Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 2 of 2 products for

Theory Major Poetry Critical

view: list | grid
  1. theory major poetry critical
    English Romantics : Major Poetry and Critical Theory
    The textbook, English Romantics : Major Poetry and Critical Theory, by John L. Mahoney, available in Paperback. Published by: Waveland Press, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0881339571. ISBN13: 9780881339574. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on English Romantics : Major Poetry and Critical Theory

    Read More

    In Stock

  2. margaret atwood
    Margaret Atwood
    Pages: 145, Hardcover, Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc.

    More Details

    Pre-order

  3. Additional items that match your search
  4. theory major critical texts
    Theatre / Theory / Theatre : Major Critical Texts
    The textbook, Theatre / Theory / Theatre : Major Critical Texts, by Daniel Gerould, available in Paperback. Published by: Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation. Edition: . ISBN10: 1557835276. ISBN13: 9781557835277. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Theatre / Theory / Theatre : Major Critical Texts

    Read More

    In Stock

  5. barnesandnoble poetry critical companion
    Early Modern English Poetry: A Critical Companion (Books)
    Early Modern English Poetry A Critical Companion presents twenty-eight original essays on the major poems of the English Renaissance. Each essay is written by a leading ...

    Details on Early Modern English Poetry: A Critical Companion (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. chaucer major poetry
    Chaucer's Major Poetry
    The textbook, Chaucer's Major Poetry, by Geoffrey Chaucer, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: . ISBN10: 0131282239. ISBN13: 9780131282230. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Chaucer's Major Poetry

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. barnesandnoble 19002000 1900 2000
    Poetry in Theory: An Anthology 1900-2000 (Books)
    Poetry in Theory An Anthology 1900-2000 brings together key critical and theoretical texts from the twentieth century which have animated debates about modern poetry. Helps ...

    Details on Poetry in Theory: An Anthology 1900-2000 (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. theory postmodern critical interrogations
    Postmodern Theory : Critical Interrogations
    The textbook, Postmodern Theory : Critical Interrogations, by Steven Best and Douglas Kellner, available in Paperback. Published by: Guilford Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0898624185. ISBN13: 9780898624182. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Postmodern Theory : Critical Interrogations

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. 15% offtheories critical perspectives
    Personality Theories : Critical Perspectives
    The textbook, Personality Theories : Critical Perspectives, by Albert Ellis, Mike Abrams and Lidia Dengelegi Eds. Abrams, available in Paperback. Published by: Sage Publications, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 1412970628. ISBN13: 9781412970624. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Personality Theories : Critical Perspectives

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. barnesandnoble theories critical perspectives
    Personality Theories: Critical Perspectives (Books)
    Personality Theories Critical Perspectives is the groundbreaking, final text written by Albert Ellis, long considered the founder of cognitive behavioral therapies. The book ...

    Details on Personality Theories: Critical Perspectives (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. barnesandnoble theories critical perspectives
    Personality Theories: Critical Perspectives (Books)
    Personality Theories Critical Perspectives is the groundbreaking, final text written by Albert Ellis, long considered the founder of cognitive behavioral therapies. The book ...

    Details on Personality Theories: Critical Perspectives (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. theater theory theatre major

    In Stock

  13. 22% offtheory behavior critical perspective
    Contemporary Human Behavior Theory : Critical Perspective for Social Work
    The textbook, Contemporary Human Behavior Theory : Critical Perspective for Social Work, by Susan Robbins, Pranab Chatterjee and Edward Canda, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0205408168. ISBN13: 9780205408160. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Contemporary Human Behavior Theory : Critical Perspective for Social Work

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. barnesandnoble texts aristotle zeami
    Theatre/Theory/Theatre: The Major Critical Texts from Aristotle and Zeami ...
    Available for the First Time in Paperback! From Aristotle's Poetics to Vaclav Havel, the debate about the nature and function of theatre has been marked by controversy. Daniel ...

    Details on Theatre/Theory/Theatre: The Major Critical Texts from Aristotle and Zeami to Soyinka and Havel (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. 17% offtheories critical thinkers
    Gender and Sexuality Studies : Critical Theories, Critical Thinkers
    The textbook, Gender and Sexuality Studies : Critical Theories, Critical Thinkers, by Chris Beasley, available in Paperback. Published by: Sage Publications, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0761969799. ISBN13: 9780761969792. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Gender and Sexuality Studies : Critical Theories, Critical Thinkers

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. approaches narrative film
    Introduction to Film Criticism : Major Critical Approaches to Narrative Film
    The textbook, Introduction to Film Criticism : Major Critical Approaches to Narrative Film, by Tim Bywater and Thomas Sobchack, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: . ISBN10: 0582286069. ISBN13: 9780582286061. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Introduction to Film Criticism : Major Critical Approaches to Narrative Film

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. barnesandnoble theory major documents
    Poe's Critical Theory: THE MAJOR DOCUMENTS (Books)
    Edgar Allan Poe's reputation as an enduring and influential American literary critic rests mainly upon the pieces in this edition. Editors Stuart and Susan F. Levine provide ...

    Details on Poe's Critical Theory: THE MAJOR DOCUMENTS (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. Writing Poetry: Creative and Critical Approaches (Books)
    Writing Poetry combines an accessible introduction to the essential elements of the craft, with a critical awareness of its historical, ideological and aesthetic ...

    Details on Writing Poetry: Creative and Critical Approaches (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. theory situating race racisms
    Situating ''Race'' and Racisms In Time, Space, and Theory : Critical Essays ...
    The textbook, Situating ''Race'' and Racisms In Time, Space, and Theory : Critical Essays for Activists and Scholars, by Jo-Anne Lee and John Lutz, available in Paperback. Published by: McGill-Queen's University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0773528873. ISBN13: 9780773528871. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Situating ''Race'' and Racisms In Time, Space, and Theory : Critical Essays for Activists and Scholars

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. theory relations critical introduction
    International Relations Theory : A Critical Introduction
    The textbook, International Relations Theory : A Critical Introduction, by Cynthia Weber, available in Paperback. Published by: Taylor & Francis. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0415342082. ISBN13: 9780415342087. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on International Relations Theory : A Critical Introduction

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. barnesandnoble theory critical phenomena
    Quantum Field Theory and Critical Phenomena (Books)
    This textbook on quantum field theory emphasizes the common aspects of particle physics and the theory of critical phenomena. The statistical mechanics of both areas are ...

    Details on Quantum Field Theory and Critical Phenomena (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava | Black Friday Deals

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc