Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 20 of 689 products for

Paperback 1998

view: list | grid
  1. 17981998 1798 1998
    Ireland, 1798-1998
    The textbook, Ireland, 1798-1998, by Alvin Jackson, available in Paperback. Published by: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0631195424. ISBN13: 9780631195429. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Ireland, 1798-1998

    Read More

    In Stock

  2. short stories 1998
    Best American Short Stories, 1998
    The textbook, Best American Short Stories, 1998, by Katrina Kenison and Garrison Eds. Keillor, available in Paperback. Published by: Ingram Book Co.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0395875145. ISBN13: 9780395875148. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Best American Short Stories, 1998

    Read More

    In Stock

  3. 1948-1998 interdisciplinary anthology
    Writing Black Britain, 1948-1998 : An Interdisciplinary Anthology
    The textbook, Writing Black Britain, 1948-1998 : An Interdisciplinary Anthology, by James Procter, available in Paperback. Published by: MPS. Edition: . ISBN10: 071905382X. ISBN13: 9780719053825. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Writing Black Britain, 1948-1998 : An Interdisciplinary Anthology

    Read More

    In Stock

  4. writings postmodern 1983-1998
    Cultural Turn : Selected Writings on the Postmodern, 1983-1998
    The textbook, Cultural Turn : Selected Writings on the Postmodern, 1983-1998, by Fredric Jameson, available in Paperback. Published by: W.W. Norton & Co.. Edition: . ISBN10: 1859841821. ISBN13: 9781859841822. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cultural Turn : Selected Writings on the Postmodern, 1983-1998

    Read More

    In Stock

  5. corpse reader 1988-1998
    Thus Spake the Corpse : An Exquisite Corpse Reader 1988-1998 (Volume 1)
    The textbook, Thus Spake the Corpse : An Exquisite Corpse Reader 1988-1998 (Volume 1), by Andrei Codrescu, available in Paperback. Published by: David R. Godine Publisher, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 1574231006. ISBN13: 9781574231007. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Thus Spake the Corpse : An Exquisite Corpse Reader 1988-1998 (Volume 1)

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. eve london 1998
    Remembering Pinochet's Chile : On the Eve of London 1998
    The textbook, Remembering Pinochet's Chile : On the Eve of London 1998, by Steve J. Stern, available in Paperback. Published by: Duke University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0822338165. ISBN13: 9780822338161. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Remembering Pinochet's Chile : On the Eve of London 1998

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. traditional electronic sources
    Research Writing Using Traditional and Electronic Sources / With 1998 MLA ...
    The textbook, Research Writing Using Traditional and Electronic Sources / With 1998 MLA Guidelines, by Nancy L. Joseph, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: . ISBN10: 0136330584. ISBN13: 9780136330585. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Research Writing Using Traditional and Electronic Sources / With 1998 MLA Guidelines

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. politics culture 1990-1998
    Atlas of a Tropical Germany : Essays on Politics and Culture, 1990-1998
    The textbook, Atlas of a Tropical Germany : Essays on Politics and Culture, 1990-1998, by Zafer Senocak and Leslie A. Adelson, available in Paperback. Published by: Longleaf Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0803292759. ISBN13: 9780803292758. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Atlas of a Tropical Germany : Essays on Politics and Culture, 1990-1998

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. cherry lane matthews band
    Dave Matthews Band - Live in Chicago 12/19/98 at the United Center
    (Paperback)-This terrific collection assembles 16 songs from DMB's 2-CD recording of their December 1998 concert at Chicago's United Center. Includes PVG arrangements of: All Along the Watchtower * Christmas Song * Crash into Me * Don't Drink the Water * Jimi Thing * The Last Stop * Lie in Our Graves * The Maker * Rapunzel * So Much to Say * Too Much * What Would You Say * and more.

    Details on Dave Matthews Band - Live in Chicago 12/19/98 at the United Center

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. merrill chemistry 1998
    Laboratory Manual - Teacher Edition
    Pages: 268, Paperback, McGraw-Hill/Glencoe

    More Details

    In Stock

  11. wow gospel 1998
    WOW Gospel 1998
    Pages: 270, Paperback, Brentwood-Benson

    More Details

    In Stock

  12. playboy magazine october 1998

    In Stock

  13. iso 4355 1998 bases

    In Stock

  14. toyota sienna 1998-2002 19982002

    In Stock

  15. 32% offpoems 1968-1998 19681998 1968

    In Stock

  16. agatha journey 1828 1998
    Agatha's Journey: 1828 - 1998

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Full

    Pages: 208, Paperback, Custom Sensor Solutions Inc.

    More Details

    In Stock

  17. gun digest 1998
    Gun Digest 1998
    Pages: 542, Edition: 52, Paperback, Dbi Books

    More Details

    In Stock

  18. collected poems 1956-1998 19561998

    In Stock

  19. toyota sienna 1998 thru

    Pre-order

  20. seated thou poems1989-1998 poems19891998
    Be Seated, Thou: Poems 1989-1998
    Pages: 136, Edition: 1st, Paperback, Sheep Meadow

    More Details

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc