Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

See matches for power patriarchs gender race in these categories
1 to 4 of 4 products for

Power Patriarchs Gender Race

view: list | grid
  1. good wives nasty wenches

    In Stock

  2. barnesandnoble gender race power
    Good Wives, Nasty Wenches, and Anxious Patriarchs: Gender, Race, and Power ...
    Based on the perspective of gender, this compelling study examines the origins of racism and slavery in colonial Virginia from 1676 to the eighteenth century. According to ...

    Details on Good Wives, Nasty Wenches, and Anxious Patriarchs: Gender, Race, and Power in Colonial Virginia (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  3. 23% offpower patriarchs gender race
    Good Wives, Nasty Wenches and Anxious Patriarchs : Gender, Race and Power ...
    The textbook, Good Wives, Nasty Wenches and Anxious Patriarchs : Gender, Race and Power in Colonial Virginia, by Kathleen Brown, available in Paperback. Published by: Longleaf Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0807846236. ISBN13: 9780807846230. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Good Wives, Nasty Wenches and Anxious Patriarchs : Gender, Race and Power in Colonial Virginia

    Read More

    In Stock

  4. good wives nasty wenches

    In Stock

  5. Additional items that match your search
  6. 20% offgender race class
    Gender, Race and Class
    The textbook, Gender, Race and Class, by Lynn S. Chancer, available in Paperback. Published by: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0631220356. ISBN13: 9780631220350. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Gender, Race and Class

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. gender race class health
    Gender, Race, Class and Health: Intersectional Approaches (Books)
    Gender, Race, Class, and Health examines relationships between economic structures, race, culture, and gender, and their combined influence on health. The authors ...

    Details on Gender, Race, Class and Health: Intersectional Approaches (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. 20% offgender race class
    Intersections of Gender, Race, and Class
    The textbook, Intersections of Gender, Race, and Class, by Marcia Texler Segal and Theresa A. Martinez, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0195330676. ISBN13: 9780195330670. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Intersections of Gender, Race, and Class

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. health intersectional approaches
    Gender, Race, Class and Health : Intersectional Approaches
    The textbook, Gender, Race, Class and Health : Intersectional Approaches, by Amy J. Schulz and Leith Mullings, available in Paperback. Published by: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0787976636. ISBN13: 9780787976637. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Gender, Race, Class and Health : Intersectional Approaches

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. classroom gender race privilege
    Feminist Classroom : Dynamics of Gender, Race, and Privilege
    The textbook, Feminist Classroom : Dynamics of Gender, Race, and Privilege, by Frances A. Maher and Mary Kay Thompson Tetreault, available in Paperback. Published by: Rowman & Littlefield Publishing Group. Edition: . ISBN10: 0742509974. ISBN13: 9780742509979. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Feminist Classroom : Dynamics of Gender, Race, and Privilege

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. gender race modernity
    Xuxa : The Mega-Marketing of Gender, Race, and Modernity
    The textbook, Xuxa : The Mega-Marketing of Gender, Race, and Modernity, by Amelia Simpson, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Chicago Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 1566391075. ISBN13: 9781566391078. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Xuxa : The Mega-Marketing of Gender, Race, and Modernity

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. 20% offgender race class
    Gender, Race, and Class in Media : A Text-Reader
    The textbook, Gender, Race, and Class in Media : A Text-Reader, by Gail Dines and Jean M. Humez, available in Paperback. Published by: Sage Publications, Inc.. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 076192261X. ISBN13: 9780761922612. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Gender, Race, and Class in Media : A Text-Reader

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. railroad revolution 1865-1920
    Recasting American Liberty : Gender, Race, Law and the Railroad Revolution ...
    The textbook, Recasting American Liberty : Gender, Race, Law and the Railroad Revolution, 1865-1920, by Barbara Young Welke, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0521649668. ISBN13: 9780521649667. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Recasting American Liberty : Gender, Race, Law and the Railroad Revolution, 1865-1920

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. gender race nature
    Primate Visions : Gender, Race and Nature in the World of Modern Science
    The textbook, Primate Visions : Gender, Race and Nature in the World of Modern Science, by Donna J. Haraway, available in Paperback. Published by: Taylor & Francis. Edition: . ISBN10: 0415902940. ISBN13: 9780415902946. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Primate Visions : Gender, Race and Nature in the World of Modern Science

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. gender race class
    Inequality in Canada : A Reader on the Intersections of Gender, Race, and ...
    The textbook, Inequality in Canada : A Reader on the Intersections of Gender, Race, and Class (Canadian), by Valerie Zawilski and Cynthia Levine-Rasky, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford Canada. Edition: . ISBN10: 019541926X. ISBN13: 9780195419269. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Inequality in Canada : A Reader on the Intersections of Gender, Race, and Class (Canadian)

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. discourse boer war
    Gender, Race, and the Writing of Empire : Public Discourse and the Boer War
    The textbook, Gender, Race, and the Writing of Empire : Public Discourse and the Boer War, by Paula M. Krebs, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0521607728. ISBN13: 9780521607728. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Gender, Race, and the Writing of Empire : Public Discourse and the Boer War

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. sexuality charting connections
    Gender Nonconformity, Race, and Sexuality : Charting the Connections
    The textbook, Gender Nonconformity, Race, and Sexuality : Charting the Connections, by Toni P. Lester, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Chicago Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0299181448. ISBN13: 9780299181444. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Gender Nonconformity, Race, and Sexuality : Charting the Connections

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. barnesandnoble management gender race
    Management, Gender, and Race in the 21st Century (Books)
    Management, Gender, and Race in the 21st Century summarizes experiences of specific racial and ethnic minorities and women in leadership positions in U.S. organizations since ...

    Details on Management, Gender, and Race in the 21st Century (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. barnesandnoble power gender identity
    Sometimes I Can Be Anything: Power, Gender, and Identity in a Primary ...
    In Sometimes I Can Be Anything, Karen Gallas explores young children's experience and understanding of gender, race, and power as revealed by the interactions within her ...

    Details on Sometimes I Can Be Anything: Power, Gender, and Identity in a Primary Classroom (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. power race ethnicity gender
    Race, Ethnicity, and Gender in the United States : Inequality, Group ...
    The textbook, Race, Ethnicity, and Gender in the United States : Inequality, Group Conflict, and Power, by Joseph F. Healey, available in Paperback. Published by: Sage Publications, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0761985204. ISBN13: 9780761985204. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Race, Ethnicity, and Gender in the United States : Inequality, Group Conflict, and Power

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. class race reform
    Gender, Class, Race, and Reform in the Progrssive Era
    The textbook, Gender, Class, Race, and Reform in the Progrssive Era, by Noralee Frankel and Nancy S. Dye, available in Paperback. Published by: Hopkins Fulfillment Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0813108411. ISBN13: 9780813108414. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Gender, Class, Race, and Reform in the Progrssive Era

    Read More

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava | Black Friday Deals

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc