Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 2 of 2 products for

Making Marketing Music Musician

view: list | grid

Did you mean: making marketing music musical ?

  1. making popular music musicians

    Pre-order

  2. making marketing music musician

    In Stock

  3. Additional items that match your search
  4. hudson music beauford-making dvd
    Victor Wooten and Carter Beauford - Making Music DVD

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar HalfStar Empty

    Victor and Carter have known each other since childhood, however Victor's Yin Yang album was the first project that they have ever done together. Hudson Music filmed 2 days of these incredible sessions. Viewers will get an inside look as 2 great songs, "Zynergy" and "Resolution", are introduced, developed and recorded. Also featured is material from an additional shoot in a New York City recording studio. Over the course of this session, Carter and Victor discuss their approaches to ...

    Details on Victor Wooten and Carter Beauford - Making Music DVD

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
  5. dictionary music musicians
    Harvard Concise Dictionary of Music and Musicians
    The textbook, Harvard Concise Dictionary of Music and Musicians, by Don Michael Randel, available in Paperback. Published by: Triliteral. Edition: . ISBN10: 0674009789. ISBN13: 9780674009783. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Harvard Concise Dictionary of Music and Musicians

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. hal leonard victor wooten
    Carter Beauford and Victor Wooten - Making Music Video
    Features two of the most creative musicians in contemporary music. Victor and Carter have known each other since childhood, however the ""Yin Yang"" album was the first project that they had ever done together. Hudson Music filmed two days of these incredible sessions. You will get an inside look, as two great songs, ""Zynergy"" and ""Resolution"" are introduced, developed and recorded. It's a fascinating process to watch when players of this caliber are involved. In addition, both tapes feature material from ...

    Details on Carter Beauford and Victor Wooten - Making Music Video

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. blues music musicians
    Nothing But the Blues : The Music and the Musicians
    The textbook, Nothing But the Blues : The Music and the Musicians, by Lawrence Cohn, available in Paperback. Published by: Perseus Distribution. Edition: . ISBN10: 0789206072. ISBN13: 9780789206077. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Nothing But the Blues : The Music and the Musicians

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. music having blast
    Making Music and Having a Blast
    The textbook, Making Music and Having a Blast, by Bonnie Blanchard, available in Paperback. Published by: Indiana University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0253221358. ISBN13: 9780253221353. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Making Music and Having a Blast

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. 22% offwhite bicycles making music
    White Bicycles: Making Music in the 1960s

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Empty

    "This is the best book about music I've read in years, and a gripping piece of social history."-Brian Eno t tWhen Muddy Waters came to London at the start of the 1960s, a kid from Boston called Joe Boyd was his tour manager; when Dylan went electric at the Newport Festival, Joe Boyd was plugging in his guitar; when the summer of love got going, Joe Boyd was running UFO, the coolest club in London; when a bunch of club regulars called Pink Floyd recorded their first single, Joe Boyd was the producer; when a ...

    Details on White Bicycles: Making Music in the 1960s

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. years making music
    Girls Rock! Fifty Years of Women Making Music
    The textbook, Girls Rock! Fifty Years of Women Making Music, by Mina Carson, available in Hardback. Published by: Hopkins Fulfillment Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0813123100. ISBN13: 9780813123103. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Girls Rock! Fifty Years of Women Making Music

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. art tradition 1150-1950
    Women Making Music : The Western Art Tradition, 1150-1950
    The textbook, Women Making Music : The Western Art Tradition, 1150-1950, by Jane Bowers, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Chicago Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0252014707. ISBN13: 9780252014703. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Women Making Music : The Western Art Tradition, 1150-1950

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. musicians practicing musician return
    Practicing : Musician's Return to Music
    The textbook, Practicing : Musician's Return to Music, by Glenn Kurtz, available in Hardback. Published by: Random House, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 030726615X. ISBN13: 9780307266156. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Practicing : Musician's Return to Music

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. 17% offstrategic decision-making approach
    Marketing Management : Strategic Decision-Making Approach
    The textbook, Marketing Management : Strategic Decision-Making Approach, by John Mullins, Orville C. Walker and Harper W. Boyd, available in Paperback. Published by: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company. Edition: 6TH. ISBN10: 0073529826. ISBN13: 9780073529820. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Marketing Management : Strategic Decision-Making Approach

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. marketing making people
    Latinos, Inc. : The Marketing and Making of a People
    The textbook, Latinos, Inc. : The Marketing and Making of a People, by Arlene Davila, available in Paperback. Published by: California-Princeton Fulfillment Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0520227247. ISBN13: 9780520227248. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Latinos, Inc. : The Marketing and Making of a People

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. 15% offmarketing research aid
    Marketing Research : An Aid to Decision Making
    The textbook, Marketing Research : An Aid to Decision Making, by Alan T. Shao, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0324074506. ISBN13: 9780324074505. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Marketing Research : An Aid to Decision Making

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. 20% offhitman forty years making

    In Stock

  17. musician teacher orientation
    Musician and Teacher : An Orientation to Music Education
    The textbook, Musician and Teacher : An Orientation to Music Education, by Patricia Shehan Campbell, available in Paperback. Published by: W.W. Norton & Co.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0393927563. ISBN13: 9780393927566. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Musician and Teacher : An Orientation to Music Education

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. 10% offteaching genius dorothy delay

    In Stock

  19. my music my
    My Music is My Flag : Puerto Rican Musicians and Their New York ...
    The textbook, My Music is My Flag : Puerto Rican Musicians and Their New York Communities, 1917-1940, by Ruth Glasser, available in Paperback. Published by: California-Princeton Fulfillment Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0520208900. ISBN13: 9780520208902. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on My Music is My Flag : Puerto Rican Musicians and Their New York Communities, 1917-1940

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. revisiting music theory musician

    In Stock

  21. hal leonard victor wooten
    Making Music Instructional Drum DVD by Carter Beauford & Victor Wooten
    Victor and Carter have known each other since childhood, however Victor's Yin Yang album (Compass Records) was the first project that they have ever done together. Hudson Music filmed two days of these incredible sessions. Viewers will get an inside look as two great songs, ""Zynergy"" and ""Resolution"", are introduced, developed and recorded. Also featured is material from an additional shoot in a New York City recording studio. Over the course of this session, Carter and Victor discuss their approaches to ...

    Details on Making Music Instructional Drum DVD by Carter Beauford & Victor Wooten

    Read More

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc