Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books > Text Books

1 to 20 of about 34,163 products for

Text Books

view: list | grid
  1. 21% offmurray brief biography
    Judith Sargent Murray : A Brief Biography with Documents
    The textbook, Judith Sargent Murray : A Brief Biography with Documents, by Sheila L. Skemp, available in Paperback. Published by: MPS. Edition: . ISBN10: 0312115067. ISBN13: 9780312115067. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Judith Sargent Murray : A Brief Biography with Documents

    Read More

    In Stock

  2. 17% offpower patrick kennedy rise
    Patrick Kennedy : Rise to Power
    The textbook, Patrick Kennedy : Rise to Power, by Richard Storey West, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: . ISBN10: 013017694X. ISBN13: 9780130176943. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Patrick Kennedy : Rise to Power

    Read More

    In Stock

  3. photography image interpretation
    Aerial Photography and Image Interpretation
    The textbook, Aerial Photography and Image Interpretation, by David P. Paine and James D. Kiser, available in Hardback. Published by: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0471204897. ISBN13: 9780471204893. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Aerial Photography and Image Interpretation

    Read More

    In Stock

  4. 15% off2002 problem-solving approach
    AutoCAD LT 2002 : A Problem-Solving Approach
    The textbook, AutoCAD LT 2002 : A Problem-Solving Approach, by Sham Tickoo, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: . ISBN10: 0766838544. ISBN13: 9780766838543. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on AutoCAD LT 2002 : A Problem-Solving Approach

    Read More

    In Stock

  5. 19% offliterature text anthology
    Thinking and Writing About Literature : A Text and Anthology
    The textbook, Thinking and Writing About Literature : A Text and Anthology, by Michael Meyer, available in Paperback. Published by: MPS. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0312248741. ISBN13: 9780312248741. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Thinking and Writing About Literature : A Text and Anthology

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. book oral argument
    Little Book on Oral Argument
    The textbook, Little Book on Oral Argument, by Alan L. Dworsky, available in Paperback. Published by: William S.Hein & Co.,Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0837705576. ISBN13: 9780837705576. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Little Book on Oral Argument

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. 23% offapaches mythic present
    Thunder Rides a Black Horse : Mescalero Apaches and the Mythic Present
    The textbook, Thunder Rides a Black Horse : Mescalero Apaches and the Mythic Present, by Claire R. Farrer, available in Paperback. Published by: Waveland Press, Inc.. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0881338974. ISBN13: 9780881338973. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Thunder Rides a Black Horse : Mescalero Apaches and the Mythic Present

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. 21% offmcguffey readers
    McGuffey Readers
    The textbook, McGuffey Readers, by Elliot J. Gorn, available in Paperback. Published by: MPS. Edition: . ISBN10: 0312133987. ISBN13: 9780312133986. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on McGuffey Readers

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. television matters american opinion
    News That Matters : Television and American Opinion
    The textbook, News That Matters : Television and American Opinion, by Shanto Iyengar and Donald R. Kinder, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Chicago Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0226388573. ISBN13: 9780226388571. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on News That Matters : Television and American Opinion

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. 24% offgirl maggie streets
    Maggie : A Girl of the Streets
    The textbook, Maggie : A Girl of the Streets, by Stephen Crane and Thomas A. Gullason, available in Paperback. Published by: W.W. Norton & Co.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0393950247. ISBN13: 9780393950243. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Maggie : A Girl of the Streets

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. 17% offfrance affair documentary history
    France and the Dreyfus Affair : A Documentary History
    The textbook, France and the Dreyfus Affair : A Documentary History, by Michael Burns, available in Paperback. Published by: MPS. Edition: . ISBN10: 0312111673. ISBN13: 9780312111670. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on France and the Dreyfus Affair : A Documentary History

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. 15% offbuilding active partnership
    Parent Relations : Building an Active Partnership
    The textbook, Parent Relations : Building an Active Partnership, by Roger Neugebauer, available in Paperback. Published by: Child Care Information Exchange. Edition: . ISBN10: 0942702131. ISBN13: 9780942702132. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Parent Relations : Building an Active Partnership

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. 19% offcommunity bind youth drugs
    Ties That Bind : Youth and Drugs in a Black Community
    The textbook, Ties That Bind : Youth and Drugs in a Black Community, by Kojo A. Dei, available in Paperback. Published by: Waveland Press, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 1577661990. ISBN13: 9781577661993. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Ties That Bind : Youth and Drugs in a Black Community

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. workbook intermediate level
    Integrated Korean Workbook Intermediate Level 1
    The textbook, Integrated Korean Workbook Intermediate Level 1, by University of Hawaii Press and Carol Schulz, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Hawaii Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0824824202. ISBN13: 9780824824204. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Integrated Korean Workbook Intermediate Level 1

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. 19% offanarchy culture other writings
    Culture and Anarchy and Other Writings
    The textbook, Culture and Anarchy and Other Writings, by Matthew Arnold, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 052137796X. ISBN13: 9780521377966. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Culture and Anarchy and Other Writings

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. 31% offbuilding affair-proof marriage
    His Needs, Her Needs : Building an Affair-Proof Marriage
    The textbook, His Needs, Her Needs : Building an Affair-Proof Marriage, by William F. Harley, available in Hardback. Published by: Baker Publishing Group. Edition: . ISBN10: 0800717880. ISBN13: 9780800717889. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on His Needs, Her Needs : Building an Affair-Proof Marriage

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. 31% offmorphology folktale
    Morphology of the Folktale
    The textbook, Morphology of the Folktale, by V. Propp and Laurence Scott, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Texas Press. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0292783760. ISBN13: 9780292783768. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Morphology of the Folktale

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. 9% offhelp build city government
    Parlor Politics : In Which the Ladies of Washington Help Build a City and a ...
    The textbook, Parlor Politics : In Which the Ladies of Washington Help Build a City and a Government, by Catherine Allgor, available in Paperback. Published by: University Press of Virginia. Edition: . ISBN10: 081392118X. ISBN13: 9780813921181. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Parlor Politics : In Which the Ladies of Washington Help Build a City and a Government

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. 18% offnursing -study guide
    Fundamentals of Nursing -Study Guide
    The textbook, Fundamentals of Nursing -Study Guide, by Helen Harkreader and Mary Ann Hogan, available in Paperback. Published by: Elsevier Science. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0721600980. ISBN13: 9780721600987. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Fundamentals of Nursing -Study Guide

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. 14% offchoice readings book
    Choice Readings : Book 1
    The textbook, Choice Readings : Book 1, by Mark A. Clarke, Barbara K. Dobson and Sandra Silberstein, available in Paperback. Published by: Perseus Distribution. Edition: . ISBN10: 0472084577. ISBN13: 9780472084579. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Choice Readings : Book 1

    Read More

    In Stock

Search within results:
Find by Color:

collapse/expand
Find by Price:
  • $to $
collapse/expand
Find by Brand:


Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava | Black Friday Deals

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc