Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 8 of 8 products for

John Paul Jones America

view: list | grid
  1. ae home video jones
    Biography - John Paul Jones

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Full

    His sense of adventure brought him to America. His bravery made him the country's greatest naval hero. The son of a Scottish gardener, John Paul Jones went to sea at age 12 with the British navy, making his way to America after killing a sailor in self-defense during a mutiny. He joined the fledgling American Navy, and in 1779 became captain of the Bon Homme Richard. In an epic battle with the British frigate Serapis, he responded to the enemy captain's premature assumption of victory with the immortal words ...

    Details on Biography - John Paul Jones

    Read More

    In Stock

  2. john paul jones americas
    John Paul Jones: America's First Sea Warrior

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Full

    Pages: 250, Edition: annotated edition, Hardcover, US Naval Institute Press

    More Details

    In Stock

  3. john paul jones america
    John Paul Jones: America's First Sea Warrior
    Pages: 288, Edition: Reprint, Paperback, Naval Institute Press

    More Details

    In Stock

  4. john paul jones ranger

    In Stock

  5. 14% offjohn paul jones sailor

    In Stock

  6. eighteenth captain

    In Stock

  7. 32% offjames fenimore cooper sea

    In Stock

  8. 24% offstephen decatur life most

    In Stock

  9. Additional items that match your search
  10. paul john vann america
    Bright Shining Lie : John Paul Vann and America in Vietnam
    The textbook, Bright Shining Lie : John Paul Vann and America in Vietnam, by Neil Sheehan, available in Paperback. Published by: Random House, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0679724141. ISBN13: 9780679724148. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Bright Shining Lie : John Paul Vann and America in Vietnam

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. 63% offbbc paul ii 1920-2005
    Pope John Paul II: 1920-2005 (DVD NEW)

    Star FullStar EmptyStar EmptyStar EmptyStar Empty

    Product DetailsOriginal Title:Pope John Paul II: 1920-2005Condition: NEWFormat: DVDDirector: n/aRuntime: 57 minsLanguage: English Subtitle: English SubtitlesDiscs/Cassettes: 1Genre: Documentary

    Details on Pope John Paul II: 1920-2005 (DVD NEW)

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. 60% offgoldhil home media ii
    Life and Times of Pope John Paul II - The Holy Father (DL) (DVD NEW)
    Product DetailsOriginal Title:Life and Times of Pope John Paul II - The Holy Father (DL)Actors: Henry Kissinger - Lech Walesa - Mikhail Gorbachev - Pope John Paul IICondition: NEWFormat: DVDDirector: Terence McKennaRuntime: 180 minsLanguage:

    Details on Life and Times of Pope John Paul II - The Holy Father (DL) (DVD NEW)

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. 77% offae home video faith
    Pope John Paul II: Statesman of Faith (Biography) (DVD NEW)

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Half

    Product DetailsOriginal Title:Pope John Paul II: Statesman of Faith (Biography)Actors: Pope John Paul IICondition: NEWFormat: DVDDirector: n/aRuntime: 50 minsLanguage: EnglishDiscs/Cassettes: 1Genre: DocumentaryDescription: "Subtitled State

    Details on Pope John Paul II: Statesman of Faith (Biography) (DVD NEW)

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. direct source label ii
    Pope John Paul II - The Story of a Holy Life (DVD NEW)

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar EmptyStar Empty

    Product DetailsOriginal Title:Pope John Paul II - The Story of a Holy LifeCondition: NEWFormat: DVDDirector: n/aRuntime: 83 minsLanguage: EnglishDiscs/Cassettes: 1Genre: Documentary

    Details on Pope John Paul II - The Story of a Holy Life (DVD NEW)

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. 63% offlearning have no fear
    Have No Fear - The Life of Pope John Paul II (DVD NEW)

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Empty

    Product DetailsOriginal Title:Have No Fear - The Life of Pope John Paul IIActors: Bruno Ganz - Joaquim de Almeida - Meskauskas Darius - Sabrina JA vor - Thomas KretschmannCondition: NEWFormat: DVDDirector: Jeff BlecknerRuntime: 87 minsLangua

    Details on Have No Fear - The Life of Pope John Paul II (DVD NEW)

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. paul ii new evangelization
    John Paul II and New Evangelization
    The textbook, John Paul II and New Evangelization, by Ralph Martin and Peter Williamson, available in Paperback. Published by: St. Anthony Messenger Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0867167483. ISBN13: 9780867167481. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on John Paul II and New Evangelization

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. america above rim
    Basketball Jones : America Above the Rim
    The textbook, Basketball Jones : America Above the Rim, by Todd Boyd, available in Paperback. Published by: New York University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0814713165. ISBN13: 9780814713167. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Basketball Jones : America Above the Rim

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. paul ii evangelical assessment
    Legacy of John Paul II: An Evangelical Assessment
    The textbook, Legacy of John Paul II: An Evangelical Assessment, by Perry, available in Paperback. Published by: Intervarsity Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0830825959. ISBN13: 9780830825950. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Legacy of John Paul II: An Evangelical Assessment

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. paul pope john ii
    Witness to Hope : Biography of Pope John Paul II
    The textbook, Witness to Hope : Biography of Pope John Paul II, by George Weigel, available in Paperback. Published by: HarperCollins Publishers. Edition: . ISBN10: 0060732032. ISBN13: 9780060732035. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Witness to Hope : Biography of Pope John Paul II

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. paul death pope john
    Thief in the Night: The Mysterious Death of Pope John Paul I
    The textbook, Thief in the Night: The Mysterious Death of Pope John Paul I, by John Cornwell, available in Paperback. Published by: Penguin Group (USA) Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0141001836. ISBN13: 9780141001838. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Thief in the Night: The Mysterious Death of Pope John Paul I

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. power vows silence abuse
    Vows of Silence: The Abuse of Power in the Papacy of John Paul II
    The textbook, Vows of Silence: The Abuse of Power in the Papacy of John Paul II, by Berry, available in Hardback. Published by: Simon & Schuster, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0743244419. ISBN13: 9780743244411. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Vows of Silence: The Abuse of Power in the Papacy of John Paul II

    Read More

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava | Black Friday Deals

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc