Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 2 of 2 products for

Saunders Handbook Veterinary Drugs

view: list | grid
  1. 10% offsaunders handbook veterinary drugs

    In Stock

  2. saunders handbook veterinary drugs

    In Stock

  3. Additional items that match your search
  4. 14% offplumb veterinary drug handbook
    Plumb's Veterinary Drug Handbook: Pocket

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Full

    (Paperback)-The Fifth edition of Plumb's Veterinary Drug Handbook remains the resource every veterinarian needs to keep within easy reach. Newly revised, this edition of the handbook includes more than 50 new monographs with a list of synonyms at the end of each monograph, a revised insulin monograph, an expanded ophthalmology section and new headings for reproductive/nursing safety. Plumb's one-volume coverage of drugs approved for veterinary species and of non-approved (human) drugs used in veterinary ...

    Details on Plumb's Veterinary Drug Handbook: Pocket

    Read More

    In Stock

  5. handbook veterinary drugs
    Handbook of Veterinary Drugs
    Dana G. Allen, Dale A. Smith, Patricia M. Dowling / 2004 / 1111 pages Books

    More Details

    FREE Standard Shipping

    In Stock

  6. saunders comprehensive veterinary dictionary
    Saunders Comprehensive Veterinary Dictionary
    The textbook, Saunders Comprehensive Veterinary Dictionary, by Douglas C. Blood, available in Paperback. Published by: Elsevier Science. Edition: 3RD. ISBN10: 070202788X. ISBN13: 9780702027888. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Saunders Comprehensive Veterinary Dictionary

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. 25% offsaunders comprehensive veterinary dictionary
    Saunders Comprehensive Veterinary Dictionary (Soft Cover)

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Half

    Perfect for confirming definitions, researching specific topics, and checking spelling, this dictionary is an indispensable compilation of reliable and authoritative information, featuring over 1,000 new entries. No veterinary student or practitioner should be without this extensively updated new edition, written by veterinarians for veterinarians.

    Details on Saunders Comprehensive Veterinary Dictionary (Soft Cover)

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. saunders drug handbook 2008
    Saunders Nursing Drug Handbook 2008
    Barbara B. Hodgson, Robert J. Kizior,Paperback, Edition: 1, English-language edition,Pages:1536,Pub BY Elsevier Health Sciences

    Details on Saunders Nursing Drug Handbook 2008

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. veterinary drug handbook client

    In Stock

  10. plumb veterinary drug handbook

    In Stock

  11. plumb veterinary drug handbook

    In Stock

  12. john wiley sons 6th
    Veterinary Drug Handbook, 6th Ed., Donald C Plumb
    Includes info on drugs approved for use in veterinary species as well as those non-approved (human) drugs routinely used in veterinary practices.

    Details on Veterinary Drug Handbook, 6th Ed., Donald C Plumb

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. 47% offdog owner home veterinary
    Dog Owner's Home Veterinary Handbook

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Full

    (Hardcover)-Open the front cover and the first two pages you see contain the Index of Signs and Symptoms, from Abdomen (painful, swollen, distended, and tucked up) to Weight loss, Wheezing, and Whining (continual). There's a comprehensive index in back, of course, running the gamut from Abortion to Zinc-Responsive Dermatosis, which is all very useful, but when your pooch is in pain, it's great to be able to turn, with the minimum of folderol, to the page that says to relax, it's nothing a bit of extra grooming ...

    Details on Dog Owner's Home Veterinary Handbook

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. handbook psychotropic drugs
    Clinical Handbook of Psychotropic Drugs
    The textbook, Clinical Handbook of Psychotropic Drugs, by Kalyna Z. Bezchlibnyk-Butler, available in Spiral. Published by: Hogrefe & Huber Publishers. Edition: 17TH. ISBN10: 0889373450. ISBN13: 9780889373457. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Clinical Handbook of Psychotropic Drugs

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. handbook iv drugs
    Nurse's Handbook of IV Drugs
    The textbook, Nurse's Handbook of IV Drugs, by Jones and Bartlett Publishers, available in Paperback. Published by: Jones & Bartlett Publishers. Edition: 3RD. ISBN10: 0763765503. ISBN13: 9780763765507. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Nurse's Handbook of IV Drugs

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. 09 drug handbook
    Nursing 09 Drug Handbook
    The textbook, Nursing 09 Drug Handbook, by Lippincott, available in Paperback. Published by: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. Edition: 29TH. ISBN10: 078179286X. ISBN13: 9780781792868. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Nursing 09 Drug Handbook

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. 10 drug handbook
    Nursing 10 Drug Handbook
    The textbook, Nursing 10 Drug Handbook, by Lippincott, available in Paperback. Published by: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. Edition: 30TH. ISBN10: 1605473537. ISBN13: 9781605473536. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Nursing 10 Drug Handbook

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. drug information handbook
    Drug Information Handbook for Advanced Practice Nursing
    The textbook, Drug Information Handbook for Advanced Practice Nursing, by Beatrice B. Turkoski, available in Paperback. Published by: Matthews Medical Books. Edition: 7TH. ISBN10: 1591951372. ISBN13: 9781591951377. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Drug Information Handbook for Advanced Practice Nursing

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. drug information handbook advanced
    Drug Information Handbook for Advanced Practice Nursing, 2009-2010: A
    Drug Information Handbook for Advanced Practice Nursing, 2009-2010: A Comprehensive Resource for Nurse Prctitioners, Nurse Midwives, and Clinical Specialists, Including Selected Disease Management Guidelines Books

    Details on Drug Information Handbook for Advanced Practice Nursing, 2009-2010: A

    Read More

    FREE Standard Shipping

    In Stock

  20. drug handbook 2009
    Nursing Spectrum Drug Handbook 2009
    The textbook, Nursing Spectrum Drug Handbook 2009, by Patricia Dwyer Schull, available in Paperback. Published by: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company. Edition: . ISBN10: 0071548777. ISBN13: 9780071548779. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Nursing Spectrum Drug Handbook 2009

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. 17% offnursing drug handbook
    Nursing I.V. Drug Handbook
    The textbook, Nursing I.V. Drug Handbook, by Springhouse Publishing Staff, available in Paperback. Published by: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. Edition: 9TH. ISBN10: 1582559783. ISBN13: 9781582559780. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Nursing I.V. Drug Handbook

    Read More

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc