Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 20 of about 2,937 products for

Period Book Paperback Book

view: list | grid
  1. period book paperback book
    The Period Book - Paperback Book
    Puberty can be such a hard time. So many changes, so many questions, excitement, embarassment, you name it. This book will be a trusted friend helping a young girl to feel happy and confident about this new phase in her life.

    Details on The Period Book - Paperback Book

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
  2. period digital forensics book
    Best Damn Cybercrime and Digital Forensics Book Period
    The textbook, Best Damn Cybercrime and Digital Forensics Book Period, by Jack Wiles, available in Paperback. Published by: Elsevier Science. Edition: . ISBN10: 1597492280. ISBN13: 9781597492287. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Best Damn Cybercrime and Digital Forensics Book Period

    Read More

    In Stock

  3. period book romantic verse
    New Oxford Book of Romantic Period Verse
    The textbook, New Oxford Book of Romantic Period Verse, by Jerome J. McGann, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0198604327. ISBN13: 9780198604327. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on New Oxford Book of Romantic Period Verse

    Read More

    In Stock

  4. period red city blue
    Red City, Blue Period
    The textbook, Red City, Blue Period, by Temma Kaplan, available in Paperback. Published by: California-Princeton Fulfillment Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0520084403. ISBN13: 9780520084407. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Red City, Blue Period

    Read More

    In Stock

  5. military innovation interwar period
    Military Innovation in the Interwar Period

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Half

    (Paperback)-This study of major military innovations in the 1920s and 1930s explores differences in innovating exploitation by the seven major military powers. This volume of comparative essays investigates how and why innovation occurred or did not occur, and explains much of the strategic and operative performance of the Axis and Allies in World War II.

    Details on Military Innovation in the Interwar Period

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. period culture meiji
    Culture of the Meiji Period
    The textbook, Culture of the Meiji Period, by Irokawa Daikichi, available in Paperback. Published by: California-Princeton Fulfillment Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0691000301. ISBN13: 9780691000305. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Culture of the Meiji Period

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. period prose victorian
    Prose of the Victorian Period
    The textbook, Prose of the Victorian Period, by William E. Buckler, available in Paperback. Published by: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt. Edition: . ISBN10: 0395051282. ISBN13: 9780395051283. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Prose of the Victorian Period

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. everyday dress american colonial

    In Stock

  9. period russia soviet after
    Russia : The Soviet Period and After
    The textbook, Russia : The Soviet Period and After, by Woodford McClellan, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 4TH. ISBN10: 0136466133. ISBN13: 9780136466130. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Russia : The Soviet Period and After

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. 16% offperiod writing early modern
    Women's Writing of Early Modern Period
    The textbook, Women's Writing of Early Modern Period, by Hodgson, available in Paperback. Published by: Perseus Distribution. Edition: . ISBN10: 0231127855. ISBN13: 9780231127851. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Women's Writing of Early Modern Period

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. period history muslim world
    Mongol Period : History of the Muslim World
    The textbook, Mongol Period : History of the Muslim World, by Bertold Spuler, available in Paperback. Published by: Markus Wiener Publishers. Edition: . ISBN10: 1558760792. ISBN13: 9781558760790. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Mongol Period : History of the Muslim World

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. latin history colonial period
    Latin America : Social History of Colonial Period
    The textbook, Latin America : Social History of Colonial Period, by Jonathan C. Brown, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0534642330. ISBN13: 9780534642334. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Latin America : Social History of Colonial Period

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. period asian tradition modern
    Sources of East Asian Tradition : The Modern Period
    The textbook, Sources of East Asian Tradition : The Modern Period, by Wm. Theodore de Bary, available in Paperback. Published by: Perseus Distribution. Edition: . ISBN10: 0231143230. ISBN13: 9780231143233. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Sources of East Asian Tradition : The Modern Period

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. 34% offperiod book everything you
    The Period Book: Everything You Don't Want to Ask (But Need to Know)

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Half

    Pages: 128, Edition: 1, Paperback, Walker Books for Young Readers

    More Details

    In Stock

  15. periods volume ii
    Prophets : The Babylonian and Persian Periods, Volume II
    The textbook, Prophets : The Babylonian and Persian Periods, Volume II, by Klaus Koch, available in Paperback. Published by: Augsburg Fortress Pub.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0800617568. ISBN13: 9780800617561. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Prophets : The Babylonian and Persian Periods, Volume II

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. latin 17501929 1750 1929
    Latin America in the Middle Period, 1750-1929
    The textbook, Latin America in the Middle Period, 1750-1929, by Stuart F. Voss, available in Paperback. Published by: Rowman & Littlefield Publishing Group. Edition: . ISBN10: 0842050256. ISBN13: 9780842050258. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Latin America in the Middle Period, 1750-1929

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. period british poets romantic
    Approaches to Teaching : British Women Poets of Romantic Period
    The textbook, Approaches to Teaching : British Women Poets of Romantic Period, by Stephen C. Behrendt and Harriet Kramer Linkin, available in Paperback. Published by: Modern Language Association of America. Edition: . ISBN10: 0873527445. ISBN13: 9780873527446. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Approaches to Teaching : British Women Poets of Romantic Period

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. period knowledge european discoveries
    Travel Knowledge : European 'Discoveries' in the Early Modern Period
    The textbook, Travel Knowledge : European 'Discoveries' in the Early Modern Period, by Ivo Kamps and Jyotsna G. Eds. Singh, available in Paperback. Published by: MPS. Edition: . ISBN10: 0312222998. ISBN13: 9780312222994. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Travel Knowledge : European 'Discoveries' in the Early Modern Period

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. 40% offperiod book everything you

    In Stock

  20. 25% offheath anthology american literature
    Heath Anthology of American Literature - Volume E : Contemporary Period ...
    The textbook, Heath Anthology of American Literature - Volume E : Contemporary Period (1945 to the Present), by Paul Lauter, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 5TH. ISBN10: 061853301X. ISBN13: 9780618533015. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Heath Anthology of American Literature - Volume E : Contemporary Period (1945 to the Present)

    Read More

    In Stock

Search within results:
Find by Color:

collapse/expand
Find by Price:
  • $to $
collapse/expand
Find by User Rating:
collapse/expand
Find by Store:


Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc