Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books > Text Books

1 to 3 of 3 products for

Television Matters American Opinion

view: list | grid

Did you mean: television masters american opinion ?

  1. television matters american opinion
    News That Matters : Television and American Opinion
    The textbook, News That Matters : Television and American Opinion, by Shanto Iyengar and Donald R. Kinder, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Chicago Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0226388573. ISBN13: 9780226388571. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on News That Matters : Television and American Opinion

    Read More

    In Stock

  2. barnesandnoble television american opinion

    In Stock

  3. news matters television american

    In Stock

  4. Additional items that match your search
  5. barnesandnoble matter opinion
    A Matter of Opinion (Books)
    Winner of the 2005 George Polk Book Award Victor S. Navasky is the renowned editor, writer, and educator who was at the helm of The Nation for almost thirty years. A Matter of ...

    Details on A Matter of Opinion (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. 17% offimpact its origin contents
    American Public Opinion : Its Origin, Contents, and Impact
    The textbook, American Public Opinion : Its Origin, Contents, and Impact, by Robert S. Erikson and Kent L. Tedin, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 7TH. ISBN10: 0321107535. ISBN13: 9780321107534. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on American Public Opinion : Its Origin, Contents, and Impact

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. barnesandnoble origins content impact
    American Public Opinion: Its Origins, Content, and Impact (Update Edition) ...
    An in-depth analysis, American Public Opinion explores the following important topics the origins of public opinion in political socialization; the impact of the media on ...

    Details on American Public Opinion: Its Origins, Content, and Impact (Update Edition) (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. barnesandnoble other matters opinion
    Canada and Other Matters of Opinion (Books)
    A cornucopia of comment from Canada s most opinionated man a man seen, read, and listened to by millions of Canadians each week. Canada s most distinctive commentator presents ...

    Details on Canada and Other Matters of Opinion (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. 25% offcanada other matters opinion

    In Stock

  10. barnesandnoble american cultural studies
    Border Matters: Remapping American Cultural Studies (Books)
    Border Matters locates the study of Chicano culture in a broad social context. José Saldívar examines issues of representation and expression in a diverse, ...

    Details on Border Matters: Remapping American Cultural Studies (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. television american culture
    Television and American Culture
    The textbook, Television and American Culture, by Jason Mittell, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0195306678. ISBN13: 9780195306675. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Television and American Culture

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. barnesandnoble television american culture
    Television and American Culture (Books)
    To understand American popular culture, we need to come to grips with the enormous role that television has played in shaping that culture over the past sixty years. In this ...

    Details on Television and American Culture (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. shapes american politics
    Tides of Consent : How Public Opinion Shapes American Politics
    The textbook, Tides of Consent : How Public Opinion Shapes American Politics, by James A. Stimson, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0521601177. ISBN13: 9780521601177. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Tides of Consent : How Public Opinion Shapes American Politics

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. barnesandnoble shapes american politics

    In Stock

  15. current opinion nephrology hypertension
    Current Opinion in Nephrology and Hypertension
    American Heart Association members are eligible for a 20% discount on subscription rates./P Current Opinion in Nephrology and Hypertension provides a powerful broad-based perspective on the most important advances in the field from throughout the world literature. Reader-friendly the journal features renowned guest editors focusing exclusively on two topics each issue. Bimonthly every issue of Current Opinion in Nephrology and Hypertension delivers unvarnished expert assessments of developments from the ...

    Details on Current Opinion in Nephrology and Hypertension

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. television demographic vistas
    Demographic Vistas : Television in American Culture
    The textbook, Demographic Vistas : Television in American Culture, by David Marc, available in Paperback. Published by: Hopkins Fulfillment Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0812215605. ISBN13: 9780812215601. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Demographic Vistas : Television in American Culture

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. power opinion elections democracy
    American Business and Political Power : Public Opinion, Elections, and Democracy
    The textbook, American Business and Political Power : Public Opinion, Elections, and Democracy, by Mark A. Smith, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Chicago Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0226764648. ISBN13: 9780226764641. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on American Business and Political Power : Public Opinion, Elections, and Democracy

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. shaped american politics
    Numbered Voices : How Opinion Polling Has Shaped American Politics
    The textbook, Numbered Voices : How Opinion Polling Has Shaped American Politics, by Susan Herbst, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Chicago Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0226327434. ISBN13: 9780226327433. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Numbered Voices : How Opinion Polling Has Shaped American Politics

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. television british american culture
    Something Completely Different : British Television and American Culture
    The textbook, Something Completely Different : British Television and American Culture, by Jeffrey Miller, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Chicago Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0816632413. ISBN13: 9780816632411. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Something Completely Different : British Television and American Culture

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. elections rules matter
    American Elections : The Rules Matter
    The textbook, American Elections : The Rules Matter, by Robert L. Dudley and Alan R. Gitelson, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: . ISBN10: 0321086848. ISBN13: 9780321086846. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on American Elections : The Rules Matter

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. barnesandnoble tv african americans
    Blacks and White TV: African Americans in Television Since 1948 (Books)
    The second edition of this powerful analysis of African-Americans in the television insudtry since 1948 is completely updated. The increased visibility of blacks in ...

    Details on Blacks and White TV: African Americans in Television Since 1948 (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc