Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 3 of 3 products for

Samuel Taylor Coleridge Literary

view: list | grid
  1. samuel taylor coleridge literary

    In Stock

  2. samuel taylor coleridge literary

    In Stock

  3. 14% offsamuel taylor coleridge literary
    Samuel Taylor Coleridge: A Literary Life (Literary Lives)
    This literary life of the best-loved of all the major Romantic writers uses Coleridge's own Biographia Literaria as its starting point and destination. The most sustained criticism and ambitious theory that had ever been attempted in English, the Biographia was Coleridge's major statement to an embattled literary culture in which he sought to define and defend, not just his own, but all imaginative life. This book offers a reading of Coleridge and his life in the context of that culture and the institutions ...

    Details on Samuel Taylor Coleridge: A Literary Life (Literary Lives)

    Read More

    In Stock

  4. Additional items that match your search
  5. taylor coleridge major works
    Samuel Taylor Coleridge : The Major Works
    The textbook, Samuel Taylor Coleridge : The Major Works, by H. J. Jackson and Samuel Taylor Coleridge, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0192840436. ISBN13: 9780192840431. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Samuel Taylor Coleridge : The Major Works

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. william wordsworth coleridge
    Lyrical Ballads : William Wordsworth and S. T. Coleridge
    The textbook, Lyrical Ballads : William Wordsworth and S. T. Coleridge, by William Wordsworth, Samuel Taylor Coleridge, Brett Ed. and Jones Ed., available in Paperback. Published by: Taylor & Francis. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0415063884. ISBN13: 9780415063883. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Lyrical Ballads : William Wordsworth and S. T. Coleridge

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. literary life opinions
    Biographia Literaria : Biographical Sketches of my Literary Life and Opinions
    The textbook, Biographia Literaria : Biographical Sketches of my Literary Life and Opinions, by S. T. Coleridge, available in Paperback. Published by: California-Princeton Fulfillment Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0691018618. ISBN13: 9780691018614. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Biographia Literaria : Biographical Sketches of my Literary Life and Opinions

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. 10% offlast pioneer john taylor

    In Stock

  9. introduction literary studies
    Introduction to Literary Studies
    The textbook, Introduction to Literary Studies, by Mario Klarer, available in Paperback. Published by: Taylor & Francis. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0415333822. ISBN13: 9780415333825. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Introduction to Literary Studies

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. religious scientific perspectives
    Cosmology : Historical, Literary, Philosophical, Religious, and Scientific ...
    The textbook, Cosmology : Historical, Literary, Philosophical, Religious, and Scientific Perspectives, by Norriss S. Hetherington, available in Paperback. Published by: Taylor & Francis. Edition: . ISBN10: 0815309341. ISBN13: 9780815309345. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cosmology : Historical, Literary, Philosophical, Religious, and Scientific Perspectives

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. power status cultural norms
    Literary Practices As Social Acts : Power, Status, and Cultural Norms in ...
    The textbook, Literary Practices As Social Acts : Power, Status, and Cultural Norms in the Classroom, by Cynthia Lewis, available in Paperback. Published by: Taylor & Francis. Edition: . ISBN10: 0805836780. ISBN13: 9780805836783. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Literary Practices As Social Acts : Power, Status, and Cultural Norms in the Classroom

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. theory work politics literary
    What's Left of Theory? : New Work on the Politics of Literary Theory
    The textbook, What's Left of Theory? : New Work on the Politics of Literary Theory, by Judith Butler, John Guillory and Kendall Thomas, available in Paperback. Published by: Taylor & Francis. Edition: . ISBN10: 0415921198. ISBN13: 9780415921190. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on What's Left of Theory? : New Work on the Politics of Literary Theory

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. sumerian mythology study spiritual

    In Stock

  14. lyrical ballads 1798 1800
    Lyrical Ballads 1798 and 1800
    Samuel Taylor Coleridge / 2008 / 552 pages Books

    More Details

    FREE Standard Shipping

    In Stock

  15. lyrical ballads 1798
    Lyrical Ballads, 1798
    The textbook, Lyrical Ballads, 1798, by William Wordsworth, Samuel Taylor Coleridge and W.J.B. Owen, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0199110069. ISBN13: 9780199110063. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Lyrical Ballads, 1798

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. english romantic poetry anthology
    English Romantic Poetry : An Anthology (Dover Thrift Editions)

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Empty

    (Paperback)-Rich selection of 123 poems by six great English Romantic poets: William Blake (24 poems), William Wordsworth (27 poems), Samuel Taylor Coleridge (10 poems), Lord Byron (16 poems), Percy Bysshe Shelley (24 poems) and John Keats (22 poems). Introduction and brief commentaries on the poets.

    Details on English Romantic Poetry : An Anthology (Dover Thrift Editions)

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. sabrina fair
    Sabrina Fair
    Samuel Taylor / 1955 Books

    More Details

    FREE Standard Shipping

    Related Products
    Related Products

    In Stock

  18. 10% offclarissa history young abridged

    In Stock

  19. introduction stochastic modeling
    An Introduction to Stochastic Modeling
    Samuel Karlin, Howard M. Taylor / 1998 / 631 pages Books

    More Details

    FREE Standard Shipping

    In Stock

  20. 20% offeconomic thought reader
    History of Economic Thought : Reader
    The textbook, History of Economic Thought : Reader, by Stephen G. Medema and Warren G. Samuels, available in Paperback. Published by: Taylor & Francis. Edition: . ISBN10: 0415205514. ISBN13: 9780415205511. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on History of Economic Thought : Reader

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. 15% offcommunity mental health reader
    Community Mental Health Reader
    The textbook, Community Mental Health Reader, by Jessica Millet Rosenberg and Samuel J. Rosenberg, available in Paperback. Published by: Taylor & Francis. Edition: . ISBN10: 0415950112. ISBN13: 9780415950114. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Community Mental Health Reader

    Read More

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc