Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 1 of 1 products for

Community Migrants Working-class Activism

view: list | grid
  1. alabamanorth african-american africanamerican african

    In Stock

  2. Additional items that match your search
  3. community activism feminist politics
    Community Activism and Feminist Politics
    The textbook, Community Activism and Feminist Politics, by Nancey A. Naples, available in Paperback. Published by: Taylor & Francis. Edition: . ISBN10: 0415916305. ISBN13: 9780415916301. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Community Activism and Feminist Politics

    Read More

    In Stock

  4. community season life migrant
    Growing Season : Life of a Migrant Community
    The textbook, Growing Season : Life of a Migrant Community, by Gary Harwood, available in Paperback. Published by: Kent State University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0873388925. ISBN13: 9780873388924. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Growing Season : Life of a Migrant Community

    Read More

    In Stock

  5. barnesandnoble white working-class politics
    Behind the Backlash: White Working-Class Politics in Baltimore, 1940-1980 ...
    In this nuanced look at white working-class life and politics in twentieth-century America, Kenneth Durr takes readers into the neighborhoods, workplaces, and community ...

    Details on Behind the Backlash: White Working-Class Politics in Baltimore, 1940-1980 (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. community migrant pastoral people
    Greener Pastures: Politics, Markets and Community among a Migrant Pastoral ...
    The textbook, Greener Pastures: Politics, Markets and Community among a Migrant Pastoral People, by Arun Agrawal, available in Paperback. Published by: Duke University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 082232122X. ISBN13: 9780822321224. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Greener Pastures: Politics, Markets and Community among a Migrant Pastoral People

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. barnesandnoble learning forget schooling
    Learning to Forget: Schooling and Family Life in New Haven's Working Class ...
    This book offers an insightful view of the complex relations between home and school in the working-class immigrant Italian community of New Haven, Connecticut. Through the ...

    Details on Learning to Forget: Schooling and Family Life in New Haven's Working Class, 1870-1940 (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. barnesandnoble learning forget schooling
    Learning to Forget: Schooling and Family Life in New Haven's Working Class ...
    This book offers an insightful view of the complex relations between home and school in the working-class immigrant Italian community of New Haven, Connecticut. Through the ...

    Details on Learning to Forget: Schooling and Family Life in New Haven's Working Class, 1870-1940 (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. regrouping migrant communities
    New Diasporas : The Mass Exodus, Dispersal, and Regrouping of Migrant ...
    The textbook, New Diasporas : The Mass Exodus, Dispersal, and Regrouping of Migrant Communities, by Nicholas Van Hear, available in Paperback. Published by: Hopkins Fulfillment Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0295977132. ISBN13: 9780295977133. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on New Diasporas : The Mass Exodus, Dispersal, and Regrouping of Migrant Communities

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. community organization social policy
    Advocacy, Activism, and the Internet : Community Organization and Social Policy
    The textbook, Advocacy, Activism, and the Internet : Community Organization and Social Policy, by Steven Hick and John G. McNutt, available in Paperback. Published by: Lyceum Books, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0925065609. ISBN13: 9780925065605. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Advocacy, Activism, and the Internet : Community Organization and Social Policy

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. community teachers working families
    Child in the Family, School and Community : The Teachers Working with Families
    The textbook, Child in the Family, School and Community : The Teachers Working with Families, by Janet Gonzalez-Mena, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 5TH. ISBN10: 0135132304. ISBN13: 9780135132302. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Child in the Family, School and Community : The Teachers Working with Families

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. barnesandnoble working class hero
    Working Class Hero (Books)
    Working Class Hero Memoirs of a Providence Fireman is one man's action-packed account of twenty-three years of life as a firefighter in busy metropolitan Providence-the third ...

    Details on Working Class Hero (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. barnesandnoble teaching working class
    Teaching Working Class (Books)
    Since the 1970s, working-class individuals have made up an increasing proportion of students enrolled in institutions of higher education. At the same time, working-class ...

    Details on Teaching Working Class (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. new working-class studies
    New Working-Class Studies
    The textbook, New Working-Class Studies, by John Russo and Sherry Lee Eds. Linkon, available in Paperback. Published by: Cornell University Press Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0801489679. ISBN13: 9780801489679. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on New Working-Class Studies

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. barnesandnoble working-class new york
    Working-Class New York (Books)
    Freeman (history and labor studies, Columbia U. and Queens College) tells the story of New York's post-war working-class majority and the impact it has had on the nation's ...

    Details on Working-Class New York (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. barnesandnoble new working class
    America's New Working Class (Books)
    Today's political controversy over immigration highlights the plight of the working class in this country as perhaps no other issue has recently done. The political status of ...

    Details on America's New Working Class (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. 19% offclass literature anthology
    American Working - Class Literature : Anthology
    The textbook, American Working - Class Literature : Anthology, by Nicholas Coles and Janet Zandy, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0195144562. ISBN13: 9780195144567. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on American Working - Class Literature : Anthology

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. 25% offcommunity school relations guide
    Home, School, and Community Relations : A Guide to Working with Families ...
    The textbook, Home, School, and Community Relations : A Guide to Working with Families -Text Only, by Carol Gestwicki, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 6TH. ISBN10: 1418029742. ISBN13: 9781418029746. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Home, School, and Community Relations : A Guide to Working with Families -Text Only

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. you middle-class migrants
    Where Are You From? : Middle-Class Migrants in the Modern World
    The textbook, Where Are You From? : Middle-Class Migrants in the Modern World, by Dhooleka S. Raj, available in Paperback. Published by: California-Princeton Fulfillment Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0520233832. ISBN13: 9780520233836. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Where Are You From? : Middle-Class Migrants in the Modern World

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. english working class
    Making of the English Working Class
    The textbook, Making of the English Working Class, by Edward P. Thompson, available in Paperback. Published by: Random House, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0394703227. ISBN13: 9780394703220. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Making of the English Working Class

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. working class england
    Condition of the Working Class in England
    The textbook, Condition of the Working Class in England, by Friedrich Engels, W. Henderson, Translator and Translator Chaloner, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Chicago Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0804706344. ISBN13: 9780804706346. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Condition of the Working Class in England

    Read More

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc