Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 20 of about 9,072 products for

Paperback Literature

view: list | grid
  1. fieldwork paperback book
    Fieldwork - Paperback Book
    Join an American expatriate in Thailand as he becomes obsessed with the mystery surrounding a dead anthropologist.

    Details on Fieldwork - Paperback Book

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
  2. julie romeo paperback book
    Julie and Romeo - Paperback Book
    Though Julie and Romeo have put aside the family vendetta that has raged for more than 50 years, their families continue to exact revenge.

    Details on Julie and Romeo - Paperback Book

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
  3. morningside heights paperback book
    Morningside Heights - Paperback Book
    Lose yourself in the lives of the residents of this artistic Manhattan neighborhood as they struggle with tough economic times.

    Details on Morningside Heights - Paperback Book

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
  4. barnesandnoble british literature 1780
    British Literature 1780 to 1830, Paperback Version (Books)
    This new comprehensive, and revisionist anthology of what is traditionally categorized as English Romanticism utilizes the most recent historical, feminist, textual, and ...

    Details on British Literature 1780 to 1830, Paperback Version (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  5. agate hill paperback book
    On Agate Hill - Paperback Book
    More ballad than book, this story of an orphan girl growing up in North Carolina after the Civil War is a Southern literary masterpiece.

    Details on On Agate Hill - Paperback Book

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
  6. expected one-paperback onepaperback one
    The Expected One-Paperback Book
    What's the real story of Mary Magdalene? This spellbinding novel attempts to answer that question.

    Details on The Expected One-Paperback Book

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
  7. barron merlin set 5-paperback
    T.a. Barron's Merlin Series - Set Of 5-Paperback Books
    This epic series is truly THE BEST OF THE BEST of what children's literature has in store for us out there. We follow the path of a young boy who finds out he is the great wizard Merlin. You will be glad you bought the entire set at once. No waiting! Set Includes: The Lost Years of Merlin, The Seven Songs of Merlin, The Fires of Merlin, The Mirror of Merlin, and The Wings of Merlin

    Details on T.a. Barron's Merlin Series - Set Of 5-Paperback Books

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
  8. birds fall paperback book
    Birds In Fall - Paperback Book
    Prepare to put your life on hold as you delve into this beautifully written, captivating novel.

    Details on Birds In Fall - Paperback Book

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
  9. house daughters paperback book
    House of Daughters - Paperback Book
    Prepare to be transported to the Champagne region of France in this novel about an unlikely trio of sisters uniting to save their family vineyard.

    Details on House of Daughters - Paperback Book

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
  10. barnesandnoble edition one-volume paperback
    The Norton Anthology of American Literature, Shorter Seventh Edition ...
    Under Nina Baym's direction, the editors have considered afresh each selection and the entire apparatus to make the Shorter Edition an even better teaching tool for the one- ...

    Details on The Norton Anthology of American Literature, Shorter Seventh Edition, One-Volume Paperback (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. expected one paperback book
    The Expected One - Paperback Book
    What's the real story of Mary Magdalene? This spellbinding novel attempts to answer that question.

    Details on The Expected One - Paperback Book

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
  12. disappearance irene dos santos

    In Stock

    See item
  13. art racing rain paperback
    The Art of Racing in the Rain - Paperback Book
    Meet Enzo, a dog who teaches us so much about being human as we read about the ups and downs of his owner's life.

    Details on The Art of Racing in the Rain - Paperback Book

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
  14. english intermediate one
    Literature for English : Intermediate One
    The textbook, Literature for English : Intermediate One, by Burton Goodman, available in Paperback. Published by: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company. Edition: . ISBN10: 0072565152. ISBN13: 9780072565157. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Literature for English : Intermediate One

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. barnesandnoble middle school classroom

    In Stock

  16. 8% offcomposition interactive edition
    Literature for Composition, Interactive Edition
    The textbook, Literature for Composition, Interactive Edition, by Sylvan Barnet, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: . ISBN10: 020556383X. ISBN13: 9780205563838. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Literature for Composition, Interactive Edition

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. barnesandnoble prophetic literature

    In Stock

  18. literature
    Literature (Canadian)
    The textbook, Literature (Canadian), by Laurie Kirszner, Stephen Mandell and Candace Fertile, available in Paperback. Published by: Nelson Thomson Learning. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0176407065. ISBN13: 9780176407063. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Literature (Canadian)

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. barnesandnoble literature kit dear

    In Stock

  20. children short introduction
    Literature for Children : Short Introduction
    The textbook, Literature for Children : Short Introduction, by David Russell, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 5TH. ISBN10: 0205410332. ISBN13: 9780205410330. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Literature for Children : Short Introduction

    Read More

    In Stock

Search within results:
Find by Color:

collapse/expand
Find by Price:
  • $to $
collapse/expand
Find by Brand:
collapse/expand
Find by Store:
collapse/expand
Find by Category:


Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava | Black Friday Deals

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc