Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 11 of 11 products for

Human Kinetics Past 50

view: list | grid
  1. human kinetics past 50
    Swimming Past 50
    Swimming Past 50 > offers age-appropriate fitness and competition training programs and insights for swimmers who have lapped the 50-year mark. Written by Masters Swimming coaches (Mel Goldstein and Dave Tanner), this book will help you reach your target fitness level, improve performance, and increase your enjoyment of Swimming.Both in-pool and dryland training programs and sample workouts are presented in a clear and ready-to-use format, and they can be easily tailored to meet your specific needs. The ...

    Details on Swimming Past 50

    Read More

    In Stock

  2. training past 50
    Strength Training Past 50
    Wayne L. Westcott, Thomas R. Baechle, Thomas Baechle,Paperback, Edition: 2, English-language edition,Pages:255,Pub BY Human Kinetics Publishers

    Details on Strength Training Past 50

    Read More

    In Stock

  3. 32% offtennis past 50
    Tennis Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series)

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar HalfStar Empty

    (Paperback)-Tennis is a true lifetime sportjust ask any player over 50! But to play your best you need to change your game as the body ages, adjust your stroke technique, and take advantage of racket technology to maximize the depth and power of your shots. Tennis Past 50 will show you how to modify your stroke to gain more power without sacrificing control; play smarter with adjustments to position on the court and style of play; improve your doubles and mixed doubles game; choose the right equipment for ...

    Details on Tennis Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series)

    Read More

    In Stock

  4. 10% offgolf past 50
    Golf Past 50
    Kevin Morris, David Chmiel / 2000 / 158 pages Books

    More Details

    FREE Standard Shipping

    Related Products
    Related Products

    In Stock

  5. 10% offrunning past 50
    Running Past 50
    Richard Benyo / 1998 / 242 pages Books

    More Details

    FREE Standard Shipping

    In Stock

  6. 10% offstrength training past 50
    Strength Training Past 50
    Wayne L. Westcott, Thomas R. Baechle / 2007 / 255 pages Books

    More Details

    FREE Standard Shipping

    In Stock

  7. running past 50
    Running Past 50 (Ageless Athlete)

    Star FullStar FullStar EmptyStar EmptyStar Empty

    Pages: 242, Edition: 1, Paperback, Human Kinetics Publishers

    More Details

    In Stock

  8. 28% offcycling past 50
    Cycling Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series)

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Full

    Pages: 264, Paperback, Human Kinetics Publishers

    More Details

    In Stock

  9. golf past 50
    Golf Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series)
    Pages: 158, Edition: illustrated edition, Paperback, Human Kinetics Publishers

    More Details

    In Stock

  10. swimming past 50

    In Stock

  11. 56% offstrength training past 50
    Strength Training Past 50 (Ageless Athlete Series)

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar HalfStar Empty

    Pages: 231, Edition: illustrated edition, Paperback, Human Kinetics Publishers

    More Details

    In Stock

  12. Additional items that match your search
  13. human kinetics 2nd
    Human Kinetics Fantastic Water Workouts 2nd Edition
    This book from Human Kinetics urges you to have fun, get fit, and stay healthy with more than 130 different exercises. Fantastic Water Workouts allows you to utilize the natural resistance of water to improve your body's composition and tone, strengthen muscles, increase aerobic and muscular endurance, and improve flexibility, coordination, and agility—all with minimal stress on your body. This book offers an alternative to general programs for overall fitness, cross-training, and improved performance or ...

    Details on Human Kinetics Fantastic Water Workouts 2nd Edition

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. science human past
    Archaeology : Science of the Human Past
    The textbook, Archaeology : Science of the Human Past, by Mark O. Sutton, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 3RD. ISBN10: 0205572375. ISBN13: 9780205572373. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Archaeology : Science of the Human Past

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. science human past
    Archaeology : The Science of the Human Past
    The textbook, Archaeology : The Science of the Human Past, by Mark Q. Sutton and Robert M. Yohe, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0205455409. ISBN13: 9780205455409. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Archaeology : The Science of the Human Past

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. human past text
    Archaeology : The Science of the Human Past / Text Only
    The textbook, Archaeology : The Science of the Human Past / Text Only, by Mark Q. Sutton and Robert M. Yohe, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: . ISBN10: 020533198X. ISBN13: 9780205331987. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Archaeology : The Science of the Human Past / Text Only

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. 17% offdevelopment human societies
    Human Past : World Prehistory and the Development of Human Societies
    The textbook, Human Past : World Prehistory and the Development of Human Societies, by Chris Scarre, available in Paperback. Published by: W.W. Norton & Co.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0500285314. ISBN13: 9780500285312. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Human Past : World Prehistory and the Development of Human Societies

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. human kinetics complete conditioning
    Human Kinetics Complete Conditioning for Soccer Book
    Made by Human Kinetics. In a sport requiring spurts of speed and game-long endurance, even he most skilled soccer player can't survive on talent alone. It also takes unbelievable conditioning. With more than 90 exercises this book tells you how to develop the stamina you need to run the field and still have the explosiveness to plow through defenders, battle for position, and drill the ball into the goal.Written by the LA Galaxy head coach Sigi Schmid and Bob Alejo, a veteran conditioning coach who has worked ...

    Details on Human Kinetics Complete Conditioning for Soccer Book

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. human kinetics soccer book
    Human Kinetics Officiating Soccer Book
    Made by Human Kinetics. As a soccer referee you cover a lot of ground during a game. Knowing the rules will only get you so far. With this book you will further your understanding of officiating mechanics and ensure you are in the right time to make the right call. Based on officiating mechanics devised and endorsed by the National Federation of State High School Associations , this book is hte definitive guide for new and experienced high school referees. Included are guidelines for what's expected of you as ...

    Details on Human Kinetics Officiating Soccer Book

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. human kinetics coaching book
    Human Kinetics Creative Coaching Book
    Made By Human Kinetics. Are the methods you have used before no longer working? Are you frustrated that traditional approaches produce unsatisfactory results? Now there's a new and better way to work with your athletes, team, and others on your coaching staff - one that will add to your coaching repertoire and your win totals!Creative Coaching is a strategic handbook for addressing the challenges of coaching modern athletes and maximizing their sport performance. Written by one of this country's top coaching ...

    Details on Human Kinetics Creative Coaching Book

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. human kinetics coaching book
    Human Kinetics Successful Coaching Book
    Made By Human Kinetics. This book helps coaches to understand the principles of coaching. It includes practical information on these topics: coaching philosophy, sports psychology, sports physiology, sports management and teaching sports skills. It is easy to understand and includes checklists to emphasize the points it tries to stress.

    Details on Human Kinetics Successful Coaching Book

    Read More

    In Stock

Search within results:
Find by Color:

collapse/expand
Find by Price:
  • $to $
collapse/expand
Find by User Rating:
collapse/expand
Find by Store:


Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc