Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 4 of 4 products for

Theory Fifty Years Classic

view: list | grid
  1. cognitive dissonance fifty years

    In Stock

  2. theory fifty years classic
    Cognitive Dissonance: Fifty Years of a Classic Theory
    The textbook, Cognitive Dissonance: Fifty Years of a Classic Theory, by Joel M. Cooper, available in Paperback. Published by: Sage Publications, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 1412929733. ISBN13: 9781412929738. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cognitive Dissonance: Fifty Years of a Classic Theory

    Read More

    In Stock

  3. cognitive dissonance fifty years

    In Stock

  4. 16% offgame theory political scientists
    Game Theory for Political Scientists

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Empty

    Pages: 376, Hardcover, Princeton University Press

    More Details

    In Stock

  5. Additional items that match your search
  6. fifty year wound

    In Stock

  7. high risk tv
    Presidential Debates: Fifty Years of High Risk TV
    The textbook, Presidential Debates: Fifty Years of High Risk TV, by Alan Schroeder, available in Paperback. Published by: Perseus Distribution. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 023114105X. ISBN13: 9780231141055. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Presidential Debates: Fifty Years of High Risk TV

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. years making music
    Girls Rock! Fifty Years of Women Making Music
    The textbook, Girls Rock! Fifty Years of Women Making Music, by Mina Carson, available in Hardback. Published by: Hopkins Fulfillment Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0813123100. ISBN13: 9780813123103. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Girls Rock! Fifty Years of Women Making Music

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. education 2 anthropology 1950-2000
    Fifty Years of Anthropology and Education, 1950-2000
    The textbook, Fifty Years of Anthropology and Education, 1950-2000, by George Spindler and Louise Spindler, available in Hardback. Published by: Taylor & Francis. Edition: . ISBN10: 0805834958. ISBN13: 9780805834956. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Fifty Years of Anthropology and Education, 1950-2000

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. years after allport
    On the Nature of Prejudice : Fifty Years After Allport
    The textbook, On the Nature of Prejudice : Fifty Years After Allport, by John F. Dovidio, Peter Samuel Glick and Laurie A. Eds. Rudman, available in Paperback. Published by: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 1405127511. ISBN13: 9781405127516. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on On the Nature of Prejudice : Fifty Years After Allport

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. his motion pictures
    Art of Alfred Hitchcock Fifty Years of His Motion Pictures
    The textbook, Art of Alfred Hitchcock Fifty Years of His Motion Pictures, by Donald Spoto, available in Paperback. Published by: Random House, Inc.. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0385418132. ISBN13: 9780385418133. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Art of Alfred Hitchcock Fifty Years of His Motion Pictures

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. 22% offfate africa history fifty
    The Fate of Africa: A History of Fifty Years of Independence

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Half

    Fifty years ago, as Europe's colonial powers withdrew, Africa moved with enormous hope and fervor toward democracy and economic independence. Today, most African countries are effectively bankrupt, prone to civil strife, subject to dictatorial rule, weighed down by debt, and heavily dependent on Western assistance for survival. What went wrong? Focusing on the key personalities, events and themes of the independence era, Martin Meredith's magisterial history seeks to explore and explain the myriad ...

    Details on The Fate of Africa: A History of Fifty Years of Independence

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. african popular music
    Music Is the Weapon of the Future : Fifty Years of African Popular Music
    The textbook, Music Is the Weapon of the Future : Fifty Years of African Popular Music, by Frank Tenaille, available in Paperback. Published by: Independent Publishers Group. Edition: . ISBN10: 1556524501. ISBN13: 9781556524509. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Music Is the Weapon of the Future : Fifty Years of African Popular Music

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. years film history
    Art of Cinema : An Insider's Journey Through Fifty Years of Film History
    The textbook, Art of Cinema : An Insider's Journey Through Fifty Years of Film History, by B. D. Garga, available in Hardback. Published by: Penguin Group (USA) Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 067005853X. ISBN13: 9780670058532. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Art of Cinema : An Insider's Journey Through Fifty Years of Film History

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. record paper fifty
    Record of the Paper : Fifty Years of the New York Times on US Foreign Policy
    The textbook, Record of the Paper : Fifty Years of the New York Times on US Foreign Policy, by Howard Friel and Richard Falk, available in Hardback. Published by: W.W. Norton & Co.. Edition: . ISBN10: 1844670198. ISBN13: 9781844670192. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Record of the Paper : Fifty Years of the New York Times on US Foreign Policy

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. theory readings volume ii
    Political Theory : Classic and Contemporary Readings, Volume II
    The textbook, Political Theory : Classic and Contemporary Readings, Volume II, by Joseph Losco and Leonard Williams, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0195330234. ISBN13: 9780195330236. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Political Theory : Classic and Contemporary Readings, Volume II

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. 27% offtheory postmodernism post modernism
    Readings in Social Theory : Classic Tradition to Post-Modernism
    The textbook, Readings in Social Theory : Classic Tradition to Post-Modernism, by James Farganis, available in Paperback. Published by: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company. Edition: 5TH. ISBN10: 0073528137. ISBN13: 9780073528137. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Readings in Social Theory : Classic Tradition to Post-Modernism

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. hunting jackal special forces
    Hunting The Jackal: A Special Forces And CIA Soldier's Fifty Years on the ...

    Star FullStar FullStar FullStar FullStar Empty

    (Mass Market Paperback)-Billy Waugh is a Special Forces and CIA legend, and in Hunting the Jackal he allows unprecedented access to the shadowy but vital world he has inhabited for more than fifty years. From deep inside the suffocating jungles of Southeast Asia to the fetid streets of Khartoum to the freezing high desert of Afghanistan, Waugh chronicles U.S. Special Operations through the extraordinary experiences of his singular life. He has worked in more than sixty countries, hiding in the darkest shadows ...

    Details on Hunting The Jackal: A Special Forces And CIA Soldier's Fifty Years on the Frontlines of the War Against Terrorism

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. television birth modern ncaa
    Fifty-Year Seduction : How Television Manipulated College Football, from ...
    The textbook, Fifty-Year Seduction : How Television Manipulated College Football, from the Birth of the Modern NCAA to the Creation of the BCS, by Keith Dunnavant, available in Hardback. Published by: MPS. Edition: . ISBN10: 031232345X. ISBN13: 9780312323455. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Fifty-Year Seduction : How Television Manipulated College Football, from the Birth of the Modern NCAA to the Creation of the BCS

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. theory multicultural classic readings
    Social Theory : Multicultural and Classic Readings
    The textbook, Social Theory : Multicultural and Classic Readings, by Charles Lemert, available in Paperback. Published by: Perseus Distribution. Edition: 3RD. ISBN10: 0813342171. ISBN13: 9780813342177. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Social Theory : Multicultural and Classic Readings

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. classic jazz fifties

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc