Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 1 of 1 products for

Presidential Humor Candidates Speechwriters

view: list | grid

Did you mean: presidential humor candidates speech-writers ?

  1. 35% offpresidential humor candidates speechwriters

    In Stock

  2. Additional items that match your search
  3. 17% offpresidential candidates 2008
    Making of the Presidential Candidates 2008
    The textbook, Making of the Presidential Candidates 2008, by William G. Mayer, available in Paperback. Published by: Rowman & Littlefield Publishing Group. Edition: . ISBN10: 0742547191. ISBN13: 9780742547193. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Making of the Presidential Candidates 2008

    Read More

    In Stock

  4. 19122000 1912 2000
    Communication in the Presidential Primaries : Candidates and the Media ...
    The textbook, Communication in the Presidential Primaries : Candidates and the Media, 1912-2000, by Kathleen E. Kendall, available in Paperback. Published by: Abc-Clio Information Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0275968979. ISBN13: 9780275968977. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Communication in the Presidential Primaries : Candidates and the Media, 1912-2000

    Read More

    In Stock

  5. images presidential elections
    Candidate Images in Presidential Elections
    The textbook, Candidate Images in Presidential Elections, by Kenneth L. Hacker, available in Paperback. Published by: Abc-Clio Information Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0275951618. ISBN13: 9780275951610. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Candidate Images in Presidential Elections

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. freedom not enough
    Freedom Is Not Enough : Black Voters, Black Candidates, and American ...
    The textbook, Freedom Is Not Enough : Black Voters, Black Candidates, and American Presidential Politics, by Ronald Walters, available in Paperback. Published by: Rowman & Littlefield Publishing Group. Edition: . ISBN10: 0742548066. ISBN13: 9780742548060. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Freedom Is Not Enough : Black Voters, Black Candidates, and American Presidential Politics

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. mexico pivotal democracy
    Mexico's Pivotal Democracy Election: Candidates, Voters, Campaign Effects ...
    The textbook, Mexico's Pivotal Democracy Election: Candidates, Voters, Campaign Effects, and the Presidential Race of 2000, by Jorge I. Dominguez, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Chicago Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0804749744. ISBN13: 9780804749749. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Mexico's Pivotal Democracy Election: Candidates, Voters, Campaign Effects, and the Presidential Race of 2000

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. interest groups interact
    Dancing Without Partners : How Candidates, Parties, and Interest Groups ...
    The textbook, Dancing Without Partners : How Candidates, Parties, and Interest Groups Interact in the Presidential Campaign, by David B. Magleby, J. Quin Monson and Kelly D. Patterson, available in Paperback. Published by: Rowman & Littlefield Publishing Group. Edition: . ISBN10: 0742553507. ISBN13: 9780742553507. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Dancing Without Partners : How Candidates, Parties, and Interest Groups Interact in the Presidential Campaign

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. primary politics presidential candidates

    In Stock

  10. primary politics presidential candidates

    In Stock

  11. 25% offshe out there next

    In Stock

  12. 10% offspeechwriter handbook humor practical

    In Stock

  13. monarch video mindstorm
    Mind Storm

    Star FullStar FullStar HalfStar EmptyStar Empty

    R (MPAA) / Monarch Home Video / DVD

    More Details

    FREE Standard Shipping

    In Stock

  14. 27% offsaving graces finding solace
    Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength from Friends and Strangers

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Half

    She charmed America with her smart, likable, down-to-earth personality as she campaigned for her husband, then vice-presidential candidate John Edwards. She inspired millions as she valiantly fought advanced breast cancer after being diagnosed only days before the 2004 election. She touched hundreds of similarly grieving families when her own son, Wade, died tragically at age sixteen in 1996. Now she shares her experiences in Saving Graces, an incandescent memoir of Edwardsa trials, tragedies, and triumphs ...

    Details on Saving Graces: Finding Solace and Strength from Friends and Strangers

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. hour game
    Hour Game

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar HalfStar Empty

    (Paperback)-Two disgraced former Secret Service officers team up to solve a series of copy-cat crimes in this exciting new thriller by a master of the game. Sean King was momentarily distracted when a presidential candidate he'd been guarding was assassinated a few feet from where he stood, and Michelle Maxwell left the Service under a similar cloud when she lost a "protectee" to an ingenious kidnapping scheme, events told in Baldacci's typical terse, fast-paced style in Split Second . Now partners in a ...

    Details on Hour Game

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. 20% offdon think elephant know
    Don't Think of an Elephant: Know Your Values and Frame the Debate--The ...

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Half

    (Paperback)-In the first of his three debates with George W. Bush, 2004 presidential candidate John Kerry argued against the war in Iraq not by directly condemning it but by citing the various ways in which airport and commercial shipping security had been jeopardized due to the war's sizable price tag. In so doing, he re-framed the war issue to his advantage while avoiding discussing it in the global terrorism terms favored by President Bush. One possible reason for this tactic could have been that Kerry ...

    Details on Don't Think of an Elephant: Know Your Values and Frame the Debate--The Essential Guide for Progressives

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. obama rhinestone pin
    OBAMA Rhinestone Pin
    Show support for your Presidential candidate with this beautiful rhinestone pin. People will be asking where you found this stylish accessory! Measures 0.75" x 2.5

    Details on OBAMA Rhinestone Pin

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. mccain rhinestone pin
    MCCAIN Rhinestone Pin
    Show support for your Presidential candidate with this beautiful rhinestone pin. People will be asking where you found this stylish accessory! Measures 0.75"x 3

    Details on MCCAIN Rhinestone Pin

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. palin watch
    PALIN WATCH
    Palin watch displays your ''timely'' support for the vice-presidential candidate. Make your political choice clear and proudly point to Governor Palin whenever you're asked for the time. Also makes a great gift or addition to any collection. Watch fe

    Details on PALIN WATCH

    Read More

    Related Products
    Related Products

    In Stock

  20. 13% offbarack obama standup
    Barack Obama Standup
    Take photos of party guests with Barack Obama! His constituents will love posing next to their favorite presidential candidate. Cardboard standup; 6'2. Easy assembly. Standard shipping only. Street address required for delivery. No APO, FPO or PO Boxes please. Additional $10 shipping charge applies for this oversized item.

    Details on Barack Obama Standup

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. topps mlb baseball cards
    2008 Topps Series 2 MLB Baseball Cards (24 Packs)
    This year, Series 2 hits the Campaign Trail with famous presidential candidates offering NEW Historical Campaign Match-Up Cards and Cut Signatures and brings back the popular Presidential Stamp Collection Cards from Series 1.It also introduces 2007 Highlights Autographed and Dual Relics!

    Details on 2008 Topps Series 2 MLB Baseball Cards (24 Packs)

    Read More

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc