Similar Searches:

All Categories

1 to 20 of 215 products for

Moby Dick

view: list | grid
  1. 20% offmetrogoldwynmayer moby dick vol
    Good, the Bad and the Ugly

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Half

    R (MPAA) / 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment / DVD

    More Details

    FREE Standard Shipping

    In Stock

  2. baccarat moby dick 25

    In Stock

  3. mobydick moby dick
    Moby-Dick
    The textbook, Moby-Dick, by Herman Melville, Hershel Parker and Harrison Hayford, available in Paperback. Published by: W.W. Norton & Co.. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0393972836. ISBN13: 9780393972832. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Moby-Dick

    Read More

    In Stock

  4. 10% offmoby dick
    Moby Dick
    Herman Melville / 1991 Books

    More Details

    FREE Standard Shipping

    In Stock

  5. moby dick
    Moby Dick
    The textbook, Moby Dick, by Herman Melville, available in Hardback. Published by: Random House, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0679600108. ISBN13: 9780679600107. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Moby Dick

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. 7% offmoby dick
    Moby Dick
    Henry Brook / 2007 / 160 pages Books

    More Details

    FREE Standard Shipping

    In Stock

  7. moby dick
    Moby Dick
    The textbook, Moby Dick, by Herman Melville, available in Paperback. Published by: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt. Edition: . ISBN10: 0395051088. ISBN13: 9780395051085. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Moby Dick

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. 10% offmoby-dick mobydick moby dick
    Moby-dick
    Herman Melville / 2009 / 539 pages Books

    More Details

    FREE Standard Shipping

    In Stock

  9. 21% offmoby dick
    Moby Dick
    The textbook, Moby Dick, by Melville, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: . ISBN10: 0321228006. ISBN13: 9780321228000. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Moby Dick

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. 10% offmoby dick
    Moby Dick
    Herman Melville / 1999 / 600 pages Books

    More Details

    FREE Standard Shipping

    In Stock

  11. moby-dick mobydick moby dick
    Moby-Dick

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar HalfStar Empty

    (Paperback)-Misunderstood and unappreciated in its time, Melville's monumental work has become the classic epic of American literature. He tells the dual story of the initiation of young Ishmael, a schoolteacher, into the life of a seaman, and the tragedy of Captain Ahab's obsession with the white whale. The novel begins with a lengthy dissection of the word WHALE and its origins, and includes numerous citations about whales and the hunting of them, all taken from the extensive notes Melville accumulated ...

    Details on Moby-Dick

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. 10% offmoby-dick mobydick moby dick

    In Stock

  13. moby dick whale
    Moby Dick : Or, The Whale
    The textbook, Moby Dick : Or, The Whale, by Herman Melville, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Chicago Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0810119110. ISBN13: 9780810119116. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Moby Dick : Or, The Whale

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. 25% offmoby dick

    In Stock

  15. moby dick whale
    Moby Dick or, the Whale
    The textbook, Moby Dick or, the Whale, by Herman Melville and Charles N. Jr. Feidelson, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: . ISBN10: 0023367202. ISBN13: 9780023367205. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Moby Dick or, the Whale

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. 10% offmoby dick
    Moby Dick
    Herman Melville / 2001 / 624 pages Books

    More Details

    FREE Standard Shipping

    In Stock

  17. 20% offmoby dick
    Moby Dick
    Herman Melville / 2005 Books

    More Details

    FREE Standard Shipping

    In Stock

  18. moby-dick mobydick moby dick
    Moby-Dick (Signet Classics (Paperback))

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Empty

    (Mass Market Paperback)-A novel that explores the darkest depths and brightest hopes in the souls of men, Moby-Dick is an impassioned drama of the ultimate human struggle that the Atlantic Monthly called "the greatest of American novels."

    Details on Moby-Dick (Signet Classics (Paperback))

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. 20% offmoby-dick mobydick moby dick
    Moby-dick
    Herman Melville / 2009 / 672 pages Books

    More Details

    FREE Standard Shipping

    In Stock

  20. 14% offmoby dick
    Moby Dick
    Herman Melville / 2007 / 32 pages Books

    More Details

    FREE Standard Shipping

    In Stock

Search within results:
Find by Color:

collapse/expand
Find by Price:
  • $to $
collapse/expand
Find by User Rating:
collapse/expand
Find by Brand:


Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc