Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 3 of 3 products for

Introduction German Poetry

view: list | grid
  1. barnesandnoble introduction german poetry

    In Stock

  2. introduction german poetry

    In Stock

  3. bertolt brecht poetry prose

    In Stock

  4. Additional items that match your search
  5. barnesandnoble enjoy german poetry
    Listen and Enjoy German Poetry (Books)
    The greatest works of German poetry await with this box set, which features a 50-minute CD and a dual-language book. A luminary of German and American theater, acclaimed ...

    Details on Listen and Enjoy German Poetry (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. german poetry 1750
    German Poetry From 1750 to 1900
    The textbook, German Poetry From 1750 to 1900, by Robert Marcellus Browning, available in Paperback. Published by: Continuum International Publishing Group. Edition: . ISBN10: 0826402836. ISBN13: 9780826402837. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on German Poetry From 1750 to 1900

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. heath introduction poetry
    Heath Introduction to Poetry
    The textbook, Heath Introduction to Poetry, by Joseph DeRoche, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 6TH. ISBN10: 0395958245. ISBN13: 9780395958247. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Heath Introduction to Poetry

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. barnesandnoble introduction poetry
    An Introduction to Poetry (Books)
    Kennedy/Gioia s An Introduction to Poetry, 12e continues to inspire readers and writers with a rich collection of poems and engaging insights on reading, analyzing, and ...

    Details on An Introduction to Poetry (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. introduction poetry text
    Introduction to Poetry -Text Only
    The textbook, Introduction to Poetry -Text Only, by X. Kennedy, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 12TH. ISBN10: 0321470346. ISBN13: 9780321470348. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Introduction to Poetry -Text Only

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. 15% offpoetrytext poetry text
    Introduction to Poetry-Text Only
    The textbook, Introduction to Poetry-Text Only, by X. J. Kennedy and Dana Gioia, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 11TH. ISBN10: 0321296540. ISBN13: 9780321296542. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Introduction to Poetry-Text Only

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. 21% offpoetry river sings
    Introduction to Poetry : The River Sings
    The textbook, Introduction to Poetry : The River Sings, by Jeff Knorr, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: . ISBN10: 0130932922. ISBN13: 9780130932921. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Introduction to Poetry : The River Sings

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. modern poems introduction
    Modern Poems : An Introduction to Poetry
    The textbook, Modern Poems : An Introduction to Poetry, by Richard Ellmann, available in Paperback. Published by: W.W. Norton & Co.. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0393959074. ISBN13: 9780393959079. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Modern Poems : An Introduction to Poetry

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. introduction poetry cd
    Norton Introduction to Poetry / With CD
    The textbook, Norton Introduction to Poetry / With CD, by J. Paul Hunter, Alison Booth and Kelly J. Mays, available in Paperback. Published by: W.W. Norton & Co.. Edition: 8TH. ISBN10: 0393978206. ISBN13: 9780393978209. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Norton Introduction to Poetry / With CD

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. introduction poetry cd
    Norton Introduction to Poetry - With CD
    The textbook, Norton Introduction to Poetry - With CD, by Paul Hunter, Alison Booth and Kelly J. Mays, available in Paperback. Published by: W.W. Norton & Co.. Edition: 9TH. ISBN10: 0393928578. ISBN13: 9780393928570. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Norton Introduction to Poetry - With CD

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. western wind introduction
    Western Wind : An Introduction to Poetry
    The textbook, Western Wind : An Introduction to Poetry, by David Mason and John Frederick Nims, available in Paperback. Published by: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company. Edition: 5TH. ISBN10: 0072819596. ISBN13: 9780072819595. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Western Wind : An Introduction to Poetry

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. barnesandnoble western wind introduction
    Western Wind: An Introduction to Poetry (Books)
    WESTERN WIND is an introduction to the elements of craft that make poetry sing, a superior anthology of classic and contemporary poetry, and a guide for students to poetics, ...

    Details on Western Wind: An Introduction to Poetry (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. barnesandnoble poetry river sings
    An Introduction to Poetry: The River Sings (Books)
    AN INTRODUCTION TO POETRY THE RIVER SINGS by Jeff Knorr provides readers and teachers of poetry with a book that explores the poem, its parts, and ways of reading a poem in a ...

    Details on An Introduction to Poetry: The River Sings (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. 17% offpoetry introduction
    Poetry : Introduction
    The textbook, Poetry : Introduction, by Michael Meyer, available in Paperback. Published by: MPS. Edition: 5TH. ISBN10: 0312450516. ISBN13: 9780312450519. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Poetry : Introduction

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. barnesandnoble german poetry anthology
    Twentieth-Century German Poetry: An Anthology (Books)
    This groundbreaking anthology will serve as the standard for years to come. Editor Michael Hofmann has assembled brilliant translations of the major German poets, from Rilke ...

    Details on Twentieth-Century German Poetry: An Anthology (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. sound sense introduction
    Perrine's Sound and Sense : Introduction to Poetry
    The textbook, Perrine's Sound and Sense : Introduction to Poetry, by Thomas R. Arp and Greg Johnson, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 11TH. ISBN10: 0838407463. ISBN13: 9780838407462. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Perrine's Sound and Sense : Introduction to Poetry

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. sound sense introduction
    Perrine's Sound and Sense : Introduction to Poetry
    The textbook, Perrine's Sound and Sense : Introduction to Poetry, by Thomas R. Arp, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 12TH. ISBN10: 1413030548. ISBN13: 9781413030549. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Perrine's Sound and Sense : Introduction to Poetry

    Read More

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava | Black Friday Deals

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc