Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 2 of 2 products for

Reinterpretation Colonial Mexico

view: list | grid
  1. reinterpretation colonial mexico
    Forging of the Cosmic Race : A Reinterpretation of Colonial Mexico (Expanded)
    The textbook, Forging of the Cosmic Race : A Reinterpretation of Colonial Mexico (Expanded), by Colin M. MacLachlan and Jaime E. Rodriguez O., available in Paperback. Published by: California-Princeton Fulfillment Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0520042808. ISBN13: 9780520042803. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Forging of the Cosmic Race : A Reinterpretation of Colonial Mexico (Expanded)

    Read More

    In Stock

  2. forging cosmic race

    In Stock

  3. Additional items that match your search
  4. religion colonial mexico
    Local Religion in Colonial Mexico
    The textbook, Local Religion in Colonial Mexico, by Nesvig, available in Paperback. Published by: University of New Mexico Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0826334024. ISBN13: 9780826334022. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Local Religion in Colonial Mexico

    Read More

    In Stock

  5. 30% offpower city performing identity
    Great Festivals of Colonial Mexico City : Performing Power and Identity
    The textbook, Great Festivals of Colonial Mexico City : Performing Power and Identity, by Linda A. Curcio-Nagy, available in Paperback. Published by: University of New Mexico Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 082633167X. ISBN13: 9780826331670. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Great Festivals of Colonial Mexico City : Performing Power and Identity

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. social history blasphemy
    Dangerous Speech: A Social History of Blasphemy in Colonial Mexico
    The textbook, Dangerous Speech: A Social History of Blasphemy in Colonial Mexico, by VILLA-FLORES, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Arizona Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0816525633. ISBN13: 9780816525638. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Dangerous Speech: A Social History of Blasphemy in Colonial Mexico

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. native language yucatan guatemala
    Mesoamerican Voices : Native Language Writings from Colonial Mexico ...
    The textbook, Mesoamerican Voices : Native Language Writings from Colonial Mexico, Yucatan, and Guatemala, by Matthew Restall, Lisa Sousa and Kevin Terraciano, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 052101221X. ISBN13: 9780521012218. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Mesoamerican Voices : Native Language Writings from Colonial Mexico, Yucatan, and Guatemala

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. domination plebeian society
    Limits of Racial Domination : Plebeian Society in Colonial Mexico City ...
    The textbook, Limits of Racial Domination : Plebeian Society in Colonial Mexico City, 1660-1720, by R. Douglas Cope, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Chicago Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 029914044X. ISBN13: 9780299140441. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Limits of Racial Domination : Plebeian Society in Colonial Mexico City, 1660-1720

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. africans colonial mexico
    Africans in Colonial Mexico : Absolutism, Christianity, and Afro-Creole ...
    The textbook, Africans in Colonial Mexico : Absolutism, Christianity, and Afro-Creole Consciousness, 1570-1640, by Herman L. Bennett, available in Paperback. Published by: Indiana University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 025321775X. ISBN13: 9780253217752. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Africans in Colonial Mexico : Absolutism, Christianity, and Afro-Creole Consciousness, 1570-1640

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. colonial architecture mexico
    Colonial Architecture of Mexico
    The textbook, Colonial Architecture of Mexico, by James Early, available in Paperback. Published by: Texas A&M University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 087074450X. ISBN13: 9780870744501. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Colonial Architecture of Mexico

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. angels narratives gender spirituality
    Colonial Angels : Narratives of Gender and Spirituality in Mexico, 1580-1750
    The textbook, Colonial Angels : Narratives of Gender and Spirituality in Mexico, 1580-1750, by Elisa S. V. Tudela, available in Print On Demand. Published by: University of Texas Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0292777485. ISBN13: 9780292777484. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Colonial Angels : Narratives of Gender and Spirituality in Mexico, 1580-1750

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. africans colonial mexico absolutism

    In Stock

  13. climate society colonial mexico

    In Stock

  14. 8% offhaciendas spanish colonial houses

    In Stock

  15. 25% offnew mexico colcha club

    In Stock

  16. 24% offlatin sex shame violence
    Faces of Honor : Sex, Shame, and Violence in Colonial Latin America
    The textbook, Faces of Honor : Sex, Shame, and Violence in Colonial Latin America, by Lyman L. Johnson and Sonya Lipsett-Rivera, available in Paperback. Published by: University of New Mexico Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0826319068. ISBN13: 9780826319067. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Faces of Honor : Sex, Shame, and Violence in Colonial Latin America

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. great houses mexico 2010
    Great Houses of Mexico (Spanish) 2010 Wall Calendar
    Great Houses of Mexico (Spanish) Wall Calendar: More than any other structure in Mexico, the hacienda symbolizes MexicoA¯A¿A½s colonial past and all that it represents. Arched doorways and brilliantly colored tiles combine with stunning gardens to recreate a bygone era. The Mexican colonial home is brought to life in this Haciendas de Mxico wall calendar. This calendar is Spanish/English bilingual.

    Details on Great Houses of Mexico (Spanish) 2010 Wall Calendar

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
  18. 25% offtheaters conversion religious architecture

    In Stock

  19. bearing arms his
    Bearing Arms for His Majesty : The Free-Colored Militia in Colonial Mexico
    The textbook, Bearing Arms for His Majesty : The Free-Colored Militia in Colonial Mexico, by Ben Vinson, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Chicago Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0804750246. ISBN13: 9780804750240. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Bearing Arms for His Majesty : The Free-Colored Militia in Colonial Mexico

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. palaces art prints
    Pair of 'Colonial Palaces I' Art Prints (Mexico)
    This handmade creation is offered in partnership with NOVICA, in association with National Geographic. Product Features: Enhance your home decor with a piece of original art by Mexico's Guillermo Fernandez de Castro Wall decor is titled 'Palacios Coloniales' in Spanish Pictures feature a regal build

    Details on Pair of 'Colonial Palaces I' Art Prints (Mexico)

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. ii art prints
    Pair of 'Colonial Palaces II' Art Prints (Mexico)
    This handmade creation is offered in partnership with NOVICA, in association with National Geographic. Product Features: Enhance your home decor with a piece of original art by Mexico's Guillermo Fernandez de Castro Wall decor is titled 'Palacios Coloniales II' in Spanish Lithographs feature stone p

    Details on Pair of 'Colonial Palaces II' Art Prints (Mexico)

    Read More

    Related Products
    Related Products

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc