Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 3 of 3 products for

Penguin Book Romantic Poetry

view: list | grid
  1. 50% offnew penguin book romantic

    In Stock

  2. 32% offpenguin book romantic poetry

    In Stock

  3. 24% offshelley
    Shelley: Selected Poetry (Poetry Library, Penguin)

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Empty

    Pages: 320, Paperback, Penguin (Non-Classics)

    More Details

    In Stock

  4. Additional items that match your search
  5. 15% offromantic poetry
    Romantic Poetry
    The textbook, Romantic Poetry, by Duncan Wu, available in Paperback. Published by: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0631229744. ISBN13: 9780631229742. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Romantic Poetry

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. 16% offeuropean romantic poetry
    European Romantic Poetry
    The textbook, European Romantic Poetry, by Jacques Ferber, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: . ISBN10: 0321131444. ISBN13: 9780321131447. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on European Romantic Poetry

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. romantic poetry prose
    Romantic Poetry and Prose
    The textbook, Romantic Poetry and Prose, by William Golding, Lionel Trilling and Harold Bloom, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0195016157. ISBN13: 9780195016154. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Romantic Poetry and Prose

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. poetry annotated anthology
    Romantic Poetry: An Annotated Anthology
    The textbook, Romantic Poetry: An Annotated Anthology, by Oneill, available in Paperback. Published by: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0631213171. ISBN13: 9780631213178. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Romantic Poetry: An Annotated Anthology

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. romantic poetry prose
    English Romantic Poetry and Prose
    The textbook, English Romantic Poetry and Prose, by Russell Noyes, available in Hardback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0195010078. ISBN13: 9780195010077. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on English Romantic Poetry and Prose

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. theory major poetry critical
    English Romantics : Major Poetry and Critical Theory
    The textbook, English Romantics : Major Poetry and Critical Theory, by John L. Mahoney, available in Paperback. Published by: Waveland Press, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0881339571. ISBN13: 9780881339574. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on English Romantics : Major Poetry and Critical Theory

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. poetry prose
    Poetry and Prose
    The textbook, Poetry and Prose, by Walt Whitman, available in Paperback. Published by: Penguin Group (USA) Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 1883011353. ISBN13: 9781883011352. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Poetry and Prose

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. poetry tales
    Poetry and Tales
    The textbook, Poetry and Tales, by Edgar A. Poe, available in Paperback. Published by: Penguin Group (USA) Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 1883011388. ISBN13: 9781883011383. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Poetry and Tales

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. personalized marble plaque romantic
    Personalized Marble Plaque - Romantic Poetry Design
    If you live to be a hundred, I want to live to be a hundred minus one day,so I never have to live without you. - Winnie the PoohThis timeless sentiment is an impressive way to let your special someone know how deeply your love runs for them. The couple's names are elegantly scripted below the silhouette of holding hands for a one-of-a-kind keepsake they will be sure to treasure through the years. The tumbled marble tile is a natural product and variations in color and texture are to be expected. Plaque ...

    Details on Personalized Marble Plaque - Romantic Poetry Design

    Read More

    Save 15% with code BCM15

    In Stock

  14. 23% offvery hungry caterpillar board
    The Very Hungry Caterpillar board book

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Half

    (Board book)-"In the light of the moon a little egg lay on a leaf." So begins Eric Carle's modern classic, The Very Hungry Caterpillar . More than 12 million copies of this book have been sold in its original, full-sized edition, and the beloved tale of science and gluttony has been translated into 20 languages. This five-by-four-inch miniature edition is truly tiny, with tiny type, but it is a nice size for small hands to hold and flip through the pictures. Despite its diminished state, the book is complete ...

    Details on The Very Hungry Caterpillar board book

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. oopsy daisy canvas reproduction
    Antique Balloon Penguin Canvas Reproduction

    glass

    Antique Balloon Penguin Canvas Reproduction by Oopsy Daisy Art Fronckowiack is inspired by romantic landscapes and old-world techniques, making his artwork both distinctive and classic. Kids love his use of animated shapes and imaginative characters while adults appreciate his artistic approach. Kids? rooms and playrooms will drive creativity and imagination with the art of Oopsy Daisy by Art Fronckowiack on the walls! This Oopsy Daisy canvas reproduction is created using the highest quality printing method ...

    Details on Antique Balloon Penguin Canvas Reproduction

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
  16. 22% offfighting spirit japan book
    Fighting Spirit of Japan Book by E.J. Harrison
    Of interest to martial artists and business readers alike this book reveals the principles of the ancient Japanse fighting arts. It gives timely insight into the connection between these arts and Japan's formidable business acumen as it explores such principles as reliance on finesse rather than brute strength and the ability to win by appearing to yield.

    Details on Fighting Spirit of Japan Book by E.J. Harrison

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. football fanatics paperback book
    Pittsburgh Penguins 2009 NHL Stanley Cup Champions Paperback Book
    Read up on the Pittsburgh Penguins' 2009 Stanley Cup Championship with this commemorative paperback book!

    Details on Pittsburgh Penguins 2009 NHL Stanley Cup Champions Paperback Book

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. 15% offmartial spirit book herman
    Martial Spirit Book by Herman Kauz
    An insightful and inspirational introduction to the martial arts The Martial Spirit is a comprehensive guide to the development of both the physical and mental skills necessary for all the most common disciplines including Karate Judo Kendo Aikido and many others. One of the world's most acclaimed and accomplished teachers in this field Herman Kauz details the principles aim of the martial arts--self-defense exercise meditation--including the relative merits of each discipline forms of practice training with a ...

    Details on Martial Spirit Book by Herman Kauz

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. 34% offamerican shaolin book matthew
    American Shaolin Book by Matthew Polly
    In this smoothly written memoir 98-pound weakling Polly makes the age-old decision to turn his nerdy self into a fighting machine. Polly's quest for manhood leads this guy from Topeka Kans. to the Shaolin Temple ancient home of the fighting monks and setting for 10 000 chop-socky movies. As much a student of Chinese culture as he is a martial artist Polly derives a great deal of humor from the misunderstandings that follow a six-foot-three laowai (white foreigner) in a China taking its first awkward steps into ...

    Details on American Shaolin Book by Matthew Polly

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. 34% offoctagon ufc book kevin
    Octagon UFC Book by Kevin Lynch
    Foreword from Dana White UFC President  Ever since I can remember I always loved fights. Whether it was sitting in front of the television watching boxing on Saturday afternoons when I was growing up or getting together with a bunch of friends to go to the arena to see a championship fight there was nothing better than watching two fighters go toe-to-toe while matching wits and trying to prove who had the bigger heart. To me it was better than baseball basketball or football sports where you had ...

    Details on Octagon UFC Book by Kevin Lynch

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. 32% offbook martial power steven
    Book of Martial Power by Steven Perlman
    Across the various martial arts basic principles about the body in combat lead to different often contradictory philosophies and techniques. A practitioner of Judo might advocate grappling reasoning that most fights converge into close range after a short time making grappling the most effect technique for defeating an opponent; an advocate of Tae Kwon Do however would argue that one should strive to maintain a distance in an encounter that would allow one to use one's most powerful weapons the legs. Both are ...

    Details on Book of Martial Power by Steven Perlman

    Read More

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava | Black Friday Deals

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc