Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books > Text Books

1 to 20 of 233 products for

Literature Text Anthology

view: list | grid
  1. 25% offliterature text anthology
    Thinking and Writing About Literature : A Text and Anthology
    The textbook, Thinking and Writing About Literature : A Text and Anthology, by Michael Meyer, available in Paperback. Published by: MPS. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0312248741. ISBN13: 9780312248741. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Thinking and Writing About Literature : A Text and Anthology

    Read More

    In Stock

  2. 19% offclass literature anthology
    American Working - Class Literature : Anthology
    The textbook, American Working - Class Literature : Anthology, by Nicholas Coles and Janet Zandy, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0195144562. ISBN13: 9780195144567. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on American Working - Class Literature : Anthology

    Read More

    In Stock

  3. thematic literature anthology
    Retellings : Thematic Literature Anthology - Text Only
    The textbook, Retellings : Thematic Literature Anthology - Text Only, by Arlene Clarke and Marlene B. Clarke, available in Paperback. Published by: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company. Edition: . ISBN10: 0072414693. ISBN13: 9780072414691. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Retellings : Thematic Literature Anthology - Text Only

    Read More

    In Stock

  4. 17% offliterature pocket anthology
    Literature : Pocket Anthology
    The textbook, Literature : Pocket Anthology, by R.S. Gwynn, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0321296524. ISBN13: 9780321296528. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Literature : Pocket Anthology

    Read More

    In Stock

  5. literature portable anthology
    Literature : Portable Anthology
    The textbook, Literature : Portable Anthology, by Gardner, Lawn, Ridl and Schakel, available in Paperback. Published by: MPS. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0312461860. ISBN13: 9780312461867. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Literature : Portable Anthology

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. 15% offliterature pocket anthology
    Literature : Pocket Anthology (Canadian)
    The textbook, Literature : Pocket Anthology (Canadian), by R. S. Gwynn, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson Education Canada. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0321488083. ISBN13: 9780321488084. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Literature : Pocket Anthology (Canadian)

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. 25% offthematic literature anthology
    Retellings : Thematic Literature Anthology - With CD
    The textbook, Retellings : Thematic Literature Anthology - With CD, by Arlene Clarke and Marlene B. Clarke, available in Paperback. Published by: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company. Edition: . ISBN10: 0072996250. ISBN13: 9780072996258. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Retellings : Thematic Literature Anthology - With CD

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. restoration literature anthology
    Restoration Literature : An Anthology
    The textbook, Restoration Literature : An Anthology, by Paul Hammond, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0192833316. ISBN13: 9780192833310. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Restoration Literature : An Anthology

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. 17% offamerican literature anthology
    Hispanic American Literature : An Anthology
    The textbook, Hispanic American Literature : An Anthology, by Rodolfo Cortina, available in Paperback. Published by: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company. Edition: . ISBN10: 0844257303. ISBN13: 9780844257303. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Hispanic American Literature : An Anthology

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. american literature anthology
    Native American Literature : An Anthology
    The textbook, Native American Literature : An Anthology, by Lawana Trout, available in Paperback. Published by: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company. Edition: . ISBN10: 0844259853. ISBN13: 9780844259857. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Native American Literature : An Anthology

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. anthology revised edition
    American Indian Literature : An Anthology, Revised Edition
    The textbook, American Indian Literature : An Anthology, Revised Edition, by Alan R. Velie, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Oklahoma Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0806123451. ISBN13: 9780806123455. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on American Indian Literature : An Anthology, Revised Edition

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. literature portable anthology
    Literature : A Portable Anthology
    The textbook, Literature : A Portable Anthology, by Janet E. Gardner and Beverly Lawn, available in Paperback. Published by: MPS. Edition: . ISBN10: 0312412797. ISBN13: 9780312412791. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Literature : A Portable Anthology

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. 17% offliterature 1750-1900 anthology
    Irish Literature 1750-1900 Anthology
    The textbook, Irish Literature 1750-1900 Anthology, by Wright, available in Paperback. Published by: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 140514520X. ISBN13: 9781405145206. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Irish Literature 1750-1900 Anthology

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. 15% offliterature 1640-1789 anthology
    British Literature 1640-1789: Anthology
    The textbook, British Literature 1640-1789: Anthology, by Robert DeMaria, available in Paperback. Published by: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.. Edition: 3RD. ISBN10: 1405119284. ISBN13: 9781405119283. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on British Literature 1640-1789: Anthology

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. 16% offliterature matter anthology
    Making Literature Matter : An Anthology for Readers and Writers
    The textbook, Making Literature Matter : An Anthology for Readers and Writers, by John Schilb and John Clifford, available in Paperback. Published by: MPS. Edition: 3RD. ISBN10: 0312436114. ISBN13: 9780312436117. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Making Literature Matter : An Anthology for Readers and Writers

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. literature aging anthology
    Literature and Aging : An Anthology
    The textbook, Literature and Aging : An Anthology, by Martin Kohn, Carol Donley and Delese Eds. Wear, available in Paperback. Published by: Kent State University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0873384660. ISBN13: 9780873384667. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Literature and Aging : An Anthology

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. riverside anthology literature
    Riverside Anthology Of Literature
    The textbook, Riverside Anthology Of Literature, by Douglas Hunt, available in Hardback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 3RD. ISBN10: 0395760704. ISBN13: 9780395760703. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Riverside Anthology Of Literature

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. south norton anthology
    Literature Of American South : A Norton Anthology - Text Only
    The textbook, Literature Of American South : A Norton Anthology - Text Only, by William L. Andrews, Minrose C. Gwwin, Trudier Harris and Hobson, available in Paperback. Published by: W.W. Norton & Co.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0393316718. ISBN13: 9780393316711. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Literature Of American South : A Norton Anthology - Text Only

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. literature 1640-1789 anthology
    British Literature 1640-1789 : An Anthology
    The textbook, British Literature 1640-1789 : An Anthology, by Robert Jr. DeMaria, available in Paperback. Published by: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 063121769X. ISBN13: 9780631217695. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on British Literature 1640-1789 : An Anthology

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. thematic anthology guide
    Arguing Through Literature : Thematic Anthology and Guide to Academic ...
    The textbook, Arguing Through Literature : Thematic Anthology and Guide to Academic Writing - With Ariel CD, by Judith Ferster, available in Paperback. Published by: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company. Edition: . ISBN10: 0073048909. ISBN13: 9780073048901. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Arguing Through Literature : Thematic Anthology and Guide to Academic Writing - With Ariel CD

    Read More

    In Stock

Search within results:
Find by Color:

collapse/expand
Find by Price:
  • $to $
collapse/expand
Find by User Rating:
collapse/expand
Find by Store:


Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc