Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 4 of 4 products for

Period Russia Soviet After

view: list | grid
  1. period russia soviet after
    Russia : The Soviet Period and After
    The textbook, Russia : The Soviet Period and After, by Woodford McClellan, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 4TH. ISBN10: 0136466133. ISBN13: 9780136466130. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Russia : The Soviet Period and After

    Read More

    In Stock

  2. 14% offrussia after war hopes

    In Stock

  3. after breakup multi-ethnic multiethnic

    In Stock

  4. 31% offrussia soviet period after
    Russia: The Soviet Period and After

    Star FullStar FullStar HalfStar EmptyStar Empty

    Pages: 400, Edition: 3rd, Paperback, Prentice Hall

    More Details

    In Stock

  5. Additional items that match your search
  6. soviet union beyond
    History of Russia, the Soviet Union, and Beyond
    The textbook, History of Russia, the Soviet Union, and Beyond, by David Mackenzie and Michael W. Curran Curran, available in Hardback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 6TH. ISBN10: 0534586988. ISBN13: 9780534586980. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on History of Russia, the Soviet Union, and Beyond

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. russia soviet union
    Russia and the Soviet Union
    The textbook, Russia and the Soviet Union, by John M. Thompson, available in Paperback. Published by: Perseus Distribution. Edition: 6TH. ISBN10: 081334395X. ISBN13: 9780813343952. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Russia and the Soviet Union

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. violence soviet russia
    Century of Violence in Soviet Russia
    The textbook, Century of Violence in Soviet Russia, by Alexander N. Yakovlev and Anthony Austin, available in Paperback. Published by: Triliteral. Edition: . ISBN10: 0300103220. ISBN13: 9780300103229. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Century of Violence in Soviet Russia

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. russia after communism
    Normal Country : Russia after Communism
    The textbook, Normal Country : Russia after Communism, by Andrei Shleifer, available in Hardback. Published by: Triliteral. Edition: . ISBN10: 0674015827. ISBN13: 9780674015821. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Normal Country : Russia after Communism

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. russia soviet union
    Vision Unfulfilled : Russia and the Soviet Union in the Twentieth Century
    The textbook, Vision Unfulfilled : Russia and the Soviet Union in the Twentieth Century, by John M. Thompson, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: . ISBN10: 066928291X. ISBN13: 9780669282917. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Vision Unfulfilled : Russia and the Soviet Union in the Twentieth Century

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. former soviet union
    Cultural Atlas of Russia and the Former Soviet Union
    The textbook, Cultural Atlas of Russia and the Former Soviet Union, by Robin Miner-Gulland and Nikolai Dejevski, available in Hardback. Published by: Infobase Publishing. Edition: . ISBN10: 0816038155. ISBN13: 9780816038152. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cultural Atlas of Russia and the Former Soviet Union

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. russia after fall
    Black Earth : Journey Through Russia After the Fall
    The textbook, Black Earth : Journey Through Russia After the Fall, by Andrew Meier, available in Paperback. Published by: W.W. Norton & Co.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0393326411. ISBN13: 9780393326413. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Black Earth : Journey Through Russia After the Fall

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. russia politics intervention
    Women's Health in Post-Soviet Russia : Politics of Intervention
    The textbook, Women's Health in Post-Soviet Russia : Politics of Intervention, by Michele Rivkin-Fish, available in Paperback. Published by: Indiana University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0253217679. ISBN13: 9780253217677. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Women's Health in Post-Soviet Russia : Politics of Intervention

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. post soviet region
    Government and Politics in Russia and the Post-Soviet Region
    The textbook, Government and Politics in Russia and the Post-Soviet Region, by Vicki Hesli, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: . ISBN10: 0618347364. ISBN13: 9780618347360. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Government and Politics in Russia and the Post-Soviet Region

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. stalinism ordinary life
    Everyday Stalinism : Ordinary Life in Extraordinary Times : Soviet Russia ...
    The textbook, Everyday Stalinism : Ordinary Life in Extraordinary Times : Soviet Russia in the 1930s, by Shelia Fitzpatrick, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0195050010. ISBN13: 9780195050011. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Everyday Stalinism : Ordinary Life in Extraordinary Times : Soviet Russia in the 1930s

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. 17% offintroduction kievan state
    Russia and the Soviet Union : An Historical Introduction From The Kievan ...
    The textbook, Russia and the Soviet Union : An Historical Introduction From The Kievan State To The Present, by John M. Thompson, available in Paperback. Published by: Perseus Distribution. Edition: 5TH. ISBN10: 0813341450. ISBN13: 9780813341453. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Russia and the Soviet Union : An Historical Introduction From The Kievan State To The Present

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. mass culture soviet
    Mass Culture in Soviet Russia : Tales, Poems, Songs, Movies, Plays, and ...
    The textbook, Mass Culture in Soviet Russia : Tales, Poems, Songs, Movies, Plays, and Folklore, 1917-1953, by James von Geldern, available in Paperback. Published by: Indiana University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0253209692. ISBN13: 9780253209696. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Mass Culture in Soviet Russia : Tales, Poems, Songs, Movies, Plays, and Folklore, 1917-1953

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. russia successor states
    Soviet Experiment : Russia, the U.S.S.R., and the Successor States
    The textbook, Soviet Experiment : Russia, the U.S.S.R., and the Successor States, by Ronald G. Suny, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0195081056. ISBN13: 9780195081053. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Soviet Experiment : Russia, the U.S.S.R., and the Successor States

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. community peasant russia family
    Peasant Russia : Family and Community in the Post-Emancipation Period
    The textbook, Peasant Russia : Family and Community in the Post-Emancipation Period, by Christine D. Worobec, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Chicago Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0875805701. ISBN13: 9780875805702. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Peasant Russia : Family and Community in the Post-Emancipation Period

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. phase cultural revolution
    Bolshevik Visions : First Phase of the Cultural Revolution in Soviet Russia ...
    The textbook, Bolshevik Visions : First Phase of the Cultural Revolution in Soviet Russia : The Culture of a New Society, Part I, by William G. Rosenberg, available in Paperback. Published by: Perseus Distribution. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 047206424X. ISBN13: 9780472064243. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Bolshevik Visions : First Phase of the Cultural Revolution in Soviet Russia : The Culture of a New Society, Part I

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. 10% offblack earth journey through

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc