Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

See matches for programming visual basic in these categories
1 to 20 of 347 products for

Programming Visual Basic

view: list | grid
  1. zune 2003 special edition
    Visual Studio .NET Pro 2003 Special Edition (Full Product)

    Windows - Full Product

    Visual Studio .NET is a complete set of development tools for building ASP Web applications, XML Web services, desktop applications, and mobile applications. Visual Basic .NET, Visual C++ .NET, Visual C# .NET, and Visual J# .NET all use the same integrated development environment (IDE), which allows them to share tools and facilitates in the creation of mixed-language solutions. In addition, these languages leverage the functionality of the .NET Framework, which provides access to key technologies that ...

    Details on Visual Studio .NET Pro 2003 Special Edition (Full Product)

    Read More

    In Stock

  2. 13% offprogramming visual basic 2008

    In Stock

  3. barnesandnoble visual basic 2008
    Programming Visual Basic 2008 (Books)
    This tutorial-style book teaches how to build applications using Microsoft's popular RAD (rapid application development) tool for business.

    Details on Programming Visual Basic 2008 (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  4. visual basic 2008
    Programming in Visual BASIC 2008
    The textbook, Programming in Visual BASIC 2008, by Julia Case Bradley and Anita C. Millspaugh, available in Paperback. Published by: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company. Edition: 7TH. ISBN10: 0073517208. ISBN13: 9780073517209. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Programming in Visual BASIC 2008

    Read More

    In Stock

  5. barnesandnoble visual basic 2008
    Programming in Visual Basic 2008 (Books)
    The author team of Julia Bradley and Anita Millspaugh remain the guiding light in Programming with Visual Basic 2008 for countless students around the world. How better to ...

    Details on Programming in Visual Basic 2008 (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. update edition cd
    Introduction to Programming Visual Basic 6.0, Update Edition - With CD
    The textbook, Introduction to Programming Visual Basic 6.0, Update Edition - With CD, by David Schneider, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 4TH. ISBN10: 0131427075. ISBN13: 9780131427075. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Introduction to Programming Visual Basic 6.0, Update Edition - With CD

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. 10% offzune windows ce toolkit
    Windows CE Toolkit for Visual Basic 6.0

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Empty

    Windows

    (Windows)-The Microsoft Windows CE Toolkit for Visual Basic 6.0 delivers the tools programmers need to easily build solutions for handheld PCs, Palm-size PCs, and custom platforms powered by Windows CE. The tool kit utilizes the Visual Basic 6.0 development environment, making it easy for developers to apply their knowledge of Visual Basic to the Windows CE platform. The tool kit includes Windows CE specific technology, such as emulation, for building Windows CE applications on the desktop without a target ...

    Details on Windows CE Toolkit for Visual Basic 6.0

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. barnesandnoble programming visual basic
    Programming in Visual Basic. NET (Books)
    The author team of Julia Bradley and Anita Millspaugh remain the guiding light in programming with Visual Basic .NET for countless students around the world. How better to ...

    Details on Programming in Visual Basic. NET (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. 50% offmicrosoft access 2000 visual
    Microsoft Access 2000/Visual Basic for Applications Fundamentals

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Half

    (Paperback)-If you've stopped using Access database wizards because you've become one, you may want to look to Microsoft Access 2000 Visual Basic for Applications Fundamentals to further your programming knowledge. Written for Access 2000 application developers, or those switching from other applications, its programmed lessons offer about 15 hours of instruction on customizing events, writing and debugging code, working with new features like Web connections and interoperability, and creating your own ...

    Details on Microsoft Access 2000/Visual Basic for Applications Fundamentals

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. barnesandnoble cdrom cd rom
    Programming in Visual Basic 6.0 with Working Model CD-ROM (Books)
    New to this Edition: added coverage of Object-Oriented-Programming, coverage of new features in Visual Basic 6.0, expanded and reorganized sections, coding standards conform ...

    Details on Programming in Visual Basic 6.0 with Working Model CD-ROM (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. 15% offintroduction computer programming
    Introduction to Computer Programming Visual BASIC 6 : A Problem-Solving ...
    The textbook, Introduction to Computer Programming Visual BASIC 6 : A Problem-Solving Approach / With CD, by Alka Harriger, John Gotwals, Susan K. Lisack and Kyle D. Lutes, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: . ISBN10: 1580762417. ISBN13: 9781580762410. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Introduction to Computer Programming Visual BASIC 6 : A Problem-Solving Approach / With CD

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. zune basic 2005 language
    Programming Microsoft Visual Basic 2005 : The Language
    The textbook, Programming Microsoft Visual Basic 2005 : The Language, by Francesco Balena, available in Paperback. Published by: Ingram Publisher Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0735621837. ISBN13: 9780735621831. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Programming Microsoft Visual Basic 2005 : The Language

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. barnesandnoble basic 2005 language
    Programming Microsoft Visual Basic 2005: The Language (Books)
    Get the expert insights, indispensable reference, and practical instruction needed to exploit the core language features and capabilities in Visual Basic 2005. Well-known ...

    Details on Programming Microsoft Visual Basic 2005: The Language (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. zune programming visual basic
    Programming Microsoft Visual BASIC. Net - With CD
    The textbook, Programming Microsoft Visual BASIC. Net - With CD, by Francesco Balena, available in Hardback. Published by: Ingram Publisher Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0735613753. ISBN13: 9780735613751. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Programming Microsoft Visual BASIC. Net - With CD

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. 13% offprogramming microsoft visual basic

    In Stock

  16. zune visual basic 2005
    Introduction to Programming Microsoft Visual BASIC 2005
    The textbook, Introduction to Programming Microsoft Visual BASIC 2005, by Phil Brown, available in Paperback. Published by: EMC/Paradigm Pub., Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 1580031129. ISBN13: 9781580031127. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Introduction to Programming Microsoft Visual BASIC 2005

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. 17% offcdrom cd rom
    Programming in Visual Basic.Net / With CD-ROM
    The textbook, Programming in Visual Basic.Net / With CD-ROM, by Anita C. Millspaugh and Julia Case Bradley, available in Paperback. Published by: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company. Edition: . ISBN10: 0072559985. ISBN13: 9780072559989. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Programming in Visual Basic.Net / With CD-ROM

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. 13% offschaum outline theory problems

    In Stock

  19. 17% offbasic updated cd
    Programming in Visual Basic .Net - Updated - With CD
    The textbook, Programming in Visual Basic .Net - Updated - With CD, by Julia Case Bradley and A. C. Millspaugh, available in Paperback. Published by: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company. Edition: . ISBN10: 0072970391. ISBN13: 9780072970395. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Programming in Visual Basic .Net - Updated - With CD

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. barnesandnoble visual basic 2005
    Visual Basic 2005 for Dummies (Books)
    Visual Basic is Microsoft's premier programming language, used by more than three million developers and in 50 million Windows applications Programming pro and veteran Wrox ...

    Details on Visual Basic 2005 for Dummies (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

Search within results:
Find by Color:

collapse/expand
Find by Price:
  • $to $
collapse/expand
Find by User Rating:
collapse/expand
Find by Brand:
collapse/expand
Find by Category:


Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc