Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 1 of 1 products for

Race Sexual Labor

view: list | grid
  1. sexing caribbean gender race

    In Stock

  2. Additional items that match your search
  3. race labor citizenship
    Beyond Slavery : Explorations of Race, Labor, and Citizenship in ...
    The textbook, Beyond Slavery : Explorations of Race, Labor, and Citizenship in Postemancipation Societies, by Frederick Cooper, Thomas C. Holt and Rebecca J. Scott, available in Paperback. Published by: Longleaf Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0807848549. ISBN13: 9780807848548. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Beyond Slavery : Explorations of Race, Labor, and Citizenship in Postemancipation Societies

    Read More

    In Stock

  4. race labor politics
    Problem of Freedom : Race, Labor, and Politics in Jamaica and Britain, 1832-1938
    The textbook, Problem of Freedom : Race, Labor, and Politics in Jamaica and Britain, 1832-1938, by Thomas C. Holt, available in Paperback. Published by: Hopkins Fulfillment Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0801842913. ISBN13: 9780801842917. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Problem of Freedom : Race, Labor, and Politics in Jamaica and Britain, 1832-1938

    Read More

    In Stock

  5. race labor citrus
    World of Its Own : Race, Labor, and Citrus in the Making of Greater Los ...
    The textbook, World of Its Own : Race, Labor, and Citrus in the Making of Greater Los Angeles, 1900-1970, by Matt Garcia, available in Paperback. Published by: Longleaf Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0807849839. ISBN13: 9780807849835. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on World of Its Own : Race, Labor, and Citrus in the Making of Greater Los Angeles, 1900-1970

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. barnesandnoble race labor sugar
    Coolies and Cane: Race, Labor, and Sugar in the Age of Emancipation (Books)
    Tracing American ideas of Asian labor to the sugar plantations of the Caribbean, Moon-Ho Jung argues that the racial formation of 'coolies' in American culture and law played ...

    Details on Coolies and Cane: Race, Labor, and Sugar in the Age of Emancipation (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. understanding diversity introduction
    Understanding Diversity : Introduction to Class, Race, Gender, and Sexual ...
    The textbook, Understanding Diversity : Introduction to Class, Race, Gender, and Sexual Orientation, by Fred L. Pincus, available in Paperback. Published by: Lynne Rienner Pub.. Edition: . ISBN10: 1588264025. ISBN13: 9781588264022. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Understanding Diversity : Introduction to Class, Race, Gender, and Sexual Orientation

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. politics labor race
    Whose Detroit? : Politics, Labor, and Race in a Modern American City
    The textbook, Whose Detroit? : Politics, Labor, and Race in a Modern American City, by Heather Ann Thompson, available in Paperback. Published by: Cornell University Press Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0801488842. ISBN13: 9780801488849. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Whose Detroit? : Politics, Labor, and Race in a Modern American City

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. american citizenship labor
    Unequal Freedom : How Race and Gender Shaped American Citizenship and Labor
    The textbook, Unequal Freedom : How Race and Gender Shaped American Citizenship and Labor, by Evelyn Nakano Glenn, available in Paperback. Published by: Triliteral. Edition: . ISBN10: 0674013727. ISBN13: 9780674013728. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Unequal Freedom : How Race and Gender Shaped American Citizenship and Labor

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. barnesandnoble race labor matters
    Race and Labor Matters in the New U.S. Economy (Books)
    In this powerful new work, Marable, Ness, and Wilson maintain that contrary to the popular hubris about equality churned out by the capitalist class, race is entrenched and ...

    Details on Race and Labor Matters in the New U.S. Economy (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. beyond slavery explorations race
    Beyond Slavery: Explorations of Race, Labor, and Citizenship in
    Frederick Cooper, Rebecca J. Scott, Thomas C. Holt / 2000 / 198 pages Books

    More Details

    FREE Standard Shipping

    In Stock

  12. barnesandnoble rights since emancipation

    In Stock

  13. meaning difference american
    Meaning of Difference : American Constructions of Race, Sex and Gender ...
    The textbook, Meaning of Difference : American Constructions of Race, Sex and Gender, Social Class, and Sexual Orientation, by Karen E. Rosenblum and Toni-Michelle C. Travis, available in Paperback. Published by: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company. Edition: 4TH. ISBN10: 007299746X. ISBN13: 9780072997460. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Meaning of Difference : American Constructions of Race, Sex and Gender, Social Class, and Sexual Orientation

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. 25% offmeaning difference american
    Meaning of Difference : American Constructions of Race, Sex and Gender ...
    The textbook, Meaning of Difference : American Constructions of Race, Sex and Gender, Social Class, and Sexual Orientation, by Karen E. Rosenblum, available in Paperback. Published by: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company. Edition: 5TH. ISBN10: 0073380059. ISBN13: 9780073380056. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Meaning of Difference : American Constructions of Race, Sex and Gender, Social Class, and Sexual Orientation

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. barnesandnoble meaning difference american
    The Meaning of Difference: American Constructions of Race, Sex and Gender ...
    The Meaning of Difference focuses on the social construction of difference as it operates in American formulations of race and ethnicity, sex and gender, social class, sexual ...

    Details on The Meaning of Difference: American Constructions of Race, Sex and Gender, Social Class, Sexual Orientation, and Disability (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. barnesandnoble duke power struggle
    Race, Labor & Civil Rights: Griggs Versus Duke Power and the Struggle for ...
    In 1966, thirteen black employees of the Duke Power Company's Dan River Plant in Draper, North Carolina, filed a lawsuit against the company challenging the requirement of a ...

    Details on Race, Labor & Civil Rights: Griggs Versus Duke Power and the Struggle for Equal Employment Opportunity (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. jobs freedom race labor

    In Stock

  18. barnesandnoble labor dawn agriculture
    Sexual Revolutions: Gender and Labor at the Dawn of Agriculture (Books)
    In a revision of her dissertation (from Arizona State U.), Peterson uses the archaeological findings of the earliest agricultural settlements in the Levant to form an ...

    Details on Sexual Revolutions: Gender and Labor at the Dawn of Agriculture (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. barnesandnoble race labor citrus
    A World of Its Own: Race, Labor and Citrus in the Making of Greater Los ...
    Tracing the history of intercultural struggle and cooperation in the citrus belt of Greater Los Angeles, Matt Garcia explores the social and cultural forces that helped make ...

    Details on A World of Its Own: Race, Labor and Citrus in the Making of Greater Los Angeles, 1900-1970 (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. barnesandnoble gender sexual orientation
    Microaggressions in Everyday Life: Race, Gender, and Sexual Orientation (Books)
    Microaggressions in Everyday Life begins by introducing the concept of microaggressions brief, everyday exchanges involving subtle racism, sexism, and heterosexism and then ...

    Details on Microaggressions in Everyday Life: Race, Gender, and Sexual Orientation (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. barnesandnoble florida working-class past
    Florida's Working-Class Past: Current Perspectives on Labor, Race, and ...
    The essays in Florida's Working-Class Past pay special attention to gender, race, ethnicity, migration, and social networks. Under the guidance of editors Robert Cassanello ...

    Details on Florida's Working-Class Past: Current Perspectives on Labor, Race, and Gender from Spanish Florida to the New Immigration (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc