Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 3 of 3 products for

Thomas Cambridge Companion Mann

view: list | grid
  1. thomas cambridge companion mann
    Cambridge Companion Thomas Mann
    The textbook, Cambridge Companion Thomas Mann, by Ritchie Robertson, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0521653703. ISBN13: 9780521653701. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cambridge Companion Thomas Mann

    Read More

    In Stock

  2. cambridge companion thomas mann
    The Cambridge Companion to Thomas Mann (Cambridge Companions to Literature)
    Key dimensions of Thomas Mann's writing and life are explored in this collection of specially commissioned essays. In addition to introductory chapters on all the main works of fiction, the essays and diaries, there are four chapters examining Mann's oeuvre in relation to major themes. A final chapter looks at the pitfalls of translating Mann into English. The essays are well supported by supplementary material including a chronology of the period and detailed guides to further reading. Altogether the volume ...

    Details on The Cambridge Companion to Thomas Mann (Cambridge Companions to Literature)

    Read More

    In Stock

  3. cambridge companion modern german
    The Cambridge Companion to the Modern German Novel (Cambridge Companions to ...
    The Cambridge Companion to the Modern German Novel provides a broad ranging introduction to the major trends in the development of the German novel during the late nineteenth and early twentieth centuries. Theodor Fonatne, Hermann Hesse, Thomas Mann, Franz Kafka, and Gunther Grass are among the writers examined. This companionable survey, which includes a chronology and guide to further reading, conveys a vivid sense of the vitality and complexity of the modern German novel and of the debates surrounding it ...

    Details on The Cambridge Companion to the Modern German Novel (Cambridge Companions to Literature)

    Read More

    In Stock

  4. Additional items that match your search
  5. barnesandnoble mann magic mountain
    A Companion To Thomas Mann's Magic Mountain (Books)
    Volume offering a guide to and reassessment of Thomas Mann's famousnovel.

    More Details

    In Stock

  6. companion duns scotus
    Cambridge Companion to Duns Scotus
    The textbook, Cambridge Companion to Duns Scotus, by Thomas Williams, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0521635632. ISBN13: 9780521635639. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cambridge Companion to Duns Scotus

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. 17401830 1740 1830
    Cambridge Companion to English Literature, 1740-1830
    The textbook, Cambridge Companion to English Literature, 1740-1830, by Thomas Keymer and Jon Mee, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0521007577. ISBN13: 9780521007573. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cambridge Companion to English Literature, 1740-1830

    Read More

    In Stock

  8. cambridge companion ballet
    Cambridge Companion to Ballet
    The textbook, Cambridge Companion to Ballet, by Marion Kant, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0521539862. ISBN13: 9780521539869. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cambridge Companion to Ballet

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. cambridge companion proust
    Cambridge Companion to Proust
    The textbook, Cambridge Companion to Proust, by Richard Bales, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0521669618. ISBN13: 9780521669610. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cambridge Companion to Proust

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. milton cambridge companion
    Cambridge Companion to Milton
    The textbook, Cambridge Companion to Milton, by Dennis Danielson, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0521655439. ISBN13: 9780521655439. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cambridge Companion to Milton

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. cambridge companion maimonides
    Cambridge Companion to Maimonides
    The textbook, Cambridge Companion to Maimonides, by Seeskin, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0521525780. ISBN13: 9780521525787. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cambridge Companion to Maimonides

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. cambridge companion levinas
    Cambridge Companion to Levinas
    The textbook, Cambridge Companion to Levinas, by Critchley, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0521665655. ISBN13: 9780521665650. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cambridge Companion to Levinas

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. cambridge companion chekhov
    Cambridge Companion to Chekhov
    The textbook, Cambridge Companion to Chekhov, by Vera Gottlieb, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0521589177. ISBN13: 9780521589178. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cambridge Companion to Chekhov

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. cambridge companion modernism
    Cambridge Companion to Modernism
    The textbook, Cambridge Companion to Modernism, by Michael Levenson, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 052149866X. ISBN13: 9780521498661. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cambridge Companion to Modernism

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. cambridge companion herodotus
    Cambridge Companion to Herodotus
    The textbook, Cambridge Companion to Herodotus, by Carolyn Dewald and John Eds. Marincola, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0521536839. ISBN13: 9780521536837. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cambridge Companion to Herodotus

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. cambridge companion velazquez
    Cambridge Companion to Velazquez
    The textbook, Cambridge Companion to Velazquez, by Suzanne L. Stratton-Pruitt, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0521669405. ISBN13: 9780521669405. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cambridge Companion to Velazquez

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. cambridge companion homer
    Cambridge Companion to Homer
    The textbook, Cambridge Companion to Homer, by Robert Fowler, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0521012465. ISBN13: 9780521012461. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cambridge Companion to Homer

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. cambridge companion virgil
    Cambridge Companion to Virgil
    The textbook, Cambridge Companion to Virgil, by Charles Martindale, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0521498856. ISBN13: 9780521498852. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cambridge Companion to Virgil

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. cambridge companion berkeley
    Cambridge Companion to Berkeley
    The textbook, Cambridge Companion to Berkeley, by Winkler, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0521456576. ISBN13: 9780521456579. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cambridge Companion to Berkeley

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. cambridge companion kierkegaard
    Cambridge Companion to Kierkegaard
    The textbook, Cambridge Companion to Kierkegaard, by Alastair Hannay and Gordon Marino, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0521477190. ISBN13: 9780521477192. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cambridge Companion to Kierkegaard

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. cambridge companion nietzsche
    Cambridge Companion to Nietzsche
    The textbook, Cambridge Companion to Nietzsche, by Bernd Magnus and Kathleen Higgins, available in Paperback. Published by: Cambridge University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0521367670. ISBN13: 9780521367677. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Cambridge Companion to Nietzsche

    Read More

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc