadian criminal code
    Criminal Law and Canadian Criminal Code
    The textbook, Criminal Law and Canadian Criminal Code, by Barnhorst, available in Paperback. Published by: McGraw-Hill Ryerson. Edition: 5TH. ISBN10: 0070969353. ISBN13: 9780070969353. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Criminal Law and Canadian Criminal Code

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. canadian criminal code
    Criminal Law and the Canadian Criminal Code
    The textbook, Criminal Law and the Canadian Criminal Code, by Sherrie Barnhorst and Richard Barnhorst, available in Paperback. Published by: McGraw-Hill Ryerson. Edition: 4TH. ISBN10: 0070905991. ISBN13: 9780070905993. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Criminal Law and the Canadian Criminal Code

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. law penal code
    Criminal Law : Model Penal Code
    The textbook, Criminal Law : Model Penal Code, by Markus D. Dubber, available in Paperback. Published by: West Publishing Co. (Law Books). Edition: . ISBN10: 1587781786. ISBN13: 9781587781780. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Criminal Law : Model Penal Code

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. justice practical guide
    New York Code of Criminal Justice : A Practical Guide
    The textbook, New York Code of Criminal Justice : A Practical Guide, by Kenneth Del Vecchio, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: . ISBN10: 0132308878. ISBN13: 9780132308878. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on New York Code of Criminal Justice : A Practical Guide

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. justice practical guide
    Code of Criminal Justice : A Practical Guide to the Penal Statutes
    The textbook, Code of Criminal Justice : A Practical Guide to the Penal Statutes, by Delvecchio, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: . ISBN10: 0131578294. ISBN13: 9780131578296. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Code of Criminal Justice : A Practical Guide to the Penal Statutes

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. barnesandnoble seizing enigma race
    Seizing the Enigma: The Race to Break the German U-Boat Codes 1939-1943 ...
    Seizing the Enigma tells the story of one of the great dramas of World War II. A multinational corps of cryptologists struggled to break the German U-boat codes that were ...

    Details on Seizing the Enigma: The Race to Break the German U-Boat Codes 1939-1943 (Barnes & Noble Rediscovers Series) (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. tyranny trial trial
    Tyranny on Trial : Trial of the Major German War Criminals at the End of ...
    The textbook, Tyranny on Trial : Trial of the Major German War Criminals at the End of World War II at Nuremberg, Germany, 1945--1946, by Whitney R. Harris, available in Paperback. Published by: Texas A&M University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0870744372. ISBN13: 9780870744372. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Tyranny on Trial : Trial of the Major German War Criminals at the End of World War II at Nuremberg, Germany, 1945--1946

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. barnesandnoble code criminal justice
    New York Code of Criminal Justice (Books)
    Specific to the state of New York, this book has taken on the monumental task of explaining what the criminal statutes mean. The first of its kind, it contains every statute ...

    Details on New York Code of Criminal Justice (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. citizen criminal modern mexico
    Criminal and Citizen in Modern Mexico
    The textbook, Criminal and Citizen in Modern Mexico, by Robert Buffington, available in Paperback. Published by: Longleaf Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0803261594. ISBN13: 9780803261594. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Criminal and Citizen in Modern Mexico

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. cases comments questions
    Modern Criminal Law, Cases, Comments and Questions
    The textbook, Modern Criminal Law, Cases, Comments and Questions, by Wayne R. LaFave, available in Hardback. Published by: West Publishing Co. (Law Books). Edition: 4TH. ISBN10: 0314159029. ISBN13: 9780314159021. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Modern Criminal Law, Cases, Comments and Questions

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. texas criminal procedure code

    In Stock

  19. barnesandnoble german pronunciation introduction
    Modern German Pronunciation: An Introduction for Speakers of English (Books)
    This revised and updated edition of Modern German Pronunciation offers the most complete guide to the correct pronunciation of German for native speakers of English. It ...

    Details on Modern German Pronunciation: An Introduction for Speakers of English (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. cases comments questions
    Modern Criminal Procedure : Criminal Procedure : Cases, Comments and Questions
    The textbook, Modern Criminal Procedure : Criminal Procedure : Cases, Comments and Questions, by Yale Kamisar, Wayne R. LaFave, Jerold H. Israel and Nancy J. King, available in Hardback. Published by: West Publishing Co. (Law Books). Edition: 12TH. ISBN10: 0314189874. ISBN13: 9780314189875. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Modern Criminal Procedure : Criminal Procedure : Cases, Comments and Questions

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. texas criminal procedure code

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava | Black Friday Deals

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc