Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 7 of 7 products for

Victorian Poetry Poetry Poetics

view: list | grid
  1. barnesandnoble poetry poetic theory

    In Stock

  2. barnesandnoble theory concise edition
    The Broadview Anthology of Victorian Poetry and Poetic Theory: Concise ...
    The Broadview Anthology of Victorian Poetry and Poetic Theory, Concise Edition is less than half the length of the full anthology, but preserves the main principles of the ...

    Details on The Broadview Anthology of Victorian Poetry and Poetic Theory: Concise Edition (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  3. broadview anthology victorian poetry

    In Stock

  4. victorian poetry poetry poetics

    In Stock

  5. 15% offallegories one own mind
    ALLEGORIES OF ONES OWN MIND: MELANCHOLY IN VICTORIAN POETRY
    Pages: 226, Edition: 1, Hardcover, Ohio State University Press

    More Details

    In Stock

  6. 13% offvictorian verse penguin book

    In Stock

  7. selected poems

    In Stock

  8. Additional items that match your search
  9. 20th-century poetry poetics
    20th-Century Poetry and Poetics
    The textbook, 20th-Century Poetry and Poetics, by Gary Geddes, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford Canada. Edition: 5TH. ISBN10: 0195422090. ISBN13: 9780195422092. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on 20th-Century Poetry and Poetics

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. barnesandnoble 21st
    12 x 12: Conversations in 21st-Century Poetry and Poetics (Books)
    Bringing together penetrating conversations between poets of different generations as they explore process and poetics, poetry’s influence on other art forms, and the ...

    Details on 12 x 12: Conversations in 21st-Century Poetry and Poetics (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. poetry -with poetics
    Twentieth Century American Poetry -With Poetics
    The textbook, Twentieth Century American Poetry -With Poetics, by Dana Gioia, available in Paperback. Published by: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company. Edition: . ISBN10: 0072930306. ISBN13: 9780072930306. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Twentieth Century American Poetry -With Poetics

    Read More

    In Stock

  12. barnesandnoble victorian poetry
    Victorian Poetry (Books)
    This volume distils into two hundred pages some of the most influential poetry of the Victorian period. Distils into one volume the key poems of the Victorian era. Organised ...

    Details on Victorian Poetry (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. victorian poetry
    Victorian Poetry
    The textbook, Victorian Poetry, by Valentine Cunningham, available in Paperback. Published by: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0631230769. ISBN13: 9780631230762. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Victorian Poetry

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. barnesandnoble victorian poetry
    Victorian Poetry (Books)
    In a work that is uniquely comprehensive and theoretically astute, Isobel Armstrong rescues Victorian poetry from its longstanding sepia image as 'a moralised form of romantic ...

    Details on Victorian Poetry (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. poetry annotated anthology
    Victorian Poetry : Annotated Anthology
    The textbook, Victorian Poetry : Annotated Anthology, by Francis O'Gorman, available in Paperback. Published by: John Wiley & Sons, Inc.. Edition: . ISBN10: 0631234365. ISBN13: 9780631234364. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Victorian Poetry : Annotated Anthology

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. barnesandnoble poetry annotated anthology
    Victorian Poetry: An Annotated Anthology (Blackwell Annotated Anthologies ...
    Victorian Poetry An Annotated Anthology is a fully annotated and illustrated collection of Victorian poetry. The Anthology features a generous selection of work by all the ...

    Details on Victorian Poetry: An Annotated Anthology (Blackwell Annotated Anthologies Series) (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. barnesandnoble late-victorian poetry 1872-1900
    Decadent Verse: An Anthology of Late-Victorian Poetry, 1872-1900 (Books)
    A critical collection of late-Victorian poetry, fully annotated and explored, bringing to life the often overlooked but integral verse of the period.

    Details on Decadent Verse: An Anthology of Late-Victorian Poetry, 1872-1900 (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. prose poetry volume
    Oxford Anthology of English Literature : Victorian Prose and Poetry, Volume V
    The textbook, Oxford Anthology of English Literature : Victorian Prose and Poetry, Volume V, by Lionel Trilling and Harold Bloom, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0195016165. ISBN13: 9780195016161. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Oxford Anthology of English Literature : Victorian Prose and Poetry, Volume V

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. barnesandnoble works steve trimmer
    White Poetry to the Muse: Poetic Works of Steve Trimmer (Books)
    White Poetry To The Muse is a book of Pagan poetry. The book strives to recapture the ancient matriarchal spirit of The Great Goddess found the world over. Many world ...

    Details on White Poetry to the Muse: Poetic Works of Steve Trimmer (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  20. 25% offpoets art poetry
    Twentieth-Century American Poetics : Poets on the Art of Poetry
    The textbook, Twentieth-Century American Poetics : Poets on the Art of Poetry, by Dana Gioia, Meg Schoerke and David Mason, available in Paperback. Published by: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company. Edition: . ISBN10: 0072414723. ISBN13: 9780072414721. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Twentieth-Century American Poetics : Poets on the Art of Poetry

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. contemporary american poetry
    Poetics of Impasse in Modern and Contemporary American Poetry
    The textbook, Poetics of Impasse in Modern and Contemporary American Poetry, by Susan M. Schultz, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Chicago Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0817351981. ISBN13: 9780817351984. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Poetics of Impasse in Modern and Contemporary American Poetry

    Read More

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc