Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 2 of 2 products for

Period Culture Meiji

view: list | grid
  1. period culture meiji
    Culture of the Meiji Period
    The textbook, Culture of the Meiji Period, by Irokawa Daikichi, available in Paperback. Published by: California-Princeton Fulfillment Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0691000301. ISBN13: 9780691000305. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Culture of the Meiji Period

    Read More

    In Stock

  2. culture meiji period

    In Stock

  3. Additional items that match your search
  4. period modern myths ideology
    Japan's Modern Myths : Ideology in the Late Meiji Period
    The textbook, Japan's Modern Myths : Ideology in the Late Meiji Period, by Carol Gluck, available in Paperback. Published by: California-Princeton Fulfillment Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0691008124. ISBN13: 9780691008127. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Japan's Modern Myths : Ideology in the Late Meiji Period

    Read More

    In Stock

  5. period voter mobilization strategies
    Politics of Culture Differences : Social Change and Voter Mobilization ...
    The textbook, Politics of Culture Differences : Social Change and Voter Mobilization Strategies in the Post-New Deal Period, by David C. Leege, Kenneth D. Wald, Brian S. Krueger and Paul D. Mueller, available in Paperback. Published by: California-Princeton Fulfillment Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0691091536. ISBN13: 9780691091532. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Politics of Culture Differences : Social Change and Voter Mobilization Strategies in the Post-New Deal Period

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. advertising satirical culture romantic

    In Stock

  7. melon body souffle
    Bath Body Works Pop Culture Cool Melon Body Souffle
    BATH BODY WORKS pop Culture COOL MELON skinsational cooling body souffle 8 fl. ounces Brand New Payment is due within 7 days of item closing. We combine shipping for ite ms purchased within a 7 day period and requesting a combined shipping invoice. If you pay for the items separately then we cannot go back and combine shipping for you. Thank you for shopping with us.Shipping to Italy France will be Express mail only. Ask us for a quote before purchase Powered by eBay Turbo Lister The free list

    Details on Bath Body Works Pop Culture Cool Melon Body Souffle

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
  8. gel cool melon shower
    Bath Body Works Pop Culture Cool Melon Shower Gel
    BATH BODY WORKS pop Culture COOL MELON poparazzi shower gel 13.5 ounces Brand New Payment is due within 7 days of item closing. We combine shipping for ite ms purchased within a 7 day period and requesting a combined shipping invoice. If you pay for the items separately then we cannot go back and combine shipping for you. Thank you for shopping with us.Shipping to Italy France will be Express mail only. Ask us for a quote before purchase Powered by eBay Turbo Lister The free listing tool. List

    Details on Bath Body Works Pop Culture Cool Melon Shower Gel

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
  9. 16% offsamurai book stephen turnbull
    Samurai (1550-1600) Book by Stephen Turnbull
    This title details the culture weapons armour and training of the elite samurai warrior class in the fascinating Age of Battles period (1550-1600). This was a period of vital importance not only because of the political effects of the chaos but also due to the changes in warfare that occurred. In 1542 the Portuguese introduced the matchlock musket into Japanese warfare and this book traces the effect that this important innovation had on the samurai. Life outside the field of battle is also examined making ...

    Details on Samurai (1550-1600) Book by Stephen Turnbull

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. 28% offamerican colonies settling north
    American Colonies : The Settling of North America (The Penguin History of ...

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Half

    (Paperback)-With this volume, Alan Taylor challenges the traditional story of colonial history by examining the many cultures that helped make America. Transcending the usual Anglocentric version of our colonial past, he recovers the importance of Native American tribes, African slaves, and the rival empires of France, Spain, the Netherlands, and even Russia in the colonization of North America. Moving beyond the Atlantic seaboard to examine the entire continent, American Colonies reveals a pivotal period in ...

    Details on American Colonies : The Settling of North America (The Penguin History of the United States, Volume1) (Hist of the USA)

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. aec art geisha dvd
    History and Art of the Geisha DVD
    The History Art of the Geisha documents the history of Geisha lore and culture. The film attempts to show how women were recruited into the lifestyle and how it stayed an important facet of society for a lengthy period of time.

    Details on History and Art of the Geisha DVD

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. doko media ltd violin
    Jewish statuette - Decorative Hassid with Violin
    This Jewish statuette displays a Decorative Hassid with a violin. Statuettes or figurines are way of capturing the humanity of a time period, a culture of civilization. Judaism and Jewish life is no exception to this rule and figures of Rabbis, young students of the Torah, Hassidim, and playful musicians are to be found, which portray the lively atmosphere that eastern Europeans Jews attempted to create for themselves, despite their poor economic and general circumstances. This captures the power of the Jewish ...

    Details on Jewish statuette - Decorative Hassid with Violin

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
  13. boreal laboratories culturing kit
    Hydra Culturing Kit
    Maintain Culture to Observe Hydra Life Cycle -- Everything you need is included to keep brown Hydra alive over an extended period of time, giving students the opportunity to observe their full life cycle. Includes Hydra littoralis culture, culture solution to make 35 L, one vial of brine shrimp eggs

    Details on Hydra Culturing Kit

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. doko media ltd violin
    Jewish statuette - Soulful Hassid Playing Violin
    This Jewish statuette displays a Soulful Hassid playing the violin. Statuettes or figurines are way of capturing the humanity of a time period, a culture of civilization. Judaism and Jewish life is no exception to this rule and figures of Rabbis, young students of the Torah, Hassidim, and playful musicians are to be found, which portray the lively atmosphere that eastern Europeans Jews attempted to create for themselves, despite their poor economic and general circumstances. This captures the power of the ...

    Details on Jewish statuette - Soulful Hassid Playing Violin

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
  15. 20% offshun meiji santoku knife
    Shun Bob Kramer Meiji Santoku Knife, 7

    Stainless Steel - nickel

    Buy now and get a 20% discount! To create this exclusive collection, legendary Japanese knifemaker Shun partnered with the only master bladesmith in the U.S. who specializes in kitchen cutlery: Bob Kramer. Cutlery aficionados will wait years for a Kramer original - knives expertly tempered by Kramer's ten years of experience in professional kitchens and 15 years of building custom cutlery. Our collection, based on his hand-forged Meiji line, features Kramer's unrivaled craftsmanship, combined with Shun's ...

    Details on Shun Bob Kramer Meiji Santoku Knife, 7

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
  16. 20% offshun meiji bread knife
    Shun Bob Kramer Meiji Bread Knife, 9

    Stainless Steel - nickel

    Buy now and get a 20% discount! To create this exclusive collection, legendary Japanese knifemaker Shun partnered with the only master bladesmith in the U.S. who specializes in kitchen cutlery: Bob Kramer. Cutlery aficionados will wait years for a Kramer original - knives expertly tempered by Kramer's ten years of experience in professional kitchens and 15 years of building custom cutlery. Our collection, based on his hand-forged Meiji line, features Kramer's unrivaled craftsmanship, combined with Shun's ...

    Details on Shun Bob Kramer Meiji Bread Knife, 9

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
  17. 20% offshun kramer meiji slicer
    Shun Bob Kramer Meiji Slicer, 9

    Stainless Steel - nickel

    Buy now and get a 20% discount! To create this exclusive collection, legendary Japanese knifemaker Shun partnered with the only master bladesmith in the U.S. who specializes in kitchen cutlery: Bob Kramer. Cutlery aficionados will wait years for a Kramer original - knives expertly tempered by Kramer's ten years of experience in professional kitchens and 15 years of building custom cutlery. Our collection, based on his hand-forged Meiji line, features Kramer's unrivaled craftsmanship, combined with Shun's ...

    Details on Shun Bob Kramer Meiji Slicer, 9

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
  18. 20% offshun meiji chefs knife
    Shun Bob Kramer Meiji Chefs Knife with Stand, 6

    Stainless Steel - nickel

    Buy now and get a 20% discount! To create this exclusive collection, legendary Japanese knifemaker Shun partnered with the only master bladesmith in the U.S. who specializes in kitchen cutlery: Bob Kramer. Cutlery aficionados will wait years for a Kramer original - knives expertly tempered by Kramer's ten years of experience in professional kitchens and 15 years of building custom cutlery. Our collection, based on his hand-forged Meiji line, features Kramer's unrivaled craftsmanship, combined with Shun's ...

    Details on Shun Bob Kramer Meiji Chefs Knife with Stand, 6

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
  19. period book paperback book
    The Period Book - Paperback Book
    Puberty can be such a hard time. So many changes, so many questions, excitement, embarassment, you name it. This book will be a trusted friend helping a young girl to feel happy and confident about this new phase in her life.

    Details on The Period Book - Paperback Book

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
  20. girl groups culture
    Girl Groups, Girl Culture
    The textbook, Girl Groups, Girl Culture, by Warwick, available in Paperback. Published by: Taylor & Francis. Edition: . ISBN10: 0415971136. ISBN13: 9780415971133. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Girl Groups, Girl Culture

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. normthompson meiji iris tunic
    Meiji Iris Tunic

    Extra Large - Medium - Small - large

    Inspired by the famous Tokyo garden, our Meiji Iris Tunic brings a Zen touch to your summer wardrobe. Its clean lines and crisp white color help to highlight the beautifully embroidered irises on front and back. Wear it buttoned as a shirt or open as a jacket the standup collar and gently belled sleeves look great with either look. Side slits. Cotton. Semi-fitted. White multi. Sizes S-M-L-XL; 28" length. Imported. Washable.

    Details on Meiji Iris Tunic

    Read More

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc