Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 2 of 2 products for

Stories South Philly

view: list | grid
  1. stories south philly
    Inheritance of Exile : Stories from South Philly
    The textbook, Inheritance of Exile : Stories from South Philly, by Susan M. Darraj, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Chicago Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0268035032. ISBN13: 9780268035037. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Inheritance of Exile : Stories from South Philly

    Read More

    In Stock

  2. inheritance exile stories south
    The Inheritance of Exile: Stories from South Philly
    Pages: 192, Edition: 1, Paperback, University of Notre Dame Press

    More Details

    In Stock

  3. Additional items that match your search
  4. south africa road
    Tomorrow is Another Country : The Inside Story of South Africa's Road to Change
    The textbook, Tomorrow is Another Country : The Inside Story of South Africa's Road to Change, by Allister Sparks, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Chicago Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0226768554. ISBN13: 9780226768557. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Tomorrow is Another Country : The Inside Story of South Africa's Road to Change

    Read More

    In Stock

  5. south african prophet
    African Apocalypse : The Story of Nontetha Nkwenkwe, a Twentieth-Century ...
    The textbook, African Apocalypse : The Story of Nontetha Nkwenkwe, a Twentieth-Century South African Prophet, by Robert R. Edgar and Hilary Sapire, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Chicago Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0896802086. ISBN13: 9780896802087. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on African Apocalypse : The Story of Nontetha Nkwenkwe, a Twentieth-Century South African Prophet

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. truth reconciliation commission
    Truth and Lies : Stories from the Truth and Reconciliation Commission in ...
    The textbook, Truth and Lies : Stories from the Truth and Reconciliation Commission in South Africa, by Jillian Edelstein, available in Paperback. Published by: Perseus Distribution. Edition: . ISBN10: 1565847415. ISBN13: 9781565847415. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Truth and Lies : Stories from the Truth and Reconciliation Commission in South Africa

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. child-murder old south
    Modern Medea : A Family Story of Slavery and Child-Murder from the Old South
    The textbook, Modern Medea : A Family Story of Slavery and Child-Murder from the Old South, by Steven Weisenburger, available in Paperback. Published by: MPS. Edition: . ISBN10: 0809069547. ISBN13: 9780809069545. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Modern Medea : A Family Story of Slavery and Child-Murder from the Old South

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. modern southern reader
    Modern Southern Reader : Major Stories, Drama, Poetry, Essays, Interviews ...
    The textbook, Modern Southern Reader : Major Stories, Drama, Poetry, Essays, Interviews, and Reminiscences from the Twentieth-Century South (With 737 Pages), by Ben Forkner and Patrick Samway, available in Paperback. Published by: Peachtree Publishing, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0934601089. ISBN13: 9780934601085. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Modern Southern Reader : Major Stories, Drama, Poetry, Essays, Interviews, and Reminiscences from the Twentieth-Century South (With 737 Pages)

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. football fanatics cocky book
    South Carolina Gamecocks Hello Cocky! Book
    It's story time for your little fan with this cartoon book from Mascot Books! Follow Cocky around the campus of the University of South Carolina in this fun and beautifully illustrated hardcover children's book. Read along as Cocky stops at some of U

    Details on South Carolina Gamecocks Hello Cocky! Book

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. 52% offcooking paula deen taste
    Cooking With Paula Deen/Taste of the South Combo Magazine 12 Issues
    Cooking With Paula Deen/Taste of the South magazine combo unites the touching stories, cooking tips and recipes in Cooking with Paula Deen magazine with the South's favorite recipes and profiles of Southern chefs in Taste of the South magazine.

    Details on Cooking With Paula Deen/Taste of the South Combo Magazine 12 Issues

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. 57% offsouth florida adventures magazine
    South Florida Adventures Magazine 12 Issues every two months
    SFA covers outdoor sport and fitness in Miami-Dade, Broward (Ft. Lauderdale) and Palm Beach counties, plus the Atlantic and Everglades. Includes stories on scuba diving, running, cycling, kayaking, hiking, product reviews, books, sports nutrition and sports medicine. Published bi-monthly.

    Details on South Florida Adventures Magazine 12 Issues every two months

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. 72% offsony stander
    Stander (DVD NEW)

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar HalfStar Empty

    Product DetailsOriginal Title:StanderActors: David O'Hara, - Deborah Kara Unger - Dexter Fletcher, - Thomas JaneCondition: NEWFormat: DVDDirector: Bronwen HughesRuntime: 112 minsLanguage: EnglishDiscs/Cassettes: 1Genre: Action

    Details on Stander (DVD NEW)

    Read More

    Related Products
    Related Products

    In Stock

  13. mama you catholic can
    Who's Your Mama, Are You Catholic, Can You Make a Roux (Book 2
    Description: A 104-page hardcover book containing about 100 Cajun and Creole recipes, plus old photos and interesting stories about the author’s growing up in the Cajun country of south Louisiana. Recipes include Shrimp Bisque, Andouille & Black Bean Soup, Crawfish-Okra Gumbo, Smothered Okra, Stuffed Tomatoes, Eggplant & Rice Dressing, Stuffed Pork Chops, Chicken & Oyster Pie, Apple Cake, Roasted Pecans. Check out our delicious Turducken products for your holiday gathering! Or, for your next spring party ...

    Details on Who's Your Mama, Are You Catholic, Can You Make a Roux (Book 2

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. gaiam blue butterfly dvd
    The Blue Butterfly DVD
    This beautifully shot film tells the true story of a terminally ill ten-year-old boy whose final wish is to catch the legendary Blue Morpho, found only in the tropical rain forests of Central and South America. The boy and his mother enlist the reluctant help of an entomologist (William Hurt). Their journey becomes a coming of age for the boy and the man, who both must emerge from their cocoons to live life to the fullest. 97 minutes.

    Details on The Blue Butterfly DVD

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. good times video trilogy
    Zulu Wars - Shaka King of the Zulu / Blood River / Red Coat Black Blood (DVD NEW

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar HalfStar Empty

    Product DetailsOriginal Title:Zulu Wars - Shaka King of the Zulu / Blood River / Red Coat Black BloodActors: John HurtCondition: NEWFormat: DVDDirector: n/aRuntime: 161 minsLanguage: EnglishDiscs/Cassettes: 1Genre: Documentary

    Details on Zulu Wars - Shaka King of the Zulu / Blood River / Red Coat Black Blood (DVD NEW

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. 28% offsimply best magazine--2 year--12
    Simply the Best Magazine--2 Year--12 issues
    Simply the Best magazine is South Florida's most complete chronicle of the good life. We cater to a high-end readership in Palm Beach, Boca Raton and Miami. Stories of local importance and national relevance - from people to places, food to fashion

    Details on Simply the Best Magazine--2 Year--12 issues

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. 25% offsimply best magazine--3 year--18
    Simply the Best Magazine--3 Year--18 issues
    Simply the Best magazine is South Florida's most complete chronicle of the good life. We cater to a high-end readership in Palm Beach, Boca Raton and Miami. Stories of local importance and national relevance - from people to places, food to fashion

    Details on Simply the Best Magazine--3 Year--18 issues

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. 25% offsouth carolina wildlife magazine
    South Carolina Wildlife Magazine (12 Issues) - 24 months - 12 issues
    All aspects of outdoor environment; recreational, natural history with emphasis on conservation.

    Details on South Carolina Wildlife Magazine (12 Issues) - 24 months - 12 issues

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. snowboard dvd 2010
    Cool Story Snowboard DVD 2010
    Cool Story showcases some of the best North American talent to hit the slopes. This snowboard DVD not only focuses on some impressive tricks, but also on the people who perform them. Cool Story is hip and exciting. Includes riding from Sean Genovese, T...

    Details on Cool Story Snowboard DVD 2010

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
  20. gaiam neverending story dvd
    Tales from The Neverending Story DVD
    A twelve-year-old boy has lost the wonderful imagination he had as a child. When his mother dies suddenly, his imagination is reborn when he comes across The Neverending Story. Inspired, the boy creates an enchanted world, inhabited by dragons, knights, heroes and villains - and the adventure of a lifetime begins. 88 minutes.

    Details on Tales from The Neverending Story DVD

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. 52% offsouth carolina wildlife--1 year--6
    South Carolina Wildlife--1 Year--6 issues
    South Carolina Wildlife magazine appeals to residents and non-residents alike. Spectacular photography and stimulating text support the educational goals of the magazine, creating awareness of the importance of the natural world and inspiring support for management practices.

    Details on South Carolina Wildlife--1 Year--6 issues

    Read More

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava | Black Friday Deals

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc