Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books > Non-Fiction Books

1 to 1 of 1 products for

Tafford Nursing Drug Handbook

view: list | grid

Did you mean: t afford nursing drug handbook ?

  1. tafford nursing drug handbook
    Tafford 2010 Nursing Drug Handbook
    The best-selling nursing drug handbook for 30 years is now in its fully updated 2010 edition. Organized by therapeutic class, Nursing 2010 Drug Handbook provides quick access to current, accurate information on over 900 generic and 3,000 brand-name drugs. This edition includes black box warnings where appropriate, an expanded combination drug section, and vaccine immunization schedules.

    Details on Tafford 2010 Nursing Drug Handbook

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
  2. Additional items that match your search
  3. nursing2010 drug handbook web
    Nursing2010 Drug Handbook with Web Toolkit
    The best-selling nursing drug handbook for 30 years is now in its fully updated 2010 edition. Organized by therapeutic class Nursing2010 Drug Handbook provides quick access to current accurate information on over 900 generic and 3000 brand-name drugs. This edition includes black box warnings where appropriate an expanded combination drug section and vaccine immunization schedules./P The monographs are consistently formatted for ease of use and they focus on the practical information that practicing nurses ...

    Details on Nursing2010 Drug Handbook with Web Toolkit

    Read More

    In Stock

  4. 09 drug handbook
    Nursing 09 Drug Handbook
    The textbook, Nursing 09 Drug Handbook, by Lippincott, available in Paperback. Published by: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. Edition: 29TH. ISBN10: 078179286X. ISBN13: 9780781792868. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Nursing 09 Drug Handbook

    Read More

    In Stock

  5. 10 drug handbook
    Nursing 10 Drug Handbook
    The textbook, Nursing 10 Drug Handbook, by Lippincott, available in Paperback. Published by: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. Edition: 30TH. ISBN10: 1605473537. ISBN13: 9781605473536. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Nursing 10 Drug Handbook

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. drug handbook 2009
    Nursing Spectrum Drug Handbook 2009
    The textbook, Nursing Spectrum Drug Handbook 2009, by Patricia Dwyer Schull, available in Paperback. Published by: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company. Edition: . ISBN10: 0071548777. ISBN13: 9780071548779. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Nursing Spectrum Drug Handbook 2009

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. 17% offnursing drug handbook
    Nursing I.V. Drug Handbook
    The textbook, Nursing I.V. Drug Handbook, by Springhouse Publishing Staff, available in Paperback. Published by: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. Edition: 9TH. ISBN10: 1582559783. ISBN13: 9781582559780. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Nursing I.V. Drug Handbook

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. nursing drug handbook

    In Stock

  9. nursing2008 drug handbook
    Nursing2008 Drug Handbook
    Springhouse Publishing Company, Manufactured by Springhouse Corp,Paperback - 28, Edition: 28, English-language edition,Pages:1440,Pub BY Lippincott Williams & Wilkins

    Details on Nursing2008 Drug Handbook

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. nursing2007 drug handbook
    Nursing2007 Drug Handbook
    Toby Brener (Editor), Rita M. Doyle (Editor),Paperback - 27, Edition: 27, English-language edition,Pages:1440,Pub BY Lippincott Williams & Wilkins

    Details on Nursing2007 Drug Handbook

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. 2010 lippincott nursing drug
    2010 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide with Web Resources
    With over 1200 updates on new drugs indications dosages and administration 2010 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide provides quick A-to-Z access to current comprehensive vital drug information. It contains complete monographs on about 800 common drugs and summaries of key information on about 350 less commonly used drugs in the appendices. Complete monographs contain generic and trade names pronunciations pregnancy risk category controlled substance schedule (if appropriate) drug classes therapeutic actions ...

    Details on 2010 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide with Web Resources

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. saunders drug handbook 2008
    Saunders Nursing Drug Handbook 2008
    Barbara B. Hodgson, Robert J. Kizior,Paperback, Edition: 1, English-language edition,Pages:1536,Pub BY Elsevier Health Sciences

    Details on Saunders Nursing Drug Handbook 2008

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. nursing2009 student drug handbook

    In Stock

  14. nursing drug interactions handbook
    Nursing Drug Interactions Handbook
    Springhouse, Joan M. (DRT) Robinson / 2008 / 945 pages Books

    More Details

    FREE Standard Shipping

    In Stock

  15. drug handbook 2008
    Nursing Spectrum Drug Handbook 2008
    Patricia Dwyer Dwyer Schull,Paperback, Edition: 1, English-language edition,Pages:1375,Pub BY McGraw-Hill Companies, The

    Details on Nursing Spectrum Drug Handbook 2008

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. tafford nursing book
    Tafford Nursing Book
    The Nursing book contains 130 Full Color pages and includes:? study hints? table of contents? nursing process? communication? comprehensive health assessment? patient education? basic patient needs & nursing care? nutrition? neuromuscular needs & care? skin integrity & healing? blood analysis? intravenous (IV) therapy & blood transfusions? medication administration? caring in nursing? notes show key terms? color-coded chapters

    Details on Tafford Nursing Book

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
  17. graduate nurse package nursing

    In Stock

  18. tafford nursing laminated guides
    Tafford Nursing (Updated) Laminated Guides
    Thorough coverage of general nursing duties including analysis and assessment techniques. Includes detailed tables and diagrams clearly labeled and organized for quick reference. Includes detailed information and diagrams on:? lung sounds? normal EKG pattern? cardiac enzymes? adventitious lung sounds? arterial blood gas analysis? grading heart murmers & heart sounds? cranial nerves? insulin types and action times? sympton analysis? glasgow coma scale? pressure sore staging? common medical abbreviations ...

    Details on Tafford Nursing (Updated) Laminated Guides

    Read More

    In Stock

    See item
  19. 25% offlippincott nursing drug guide
    2009 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide
    The textbook, 2009 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide, by Amy M. Karch, available in Paperback. Published by: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. Edition: . ISBN10: 0781792886. ISBN13: 9780781792882. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on 2009 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. lippincott nursing drug guide
    2010 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide
    The textbook, 2010 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide, by Karch, available in Paperback. Published by: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. Edition: . ISBN10: 1605475548. ISBN13: 9781605475547. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on 2010 Lippincott's Nursing Drug Guide

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. drug information handbook advanced
    Drug Information Handbook for Advanced Practice Nursing, 2009-2010: A
    Drug Information Handbook for Advanced Practice Nursing, 2009-2010: A Comprehensive Resource for Nurse Prctitioners, Nurse Midwives, and Clinical Specialists, Including Selected Disease Management Guidelines Books

    Details on Drug Information Handbook for Advanced Practice Nursing, 2009-2010: A

    Read More

    FREE Standard Shipping

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc