Similar Searches:

All Categories > Books

1 to 3 of 3 products for

Village England Social History

view: list | grid
  1. village england social history
    Village England: A Social History of the Countryside (International Library ...
    Pages: 224, Edition: illustrated edition, Hardcover, I. B. Tauris

    More Details

    In Stock

  2. barnesandnoble england whalefishery 1720-1870
    Captain Ahab Had a Wife: New England Women and the Whalefishery, 1720-1870 ...
    A social history that uncovers the lives of maritime women in New England villages whose men were whalers during the 18th and 19th centuries. Norling draws from a variety of ...

    Details on Captain Ahab Had a Wife: New England Women and the Whalefishery, 1720-1870 (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  3. medieval england social history

    In Stock

  4. Additional items that match your search
  5. social history 1250-1550
    Medieval England : Social History 1250-1550
    The textbook, Medieval England : Social History 1250-1550, by P.J.P. Golberg, available in Paperback. Published by: MPS. Edition: . ISBN10: 0340577452. ISBN13: 9780340577455. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Medieval England : Social History 1250-1550

    Read More

    In Stock

  6. history archaeology conquest
    Medieval England : A Social History and Archaeology from the Conquest to 1600 AD
    The textbook, Medieval England : A Social History and Archaeology from the Conquest to 1600 AD, by Colin Platt, available in Paperback. Published by: Taylor & Francis. Edition: . ISBN10: 0415129133. ISBN13: 9780415129138. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Medieval England : A Social History and Archaeology from the Conquest to 1600 AD

    Read More

    In Stock

  7. self-contained selfcontained self contained

    In Stock

  8. american musical theater
    Our Musicals, Ourselves : Social History of the American Musical Theater
    The textbook, Our Musicals, Ourselves : Social History of the American Musical Theater, by John Bush Jones, available in Paperback. Published by: University Press of New England. Edition: . ISBN10: 0874519047. ISBN13: 9780874519044. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Our Musicals, Ourselves : Social History of the American Musical Theater

    Read More

    In Stock

  9. truth civility science
    Social History of Truth : Civility and Science in Seventeenth-Century England
    The textbook, Social History of Truth : Civility and Science in Seventeenth-Century England, by Steven Shapin, available in Paperback. Published by: University of Chicago Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0226750191. ISBN13: 9780226750194. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Social History of Truth : Civility and Science in Seventeenth-Century England

    Read More

    In Stock

  10. social history american
    Root of Bitterness : Documents of the Social History of American Women
    The textbook, Root of Bitterness : Documents of the Social History of American Women, by Nancy F. Cott, available in Paperback. Published by: University Press of New England. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 155553256X. ISBN13: 9781555532567. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Root of Bitterness : Documents of the Social History of American Women

    Read More

    In Stock

  11. darts england 1900-39 190039

    In Stock

  12. barnesandnoble villages new england
    Most Beautiful Villages of New England (Books)
    Honored as the birthplace of the Revolution, the six states that comprise New England are home to some of America's most beautiful and cherished villages - places that ...

    Details on Most Beautiful Villages of New England (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  13. barnesandnoble new england village
    The New England Village (Books)
    The New England village, with its white-painted, black-shuttered, classical-revival buildings surrounding a tree-shaded green, is one of the enduring icons of the American ...

    Details on The New England Village (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  14. barnesandnoble beautiful villages england
    Most Beautiful Villages of England (Books)
    A magnificent collection of English villages, now available in a convenient new format for travelers. Clustered around the parish church and green, or winding along an ...

    Details on Most Beautiful Villages of England (Books)

    Read More

    In Stock

  15. rome social history
    Social History of Rome
    The textbook, Social History of Rome, by Geza Alfoldy, available in Paperback. Published by: Hopkins Fulfillment Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0801837014. ISBN13: 9780801837012. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Social History of Rome

    Read More

    In Stock

  16. social history english
    Social History of English
    The textbook, Social History of English, by Dick Leith, available in Paperback. Published by: Taylor & Francis. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0415097975. ISBN13: 9780415097970. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Social History of English

    Read More

    In Stock

  17. scotch scotch-irish social history
    Scotch-Irish : A Social History
    The textbook, Scotch-Irish : A Social History, by James G. Leyburn, available in Paperback. Published by: Longleaf Services. Edition: . ISBN10: 0807842591. ISBN13: 9780807842591. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Scotch-Irish : A Social History

    Read More

    In Stock

  18. social history spin
    PR! : Social History of Spin
    The textbook, PR! : Social History of Spin, by Stuart Ewen, available in Paperback. Published by: Perseus Distribution. Edition: . ISBN10: 0465061796. ISBN13: 9780465061792. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on PR! : Social History of Spin

    Read More

    In Stock

  19. social history dying

    In Stock

  20. roll social history
    Rock and Roll : Social History
    The textbook, Rock and Roll : Social History, by Paul Friedlander and Peter Miller, available in Paperback. Published by: Perseus Distribution. Edition: 2ND. ISBN10: 0813343062. ISBN13: 9780813343068. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Rock and Roll : Social History

    Read More

    In Stock

  21. history american technology
    Social History of American Technology
    The textbook, Social History of American Technology, by Ruth S. Cowan, available in Paperback. Published by: Oxford University Press. Edition: . ISBN10: 0195046056. ISBN13: 9780195046052. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.

    Details on Social History of American Technology

    Read More

    In Stock



Pocket Change

Sign In | Create Account | My Pages

Shopping Blog | About Become | Send Feedback | Share Your Success Story | Online Degrees | Exava

Our International Sites: Japan | United Kingdom | Germany | Italy

Copyright © 2009 Become, Inc.Terms of Use

if yer hewmen, dawnt qlique dis linc