Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 2 of 2 products for

Legacy Exile Cubans United

view: list | grid
  1. 20% offlegacy exile cubans
    Legacy of Exile : Cubans in the United States
    The textbook, Legacy of Exile : Cubans in the United States, by Guillermo Grenier, Lisandro Perez and Nancy Foner, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: . ISBN10: 0205340903. ISBN13: 9780205340903. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Legacy of Exile : Cubans in the United States

    Read More

    In Stock

  2. 15% offlegacy exile cubans united

    In Stock

  3. Additional items that match your search
  4. cuban exile politics
    In the Land of Mirrors : Cuban Exile Politics in the United States
    The textbook, In the Land of Mirrors : Cuban Exile Politics in the United States, by Maria de los Angeles Torres, available in Paperback. Published by: Perseus Distribution. Edition: . ISBN10: 0472087886. ISBN13: 9780472087884. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on In the Land of Mirrors : Cuban Exile Politics in the United States

    Read More

    In Stock

  5. welcomed exiles illegal
    From Welcomed Exiles to Illegal Immigrants : Cuban Migration to the U.S. ...
    The textbook, From Welcomed Exiles to Illegal Immigrants : Cuban Migration to the U.S., 1959-1995, by Felix Masud-Piloto, available in Paperback. Published by: Rowman & Littlefield Publishing Group. Edition: . ISBN10: 0847681491. ISBN13: 9780847681495. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on From Welcomed Exiles to Illegal Immigrants : Cuban Migration to the U.S., 1959-1995

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. 20% offcuban catholic shrine
    Our Lady of the Exile : Diasporic Religion at a Cuban Catholic Shrine in Miami
    The textbook, Our Lady of the Exile : Diasporic Religion at a Cuban Catholic Shrine in Miami, by Thomas A. Tweed, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0195155939. ISBN13: 9780195155938. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Our Lady of the Exile : Diasporic Religion at a Cuban Catholic Shrine in Miami

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. cuban catholics united states

    In Stock

  8. origins course legacy
    Cuban Revolution : Origins, Course, and Legacy
    The textbook, Cuban Revolution : Origins, Course, and Legacy, by Marifeli Perez-Stable, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0195127498. ISBN13: 9780195127492. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cuban Revolution : Origins, Course, and Legacy

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. cuban missile crisis
    Constructing National Interests : The United States and the Cuban Missile Crisis
    The textbook, Constructing National Interests : The United States and the Cuban Missile Crisis, by Jutta Weldes, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Chicago Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0816631115. ISBN13: 9780816631117. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Constructing National Interests : The United States and the Cuban Missile Crisis

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. triumph states cuban revolution
    Contesting Castro : The United States and the Triumph of the Cuban Revolution
    The textbook, Contesting Castro : The United States and the Triumph of the Cuban Revolution, by Thomas G. Paterson, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0195101200. ISBN13: 9780195101201. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Contesting Castro : The United States and the Triumph of the Cuban Revolution

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. In Stock

  12. literary passion ideological commitment

    In Stock

  13. revolution empire liberty
    United States and the Origins of the Cuban Revolution : An Empire of ...
    The textbook, United States and the Origins of the Cuban Revolution : An Empire of Liberty in an Age of National Liberation, by Jules R. Benjamin, available in Paperback. Published by: California-Princeton Fulfillment Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0691025363. ISBN13: 9780691025360. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on United States and the Origins of the Cuban Revolution : An Empire of Liberty in an Age of National Liberation

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. 25% offinfernal little cuban republic

    In Stock

  15. cubans union city immigrants

    In Stock

  16. exile
    Exile (Star Wars: Legacy of the Force)

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Empty

    In the Stars Wars galaxy, evil is on the move as the Galactic Alliance and Jedi order battle forces seen and unseen, from rampant internal treachery to the nightmare of all-out war.With each victory against the Corellian rebels, Jacen Solo becomes more admired, more powerful, and more certain of achieving galactic peace. But that peace may come with a price. Despite strained relationships caused by opposing sympathies in the war, Han and Leia Solo and Luke and Mara Skywalker remain united by one frightening ...

    Details on Exile (Star Wars: Legacy of the Force)

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. 29% offthirteen days memoir cuban
    Thirteen Days: A Memoir of the Cuban Missile Crisis

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Half

    (Paperback)-The unique, gripping account of the perilous showdown between the United States and the Soviet Union. During the thirteen days in October 1962 when the United States confronted the Soviet Union over its installation of missiles in Cuba, few people shared the behind-the-scenes story as it is told here by the late Senator Robert F. Kennedy. In a clear and simple record, he describes the personalities involved in the crisis, with particular attention to the actions and attitudes of his brother ...

    Details on Thirteen Days: A Memoir of the Cuban Missile Crisis

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. animal rights activism
    For the Prevention of Cruelty : The History and Legacy of Animal Rights ...
    The textbook, For the Prevention of Cruelty : The History and Legacy of Animal Rights Activism in the United States, by Diane L. Beers, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Chicago Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0804010870. ISBN13: 9780804010870. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on For the Prevention of Cruelty : The History and Legacy of Animal Rights Activism in the United States

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. 42% offvulcan soul trilogy book
    Vulcan's Soul Trilogy Book Two: Exiles (Star Trek)

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar HalfStar Empty

    Tensions remain high as the United Federation of Planets, the Klingon Empire, and the Romulan Star Empire attempt to maintain their fragile post-Dominion War peace in the wake of the brutal attack by the mysterious Watraii, which ended with the loss of Admiral Pavel Chekov. When Admiral Uhura receives intelligence regarding a Watraii base that may contain more than one surprise, she sends Ambassador Spock, Captain Saavik, Ruanek, Captain Montgomery Scott, and Lieutenant Commander Data on a covert mission to ...

    Details on Vulcan's Soul Trilogy Book Two: Exiles (Star Trek)

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. 10% offmasters war latin america

    In Stock

  21. united states legacy vietnam

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc