Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 2 of 2 products for

Theory Read Film World

view: list | grid
  1. barnesandnoble language history theory
    How to Read a Film: The World of Movies, Media, Multimedia: Language ...
    First published in 1977, this popular book has become the source on film and media. Now, James Monaco offers a revised and rewritten third edition incorporating every major ...

    Details on How to Read a Film: The World of Movies, Media, Multimedia: Language, History, Theory (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  2. 8% offread film world movies

    In Stock

  3. Additional items that match your search
  4. movies media multimedia
    How to Read a Film : Movies, Media, Multimedia
    The textbook, How to Read a Film : Movies, Media, Multimedia, by James Monaco, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: 3RD. ISBN10: 019503869X. ISBN13: 9780195038699. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on How to Read a Film : Movies, Media, Multimedia

    Read More

    In Stock

  5. barnesandnoble reconstructing film studies
    Post-Theory: Reconstructing Film Studies (Books)
    Since the 1970s, the academic study of film has been dominated by Structuralist Marxism, varieties of cultural theory, and the psychoanalytic ideas of Freud and Lacan. With ...

    Details on Post-Theory: Reconstructing Film Studies (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. theory essays queer film
    Out Takes : Essays on Queer Theory and Film
    The textbook, Out Takes : Essays on Queer Theory and Film, by Ellis Hanson, available in Paperback. Published by: Duke University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0822323427. ISBN13: 9780822323426. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Out Takes : Essays on Queer Theory and Film

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. theory feminism film
    Feminism and Film Theory
    The textbook, Feminism and Film Theory, by Constance Penley, available in Paperback. Published by: Taylor & Francis. Edition: . ISBN10: 0415901081. ISBN13: 9780415901086. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Feminism and Film Theory

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. theory film introduction
    Film Theory : An Introduction
    The textbook, Film Theory : An Introduction, by Robert Stam, available in Paperback. Published by: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 063120654X. ISBN13: 9780631206545. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Film Theory : An Introduction

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. 17% offtheory film criticism
    Film Theory and Criticism
    The textbook, Film Theory and Criticism, by Leo Braudy, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: 6TH. ISBN10: 0195158172. ISBN13: 9780195158175. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Film Theory and Criticism

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. theory film criticism
    Film Theory and Criticism
    The textbook, Film Theory and Criticism, by Leo Braudy and Marshall Eds. Cohen, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: 7TH. ISBN10: 0195365623. ISBN13: 9780195365627. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Film Theory and Criticism

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. barnesandnoble film theory introduction
    Film Theory: An Introduction (Books)
    This book offers an accessible account of film theory for the student and the cinemagoer. It ranges from the late 1960s to the present, a period in which a number of ...

    Details on Film Theory: An Introduction (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. barnesandnoble film theory criticism
    Film Theory and Criticism (Books)
    Since publication of the first edition in 1974, Film Theory and Criticism has been the most widely used and cited anthology of critical writings about film. Extensively ...

    Details on Film Theory and Criticism (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. barnesandnoble film theory criticism
    Film Theory and Criticism (Books)
    Since publication of the first edition in 1974, Film Theory and Criticism has been the most widely used and cited anthology of critical writings about film. Extensively ...

    Details on Film Theory and Criticism (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. barnesandnoble world director interviews
    Film World: The Director's Interviews (Books)
    Film World brings together key interviews with cinema's leading directors. The directors chosen represent many of the most influential film-makers of the last 50 years. All ...

    Details on Film World: The Director's Interviews (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. barnesandnoble read film
    How to Read a Film (Books)
    Imagine an entire film course -- the history of film, the origins of film technology, discussion of films, filmmakers, traditions and genres -- available all on one DVDROM. ...

    Details on How to Read a Film (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. barnesandnoble read world literature
    How to Read World Literature (Books)
    How to Read World Literature addresses the unique challenges faced by a reader confronting foreign literature. Accessible and enlightening, Damrosch offers readers the tools ...

    Details on How to Read World Literature (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. barnesandnoble film theories introduction
    Major Film Theories: An Introduction (Books)
    Both a history of film theory and an introduction to the work of the most important writers in the field.

    Details on Major Film Theories: An Introduction (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. barnesandnoble film theory cinema
    European Film Theory and Cinema (Books)
    European Film Theory and Cinema explores the major film theories and movements within European cinema since the early 1900s. An original and critically astute study, it ...

    Details on European Film Theory and Cinema (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. theory film classical reader
    Feminist Film Theory : A Classical Reader
    The textbook, Feminist Film Theory : A Classical Reader, by Sue Thornham, available in Paperback. Published by: New York University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0814782442. ISBN13: 9780814782446. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Feminist Film Theory : A Classical Reader

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. theory film goes
    Film Theory Goes to the Movies
    The textbook, Film Theory Goes to the Movies, by Min Collins, available in Paperback. Published by: Taylor & Francis. Edition: . ISBN10: 0415905761. ISBN13: 9780415905763. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Film Theory Goes to the Movies

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. barnesandnoble film form essays
    Film Form: Essays in Film Theory (Books)
    Twelve essays that demonstrate key points in the development of Eisenstein's film theory.

    Details on Film Form: Essays in Film Theory (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc