Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 5 of 5 products for

Reporting Technical Information

view: list | grid
  1. reporting technical information
    Reporting Technical Information
    The textbook, Reporting Technical Information, by Kenneth W. Houp, Elizabeth Tebeaux, Sam Dragga and Thomas E. Pearsall, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: 10TH. ISBN10: 0195146123. ISBN13: 9780195146127. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Reporting Technical Information

    Read More

    In Stock

  2. reporting technical information
    Reporting Technical Information
    The textbook, Reporting Technical Information, by Kenneth W. Houp, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: 11TH. ISBN10: 0195178793. ISBN13: 9780195178791. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Reporting Technical Information

    Read More

    In Stock

  3. 80% offreporting technical information
    Reporting Technical Information

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Empty

    Pages: 720, Edition: 10, Paperback, Oxford University Press, USA

    More Details

    In Stock

  4. 18% offreporting technical information
    Reporting Technical Information

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Empty

    Pages: 640, Edition: 11, Paperback, Oxford University Press, USA

    More Details

    In Stock

  5. reporting results practical guide
    Reporting Results: A Practical Guide for Engineers and Scientists
    This brief guide is ideal for science and engineering student professionals to help them communicate technical information clearly, accurately, and effectively. It focuses on common communication forms, including laboratory reports, research articles, and oral presentations. It is ideal as a reference on stylistic and grammar issues throughout a technical career.

    Details on Reporting Results: A Practical Guide for Engineers and Scientists

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. Additional items that match your search
  7. technical information handbook
    Developing Quality Technical Information : A Handbook for Writers and Editors
    The textbook, Developing Quality Technical Information : A Handbook for Writers and Editors, by Hargis, Carey, Hernandez, Hughes, Longo and Rouiller, available in Hardback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0131477498. ISBN13: 9780131477490. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Developing Quality Technical Information : A Handbook for Writers and Editors

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. present technical information
    How to Write and Present Technical Information
    The textbook, How to Write and Present Technical Information, by Charles H. Sides, available in Paperback. Published by: Abc-Clio Information Services. Edition: 3RD. ISBN10: 1573561339. ISBN13: 9781573561334. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on How to Write and Present Technical Information

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. almanac technical information
    Backstage Handbook : An Illustrated Almanac of Technical Information
    The textbook, Backstage Handbook : An Illustrated Almanac of Technical Information, by Paul Carter and George Chiang, available in Paperback. Published by: Broadway Press. Edition: 3RD. ISBN10: 0911747397. ISBN13: 9780911747393. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Backstage Handbook : An Illustrated Almanac of Technical Information

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. financial accounting information
    Financial Reporting and Analysis : Using Financial Accounting Information
    The textbook, Financial Reporting and Analysis : Using Financial Accounting Information, by Charles H. Gibson, available in Hardback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 11TH. ISBN10: 0324657420. ISBN13: 9780324657425. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Financial Reporting and Analysis : Using Financial Accounting Information

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. 13% offdeveloping quality technical information

    In Stock

  12. security managerial technical issues
    Enterprise Information Systems Assurance and System Security : Managerial ...
    The textbook, Enterprise Information Systems Assurance and System Security : Managerial and Technical Issues, by Merrill Warkentin and Rayford Vaughn, available in Hardback. Published by: IGI Global. Edition: . ISBN10: 159140911X. ISBN13: 9781591409113. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Enterprise Information Systems Assurance and System Security : Managerial and Technical Issues

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. 8% offprinciples information security second
    Principles of Information Security, Second Edition

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar HalfStar Empty

    (Paperback)- Presents the managerial and technical aspects of information security to prepare future business decision-makers, and addresses knowledge areas of the CISSP certification.

    Details on Principles of Information Security, Second Edition

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. managing using information systems
    Managing and Using Information Systems

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Half

    (Paperback)-This book arms non-technical managers with the insights and knowledge they need to become active participants in information systems decisions. They'll learn how IT relates to the organization, its overall strategy, and the individual; how information is managed in today's organizations; how to recognize opportunities; and how to apply current technologies in new and innovative ways.

    Details on Managing and Using Information Systems

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. martin guitars technical reference
    Martin Guitars: A Technical Reference, Book
    Series: Book Publisher: Hal Leonard Medium: Hardcover Author: Dick Boak Author: Mike Longworth Author: Richard Johnston Part of a two book set, this book provides information on guitar bodies, necks, headstocks, bridges, woods, as well as other chapters covering Models by Style, the Custom Shop and limited editions. All the lesser known instruments like archtops, electrics, mandolins and ukuleles are included as well, all very collectible. The book ends with exhaustive appendices covering production numbers ...

    Details on Martin Guitars: A Technical Reference, Book

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. 23rd
    Newton's Telecom Dictionary, 23rd Edition: Telecommunications, Networking ...
    Newton and his editors write this dictionary in non-technical business language. Newton believes that anyone in business ought to be able to understand complex technical terms, and figure their significance. Newton's objective is to explain what the technology means, what it does, what its benefits are, and what its pitfalls are. Newton's Telecom Dictionary defines 22,950 terms, making it the biggest telecom dictionary in the world and one of the largest technical/business dictionaries.

    Details on Newton's Telecom Dictionary, 23rd Edition: Telecommunications, Networking, Information Technologies, Wired, Wireless, Satellite, Fiber and the Internet

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. astro pneumatic specifications cd
    Autodata (ADT07-CDX100) Technical Specifications CD - Domestic and Import ...
    Also known as: ADT07-CDX100, AUT-07-CDX100; Features and Benefits Important Tuning information Service Checks and adjustments Lubricants types and fluid capacities Tightening Torques and patterns Specific Brake DimensionsTechnical Specifications - contains technical data covering import and domestic automobiles and light trucks from 1994-2007 including:- Tuning, Service Checks and Adjustments, Lubricants and Capacities, Tightening Torques and Brake dimensions. # ADT07-CDX100

    Details on Autodata (ADT07-CDX100) Technical Specifications CD - Domestic and Import - 2007 # 07-CDX100

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. handbook research socio-technical sociotechnical

    In Stock

  19. circle track magazine 12
    Circle Track Magazine 12 Issues monthly
    Appeals to oval track fans seeking technical information and expertise on auto-racing technology and NASCAR race coverage.

    Details on Circle Track Magazine 12 Issues monthly

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. mountain bike action--2 year--24
    Mountain Bike Action--2 Year--24 issues
    Covers everything about this growing sport, such as fitness issues, technical information, and information about the pure fun of off-road riding.

    Details on Mountain Bike Action--2 Year--24 issues

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. motorhome--1 year--12 issues
    Motorhome--1 Year--12 issues
    MotorHome magazine is written for motor home owners and enthusiasts. Each issue of MotorHome magazine features travel destinations, technical information, model specifications and equipment reviews.

    Details on Motorhome--1 Year--12 issues

    Read More

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc