Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 3 of 3 products for

Sex Race Resistance

view: list | grid
  1. sex race resistance
    Suspect Relations : Sex, Race, and Resistance in Colonial North Carolina
    The textbook, Suspect Relations : Sex, Race, and Resistance in Colonial North Carolina, by Kirsten Fischer, available in Paperback. Published by: Cornell University Press Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0801486793. ISBN13: 9780801486791. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Suspect Relations : Sex, Race, and Resistance in Colonial North Carolina

    Read More

    In Stock

  2. 6% offsuspect relations sex race
    Suspect Relations: Sex, Race, and Resistance in Colonial North Carolina

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Full

    Pages: 304, Edition: illustrated edition, Paperback, Cornell University Press

    More Details

    In Stock

  3. philosophy simone beauvoir ambiguity
    The Philosophy of Simone de Beauvoir: Ambiguity, Conversion, Resistance ...
    Professor Deutscher studies Beauvoir's philosophy on "otherness" not just through her famous views on gender (in her celebrated 1949 work The Second Sex), but also through her less documented ideas on race and on ageing and generational difference.

    Details on The Philosophy of Simone de Beauvoir: Ambiguity, Conversion, Resistance (Ideas in Context)

    Read More

    In Stock

  4. Additional items that match your search
  5. religion other matters
    Evolution and Big Question : Sex, Race, Religion, and Other Matters
    The textbook, Evolution and Big Question : Sex, Race, Religion, and Other Matters, by David N. Stamos, available in Paperback. Published by: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 1405149035. ISBN13: 9781405149037. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Evolution and Big Question : Sex, Race, Religion, and Other Matters

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. rights resistance redefinition
    Global Sex Workers : Rights, Resistance, and Redefinition
    The textbook, Global Sex Workers : Rights, Resistance, and Redefinition, by Kamala Kempadoo and Jo Doezema, available in Paperback. Published by: Taylor & Francis. Edition: . ISBN10: 0415918294. ISBN13: 9780415918299. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Global Sex Workers : Rights, Resistance, and Redefinition

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. sex race respectability
    Great Southern Babylon : Sex, Race, and Respectability in New Orleans, 1865-1920
    The textbook, Great Southern Babylon : Sex, Race, and Respectability in New Orleans, 1865-1920, by Alecia P. Long, available in Paperback. Published by: Longleaf Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0807131121. ISBN13: 9780807131121. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Great Southern Babylon : Sex, Race, and Respectability in New Orleans, 1865-1920

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. sex race law
    Homesteads Ungovernable : Families, Sex, Race, and the Law in Frontier ...
    The textbook, Homesteads Ungovernable : Families, Sex, Race, and the Law in Frontier Texas, 1823-1860, by Mark M. Carroll, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Texas Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0292712286. ISBN13: 9780292712287. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Homesteads Ungovernable : Families, Sex, Race, and the Law in Frontier Texas, 1823-1860

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. lane sex race
    Devil's Lane : Sex and Race in the Early South
    The textbook, Devil's Lane : Sex and Race in the Early South, by Catherine Clinton and Michele Eds. Gillespie, available in Print On Demand. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0195112431. ISBN13: 9780195112436. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Devil's Lane : Sex and Race in the Early South

    Read More

    Related Products
    Related Products

    In Stock

  10. race sex slavery
    Louisa May Alcott on Race, Sex, and Slavery
    The textbook, Louisa May Alcott on Race, Sex, and Slavery, by Louisa M. Alcott, available in Paperback. Published by: University Press of New England. Edition: . ISBN10: 1555533078. ISBN13: 9781555533076. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Louisa May Alcott on Race, Sex, and Slavery

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. 17% offrace sex sexualities
    Intersecting Inequalities : Intersecting Inequalities: Class, Race, Sex and ...
    The textbook, Intersecting Inequalities : Intersecting Inequalities: Class, Race, Sex and Sexualities, by Peter Kivisto and Elizabeth Hartung, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: . ISBN10: 0131839586. ISBN13: 9780131839588. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Intersecting Inequalities : Intersecting Inequalities: Class, Race, Sex and Sexualities

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. rico sex science imperialism
    Reproducing Empire : Race, Sex, Science, and U.S. Imperialism in Puerto Rico
    The textbook, Reproducing Empire : Race, Sex, Science, and U.S. Imperialism in Puerto Rico, by Laura Briggs, available in Paperback. Published by: California-Princeton Fulfillment Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0520232585. ISBN13: 9780520232587. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Reproducing Empire : Race, Sex, Science, and U.S. Imperialism in Puerto Rico

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. race sex campus
    Illiberal Education : The Politics of Race and Sex on Campus
    The textbook, Illiberal Education : The Politics of Race and Sex on Campus, by Dinesh Dsouza, available in Paperback. Published by: Simon & Schuster, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0684863847. ISBN13: 9780684863849. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Illiberal Education : The Politics of Race and Sex on Campus

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. stories race sex
    Cholas and Pishtacos : Stories of Race and Sex in the Andes
    The textbook, Cholas and Pishtacos : Stories of Race and Sex in the Andes, by Mary Weismantel, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Chicago Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0226891542. ISBN13: 9780226891545. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cholas and Pishtacos : Stories of Race and Sex in the Andes

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. sex beauty race
    ''There She Is, Miss America '' : Politics of Sex, Beauty, and Race in ...
    The textbook, ''There She Is, Miss America '' : Politics of Sex, Beauty, and Race in America's Most Famous Pageant, by Elwood Watson and Darcy Martin, available in Paperback. Published by: MPS. Edition: . ISBN10: 1403963029. ISBN13: 9781403963024. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on ''There She Is, Miss America '' : Politics of Sex, Beauty, and Race in America's Most Famous Pageant

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. meaning difference american
    Meaning of Difference : American Constructions of Race, Sex and Gender ...
    The textbook, Meaning of Difference : American Constructions of Race, Sex and Gender, Social Class, and Sexual Orientation, by Karen E. Rosenblum and Toni-Michelle C. Travis, available in Paperback. Published by: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company. Edition: 4TH. ISBN10: 007299746X. ISBN13: 9780072997460. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Meaning of Difference : American Constructions of Race, Sex and Gender, Social Class, and Sexual Orientation

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. 25% offmeaning difference american
    Meaning of Difference : American Constructions of Race, Sex and Gender ...
    The textbook, Meaning of Difference : American Constructions of Race, Sex and Gender, Social Class, and Sexual Orientation, by Karen E. Rosenblum, available in Paperback. Published by: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company. Edition: 5TH. ISBN10: 0073380059. ISBN13: 9780073380056. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Meaning of Difference : American Constructions of Race, Sex and Gender, Social Class, and Sexual Orientation

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. motherhood black white race
    Motherhood in Black and White : Race and Sex in American Liberalism, 1930-1965
    The textbook, Motherhood in Black and White : Race and Sex in American Liberalism, 1930-1965, by ruth Feldstein, available in Paperback. Published by: Cornell University Press Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0801484383. ISBN13: 9780801484384. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Motherhood in Black and White : Race and Sex in American Liberalism, 1930-1965

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. evolution big questions sex

    In Stock

  20. after identity rethinking race

    In Stock

  21. race sex latin america

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc