Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books > Text Books

1 to 20 of about 39,752 products for

Text Books

view: list | grid
  1. 35% offlatin politics global media
    Latin Politics, Global Media
    The textbook, Latin Politics, Global Media, by Elizabeth Fox and Silvio Eds. Waisbord, available in Print On Demand. Published by: University of Texas Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 029272537X. ISBN13: 9780292725379. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Latin Politics, Global Media

    Read More

    In Stock

  2. 33% offgays bisexuals children
    Lives of Lesbians, Gays, and Bisexuals : Children to Adults
    The textbook, Lives of Lesbians, Gays, and Bisexuals : Children to Adults, by Ritch C. Savin-Williams, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: . ISBN10: 0155014978. ISBN13: 9780155014978. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Lives of Lesbians, Gays, and Bisexuals : Children to Adults

    Read More

    In Stock

  3. 15% offbasic calculus
    Basic Calculus
    The textbook, Basic Calculus, by Alexander J. Hahn, available in Hardback. Published by: Springer. Edition: . ISBN10: 0387946063. ISBN13: 9780387946061. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Basic Calculus

    Read More

    In Stock

  4. 15% offpower systems analysis
    Power Systems Analysis
    The textbook, Power Systems Analysis, by John J. Grainger and William Stevenson, available in Hardback. Published by: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company. Edition: . ISBN10: 0070612935. ISBN13: 9780070612938. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Power Systems Analysis

    Read More

    In Stock

  5. 15% offpower patrick kennedy rise
    Patrick Kennedy : Rise to Power
    The textbook, Patrick Kennedy : Rise to Power, by Richard Storey West, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: . ISBN10: 013017694X. ISBN13: 9780130176943. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Patrick Kennedy : Rise to Power

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. 7% offelectronic devices circuits
    Electronic Devices and Circuits
    The textbook, Electronic Devices and Circuits, by Theodore Bogart, Jeffrey Beasley and Guilermo Rico, available in Hardback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 6TH. ISBN10: 0131111426. ISBN13: 9780131111424. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Electronic Devices and Circuits

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. 17% offrise america university
    Making Harvard Modern : The Rise of America's University
    The textbook, Making Harvard Modern : The Rise of America's University, by Morton Keller, available in Hardback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0195144570. ISBN13: 9780195144574. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Making Harvard Modern : The Rise of America's University

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. 14% offappearances understanding dress
    Changing Appearances : Understanding Dress in Contemporary Society
    The textbook, Changing Appearances : Understanding Dress in Contemporary Society, by George B. Sproles and Leslie D. Burns, available in Hardback. Published by: Fairchild Books & Visuals. Edition: . ISBN10: 1563670143. ISBN13: 9781563670145. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Changing Appearances : Understanding Dress in Contemporary Society

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. 18% offamerican government
    American Government (Readings)
    The textbook, American Government (Readings), by D. Canon, T. Lowi, B. Ginsberg, K. Shepsle, K. Mayer and J. Coleman, available in Paperback. Published by: W.W. Norton & Co.. Edition: 7TH. ISBN10: 0393978486. ISBN13: 9780393978483. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on American Government (Readings)

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. 26% offclassroom reading math materials
    Adapting Reading and Math Materials for the Inclusive Classroom ...
    The textbook, Adapting Reading and Math Materials for the Inclusive Classroom : Kindergarten Through Grade Five - Volume 2, by Jeanne Shay Schumm, available in Paperback. Published by: Council for Exceptional Children. Edition: . ISBN10: 0865863393. ISBN13: 9780865863392. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Adapting Reading and Math Materials for the Inclusive Classroom : Kindergarten Through Grade Five - Volume 2

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. 24% offdrama twenty-four plays
    Medieval and Tudor Drama : Twenty-Four Plays
    The textbook, Medieval and Tudor Drama : Twenty-Four Plays, by John Gassner, available in Paperback. Published by: Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation. Edition: . ISBN10: 0936839848. ISBN13: 9780936839844. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Medieval and Tudor Drama : Twenty-Four Plays

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. 19% offanarchy culture other writings
    Culture and Anarchy and Other Writings
    The textbook, Culture and Anarchy and Other Writings, by Matthew Arnold, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 052137796X. ISBN13: 9780521377966. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Culture and Anarchy and Other Writings

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. 44% offshaped american politics
    Numbered Voices : How Opinion Polling Has Shaped American Politics
    The textbook, Numbered Voices : How Opinion Polling Has Shaped American Politics, by Susan Herbst, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Chicago Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0226327434. ISBN13: 9780226327433. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Numbered Voices : How Opinion Polling Has Shaped American Politics

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. help build city government
    Parlor Politics : In Which the Ladies of Washington Help Build a City and a ...
    The textbook, Parlor Politics : In Which the Ladies of Washington Help Build a City and a Government, by Catherine Allgor, available in Paperback. Published by: University Press of Virginia. Edition: . ISBN10: 081392118X. ISBN13: 9780813921181. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Parlor Politics : In Which the Ladies of Washington Help Build a City and a Government

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. manager pocket guide
    Manager's Pocket Guide to System Thinking
    The textbook, Manager's Pocket Guide to System Thinking, by Stephen G. Haines, available in Hardback. Published by: Human Resource Development Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0874254531. ISBN13: 9780874254532. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Manager's Pocket Guide to System Thinking

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. 20% offfeudalism
    Feudalism
    The textbook, Feudalism, by F. L. Ganshof, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Toronto Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0802071589. ISBN13: 9780802071583. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Feudalism

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. 55% offmanagement technology operations
    Management of Technology and Operations
    The textbook, Management of Technology and Operations, by R. Ray Gehani, available in Hardback. Published by: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 047117906X. ISBN13: 9780471179061. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Management of Technology and Operations

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. 14% offcommunity tejano 1836-1900
    Tejano Community, 1836-1900
    The textbook, Tejano Community, 1836-1900, by Arnoldo De Leon, available in Paperback. Published by: Texas A&M University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0870744194. ISBN13: 9780870744198. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Tejano Community, 1836-1900

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. 20% offdeveloping quality curriculum
    Developing a Quality Curriculum
    The textbook, Developing a Quality Curriculum, by Allan A. Glatthorn, available in Paperback. Published by: Waveland Press, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 1577663403. ISBN13: 9781577663409. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Developing a Quality Curriculum

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. 14% offsigurd dragon slayer
    Saga of the Volsungs : The Norse Epic of Sigurd the Dragon Slayer
    The textbook, Saga of the Volsungs : The Norse Epic of Sigurd the Dragon Slayer, by Jesse L. Byock, available in Paperback. Published by: California-Princeton Fulfillment Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0520232852. ISBN13: 9780520232853. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Saga of the Volsungs : The Norse Epic of Sigurd the Dragon Slayer

    Read More

    In Stock

Search within results:
Find by Color:

collapse/expand
Find by Price:
  • $to $
collapse/expand
Find by Brand:
collapse/expand
Find by Store:


Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava | Black Friday Deals

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc