Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 2 of 2 products for

Hollywood Novel America 1920s

view: list | grid
  1. barnesandnoble hollywood novel america
    Hollywood: A Novel of America in the 1920's (Books)
    The sixth of Vidal's magnificent historical novels which, through real and imaginary characters, captures America in the 1920s.

    Details on Hollywood: A Novel of America in the 1920's (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  2. hollywood novel america 1920s
    Hollywood

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Empty

    Pages: 437, Edition: 1st, Hardcover, Random House

    More Details

    In Stock

  3. Additional items that match your search
  4. barnesandnoble desire hollywood novel
    Politics, Desire, and the Hollywood Novel (Books)
    Politics, Desire, and the Hollywood Novel pays close attention to six authors—Nathanael West, Raymond Chandler, Budd Schulberg, Joan Didion, Bruce Wagner, and Elmore ...

    Details on Politics, Desire, and the Hollywood Novel (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  5. barnesandnoble column hollywood novel
    Gossip Column: A Hollywood Novel (Books)
    Outsiders call Hollywood Tinsel Town. Insiders call it The City of Fear. It's 1941 and they're known as Hollywood's Wicked Witches-Hedda Hopper and Louella Parsons-the ...

    Details on Gossip Column: A Hollywood Novel (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. industrial america 1870-1920
    Genesis of Industrial America, 1870-1920
    The textbook, Genesis of Industrial America, 1870-1920, by Maury Klein, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0521677092. ISBN13: 9780521677097. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Genesis of Industrial America, 1870-1920

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. barnesandnoble passos novels 1920-1925
    John Dos Passos: Novels 1920-1925 (Books)
    Before he began the U.S.A. trilogy, John Dos Passos prefigured his groundbreaking epic through three novels that provide a fascinating glimpse into his stunning achievement as ...

    Details on John Dos Passos: Novels 1920-1925 (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. america corporate 1870-1920
    Making America Corporate, 1870-1920
    The textbook, Making America Corporate, 1870-1920, by Olivier Zunz, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Chicago Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0226994600. ISBN13: 9780226994604. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Making America Corporate, 1870-1920

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. through its films
    Hollywood's America : United States History Through Its Films
    The textbook, Hollywood's America : United States History Through Its Films, by Steven Mintz and Randy Eds. Roberts, available in Paperback. Published by: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.. Edition: 3RD. ISBN10: 1881089681. ISBN13: 9781881089681. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Hollywood's America : United States History Through Its Films

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. fall progressive movement
    Fierce Discontent : Rise and Fall of the Progressive Movement in America ...
    The textbook, Fierce Discontent : Rise and Fall of the Progressive Movement in America, 1870-1920, by Michael McGerr, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0195183657. ISBN13: 9780195183658. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Fierce Discontent : Rise and Fall of the Progressive Movement in America, 1870-1920

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. barnesandnoble web dracula novel
    Hollywood Gothic: The Tangled Web of Dracula from Novel to Stage to Screen ...
    Here is an irreverently entertaining, authoritative guide to all Dracula's incarnations, from Victorian sex nightmare and 1920s stage villain to Hollywood movie legend and ...

    Details on Hollywood Gothic: The Tangled Web of Dracula from Novel to Stage to Screen (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. 24% offdancing musical history
    Hollywood Singing and Dancing: A Musical History - The 1920s
    Hollywood Singing and Dancing: A Musical History - The 1920s

    More Details

    In Stock

  13. human tradition america
    Human Tradition in America Between the Wars, 1920-1945 (Human Tradition in ...
    The textbook, Human Tradition in America Between the Wars, 1920-1945 (Human Tradition in America, by Donald W. Whisenhunt, available in Paperback. Published by: Rowman & Littlefield Publishing Group. Edition: . ISBN10: 0842050124. ISBN13: 9780842050128. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Human Tradition in America Between the Wars, 1920-1945 (Human Tradition in America

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. barnesandnoble industrial america 1870-1920
    The Genesis of Industrial America, 1870-1920 (Books)
    This book offers a bold new interpretation of American business history at the dawn of big business, 1870-1920.

    Details on The Genesis of Industrial America, 1870-1920 (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. great war 1914-1920
    America and the Great War, 1914-1920
    The textbook, America and the Great War, 1914-1920, by D. Clayton James and Anne S. Wells, available in Paperback. Published by: Harlan Davidson, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0882959441. ISBN13: 9780882959443. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on America and the Great War, 1914-1920

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. anxious decades america
    Anxious Decades : America in Prosperity and Depression 1920-1941
    The textbook, Anxious Decades : America in Prosperity and Depression 1920-1941, by Michael E. Parrish, available in Paperback. Published by: W.W. Norton & Co.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0393311341. ISBN13: 9780393311341. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Anxious Decades : America in Prosperity and Depression 1920-1941

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. barnesandnoble class novel 1920-1960
    What America Read: Taste, Class, and the Novel, 1920-1960 (Books)
    Despite the vigorous study of modern American fiction, today's readers are only familiar with a partial shelf of a vast library. Gordon Hutner describes the distorted, ...

    Details on What America Read: Taste, Class, and the Novel, 1920-1960 (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. america united states
    Discontented America : The United States in the 1920s
    The textbook, Discontented America : The United States in the 1920s, by David J. Goldberg, available in Paperback. Published by: Hopkins Fulfillment Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0801860059. ISBN13: 9780801860058. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Discontented America : The United States in the 1920s

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. politics desire hollywood novel

    In Stock

  20. barnesandnoble inside studios 1920s
    Adventures of a Hollywood Secretary: Her Private Letters from Inside the ...
    Adventures of a Hollywood Secretary is an insider's view of the film studios of the 1920s--and the first from a secretary's perspective. Rich in gossip, it is also an ...

    Details on Adventures of a Hollywood Secretary: Her Private Letters from Inside the Studios of the 1920s (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. 1920s
    New World Coming : 1920s and Making of Modern America
    The textbook, New World Coming : 1920s and Making of Modern America, by Nathan Miller, available in Hardback. Published by: Simon & Schuster, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0684852950. ISBN13: 9780684852959. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on New World Coming : 1920s and Making of Modern America

    Read More

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc