Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

See matches for live broadcasting history in these categories
1 to 3 of 3 products for

Live Broadcasting History

view: list | grid
  1. live broadcasting history
    Media Events : The Live Broadcasting of History
    The textbook, Media Events : The Live Broadcasting of History, by Daniel Dayan, available in Paperback. Published by: Triliteral. Edition: . ISBN10: 0674559568. ISBN13: 9780674559561. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Media Events : The Live Broadcasting of History

    Read More

    In Stock

  2. barnesandnoble live broadcasting history
    Media Events: The Live Broadcasting of History (Books)
    Constituting a new television genre, live broadcasts of historic events have become world rituals which, according to Dayan and Katz, have the potential for transforming ...

    Details on Media Events: The Live Broadcasting of History (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  3. media events live broadcasting

    In Stock

  4. Additional items that match your search
  5. barnesandnoble sound effects did
    Radio Sound Effects: Who Did It, and How, in the Era of Live Broadcasting ...
    A veteran from in the Golden Age of radio describes some of the sound effects created during live radio broadcasts, and recalls the many actors, comedians, and directors with ...

    Details on Radio Sound Effects: Who Did It, and How, in the Era of Live Broadcasting (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. broadcasting united states
    History of Broadcasting in the United States
    The textbook, History of Broadcasting in the United States, by Douglas Gomery, available in Paperback. Published by: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 140512282X. ISBN13: 9781405122825. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on History of Broadcasting in the United States

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. barnesandnoble broadcasting united states
    A History of Broadcasting in the United States (Books)
    This powerful history of broadcasting in the United States goes beyond traditional accounts to explore the field s important social, political, and cultural ramifications. It ...

    Details on A History of Broadcasting in the United States (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. history american broadcasting
    Stay Tuned : A History of American Broadcasting
    The textbook, Stay Tuned : A History of American Broadcasting, by Christopher H. Sterling and John Michael Kittross, available in Hardback. Published by: Taylor & Francis. Edition: 3RD. ISBN10: 0805826246. ISBN13: 9780805826241. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Stay Tuned : A History of American Broadcasting

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. 20% offcultural history broadcasting
    Only Connect : Cultural History Of Broadcasting in the United States
    The textbook, Only Connect : Cultural History Of Broadcasting in the United States, by Michele Hilmes, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0495050369. ISBN13: 9780495050360. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Only Connect : Cultural History Of Broadcasting in the United States

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. barnesandnoble cultural history broadcasting
    Only Connect: A Cultural History of Broadcasting in the United States (Books)
    This textbook presents a cultural history of television and radio broadcasting in the United States. Each chapter begins with an overview of the social tensions of the period ...

    Details on Only Connect: A Cultural History of Broadcasting in the United States (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. music video distributors 1980
    The Inmates: Back in History - Live 1980 (Video)
    Inmates: Back in History - Live 1980 captures the British Invasion revivalists performing over a dozen songs including "You Don't Miss Your Water," "Dirty Water," "Three Time Loser," "Why When the Love Is Gone," and "I Can't Make Up My Mind." Perry Seibert, All Movie Guide

    Details on The Inmates: Back in History - Live 1980 (Video)

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. lives telling history
    Telling Lives, Telling History
    The textbook, Telling Lives, Telling History, by Susan Rodgers, available in Paperback. Published by: California-Princeton Fulfillment Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0520085477. ISBN13: 9780520085473. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Telling Lives, Telling History

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. history holocaust told
    Peruvian Street Lives : History of the Holocaust as Told in the United ...
    The textbook, Peruvian Street Lives : History of the Holocaust as Told in the United States Holocaust Memorial Museum, by Michael Seligmann, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Chicago Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0252071670. ISBN13: 9780252071676. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Peruvian Street Lives : History of the Holocaust as Told in the United States Holocaust Memorial Museum

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. appropriation colonial broadcasting history

    In Stock

  15. history since 1700
    Changing Lives : Women in European History since 1700
    The textbook, Changing Lives : Women in European History since 1700, by Bonnie G. Smith, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: . ISBN10: 0669145610. ISBN13: 9780669145618. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Changing Lives : Women in European History since 1700

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. latin american history 1550-1850
    Colonial Lives : Documents on Latin American History, 1550-1850
    The textbook, Colonial Lives : Documents on Latin American History, 1550-1850, by Richard Boyer and Geoffrey Spurling, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0195125126. ISBN13: 9780195125122. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Colonial Lives : Documents on Latin American History, 1550-1850

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. history broadcasting united states

    In Stock

  18. through letters diaries
    Writing Women's Lives : American Women's History through Letters and Diaries
    The textbook, Writing Women's Lives : American Women's History through Letters and Diaries, by Marsha Markman, Jonathan Boe and Susan Corey, available in Paperback. Published by: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 1881089320. ISBN13: 9781881089322. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Writing Women's Lives : American Women's History through Letters and Diaries

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. humans throughout history
    Perfect Harmony : Intertwining Lives of Animals and Humans Throughout History
    The textbook, Perfect Harmony : Intertwining Lives of Animals and Humans Throughout History, by Roger Caras, available in Paperback. Published by: Purdue University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 1557532419. ISBN13: 9781557532411. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Perfect Harmony : Intertwining Lives of Animals and Humans Throughout History

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. public moments readings
    Private Lives/Public Moments: Readings in American History, Volume 1
    The textbook, Private Lives/Public Moments: Readings in American History, Volume 1, by Dominick Cavallo, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: . ISBN10: 032129856X. ISBN13: 9780321298560. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Private Lives/Public Moments: Readings in American History, Volume 1

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. life history research
    Lives in Context : The Art of Life History Research
    The textbook, Lives in Context : The Art of Life History Research, by Ardra L. Cole and J. Gary Knowles, available in Paperback. Published by: Rowman & Littlefield Publishing Group. Edition: . ISBN10: 0759101442. ISBN13: 9780759101449. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Lives in Context : The Art of Life History Research

    Read More

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc