Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 20 of about 1,766 products for

Paperback Humor

view: list | grid
  1. jake drake set paperback
    Jake Drake - Set of 3 Paperback Books
    Written with wisdom and humor, these four books make perfect first chapter books for emerging readers.

    Details on Jake Drake - Set of 3 Paperback Books

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
  2. writing humor
    Writing Humor
    The textbook, Writing Humor, by Rishel, available in Paperback. Published by: Wayne State U. Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0814329608. ISBN13: 9780814329603. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Writing Humor

    Read More

    In Stock

  3. humor pharmacy
    Humor in Pharmacy (Books)
    Cliff Thomas,Paperback, English-language edition,Pages:235,Pub by Cliff Thomas, R.Ph.

    Details on Humor in Pharmacy (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  4. barnesandnoble humor tremendous
    Humor Is Tremendous (Books)
    Charlie Tremendous Jones, Bob Phillips,Paperback, English-language edition,Pages:127,Pub by Executive Books

    Details on Humor Is Tremendous (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  5. book jewish humor
    Big Book of Jewish Humor
    The textbook, Big Book of Jewish Humor, by Novak, available in Paperback. Published by: HarperCollins Publishers. Edition: . ISBN10: 0061138134. ISBN13: 9780061138133. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Big Book of Jewish Humor

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. barnesandnoble wilson cajun humor
    Justin Wilson's Cajun Humor (Books)
    Justin Wilson, With Howard Jacobs,Paperback, Edition: 5, English-language edition,Pages:132,Pub by Pelican Publishing Company, Incorporated

    Details on Justin Wilson's Cajun Humor (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. essays jewish humor
    Jewish Wry : Essays on Jewish Humor
    The textbook, Jewish Wry : Essays on Jewish Humor, by Sarah Blacher Cohen, available in Paperback. Published by: Wayne State U. Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0814323669. ISBN13: 9780814323663. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Jewish Wry : Essays on Jewish Humor

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. barnesandnoble humor empathy creativity

    In Stock

  9. book jewish humor
    Big Book of Jewish Humor
    The textbook, Big Book of Jewish Humor, by William Novak and Moshe Waldoks, available in Paperback. Published by: HarperCollins Publishers. Edition: . ISBN10: 006090917X. ISBN13: 9780060909178. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Big Book of Jewish Humor

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. barnesandnoble philosophy laughter humor
    The Philosophy of Laughter and Humor (Books)
    John Morreall (Editor),Paperback - New Edition, Edition: 1,Series: SUNY Series in Philosophy, English-language edition,Pages:270,Pub by State University of New York Press

    Details on The Philosophy of Laughter and Humor (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. 20th century america
    Humor Prism in 20th-Century America
    The textbook, Humor Prism in 20th-Century America, by Joseph Boskin, available in Paperback. Published by: Wayne State U. Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0814325971. ISBN13: 9780814325971. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Humor Prism in 20th-Century America

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. barnesandnoble explorations personality characteristic

    In Stock

  13. theory business practice wit
    Humor in the Advertising Business: Theory, Practice, and Wit
    The textbook, Humor in the Advertising Business: Theory, Practice, and Wit, by Fred K. Beard, available in Paperback. Published by: Rowman & Littlefield Publishing Group. Edition: . ISBN10: 0742554260. ISBN13: 9780742554269. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Humor in the Advertising Business: Theory, Practice, and Wit

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. barnesandnoble jokes happy hunters

    In Stock

  15. humor writers color
    Humor Me : Anthology of Humor by Writers of Color
    The textbook, Humor Me : Anthology of Humor by Writers of Color, by John McNally, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Chicago Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0877458081. ISBN13: 9780877458081. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Humor Me : Anthology of Humor by Writers of Color

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. barnesandnoble jesus sources laughter

    In Stock

  17. fights nazis humor
    Folklore Fights the Nazis : Humor in Occupied Norway, 1940-1945
    The textbook, Folklore Fights the Nazis : Humor in Occupied Norway, 1940-1945, by Kathleen Stokker, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Chicago Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0299154440. ISBN13: 9780299154448. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Folklore Fights the Nazis : Humor in Occupied Norway, 1940-1945

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. barnesandnoble del humor risa
    Los Efectos Terapeuticos del Humor y de la Risa (Books)
    David Garcia Walker,Paperback, Edition: 3, Spanish-language edition,Pages:139,Pub by Editorial Sirio

    Details on Los Efectos Terapeuticos del Humor y de la Risa (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. so funny humor
    What's So Funny? : Humor in American Culture
    The textbook, What's So Funny? : Humor in American Culture, by Nancy A. Walker, available in Paperback. Published by: Rowman & Littlefield Publishing Group. Edition: . ISBN10: 0842026886. ISBN13: 9780842026888. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on What's So Funny? : Humor in American Culture

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. barnesandnoble look her year

    In Stock

Search within results:
Find by Color:

collapse/expand
Find by Price:
  • $to $
collapse/expand
Find by Store:


Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava | Black Friday Deals

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc